Today's schedule

BASEBALL

High School

Lyman Memorial at Plainfield, 3:45 p.m.

St. Bernard at Griswold, 3:45 p.n.

Waterford at Windham, 3:45 p.m.

Fitch at Bacon, 3:45 p.m.

East Lyme at Montville, 3:45 p.m.

New London at Ledyard, 3:45 p.m.

NFA at Killingly, 3:45 p.m.

Tourtellotte at Wheeler, 4 p.m.

Woodstock at Stonington, 6:30 p.m.

 

SOFTBALL

College

NECC tournament/First round

Game 1: No. 6 Regis at No. 3 Daniel Webster, 4 p.m.

Game 2: No. 5 Bay Path at No. 4 Elms, 4 p.m.

Game 3: No. 7 Becker at No. 2 Mitchell, 4 p.m.

High School

Old Lyme at Valley Regional, 3:45 p.m.

 

LACROSSE

High School boys

Woodstock at Waterford, 4:30 p.m.

Fitch at St. Bernard, 5 p.m.

Bacon at Ledyard, 5:30 p.m.

NFA at Stonington, 6:30 p.m.

High School girls

St. Bernard at Fitch, 4 p.m.

Ledyard at Bacon, 4:30 p.m.

Waterford at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

Hand at East Lyme, 7 p.m.

 

TENNIS

High School boys

East Lyme at Killingly, 3:45 p.m.

Ledyard at NFA, 3:45 p.m.

Griswold at Waterford, 3:45 p.m.

High School girls

Killingly at East Lyme, 3:45 p.m.

Ledyard at St. Bernard, 3:45 p.m.

RHAM at Waterford, 4 p.m.

Norwich Tech at Grasso Tech, 4 p.m.

 

GOLF

High School boys

Cheney Tech at Norwich Tech (River Ridge), 2 p.m.

Fitch at East Lyme (Old Lyme), 3 p.m.

Bacon at New London (Great Neck), 3 p.m.

Waterford at Ledyard (Pequot), 3 p.m.

Stonington at Plainfield, 3 p.m.

Tourtellotte at Montville (Norwich GC), 3 p.m.

Griswold at Wheeler (Stonington), 3 p.m.

Old Saybrook, Old Lyme at Morgan, 3 p.m.

NFA, South Windsor at Glastonbury, 3 p.m.

Grasso Tech at Hartford Capital, 4 p.n.

High School girls

NFA at Woodstock, 3  p.m.

 

TRACK & FIELD

High School boys

Tourtellotte, St. Bernard at Griswold, 3:45 p.m.

NFA at East Lyme, 3:45 p.m.

New London at Bacon, 3:45 p.m.

Waterford at Windham, 3:45 p.m.

Montville at Plainfield, 3:45 p.m.

Stonington at Lyman Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Old Saybrook, Portland at Valley Regional, 3:45 p.m.

Old Lyme, Westbrook at North Branford, 3:45 p.m.

Ledyard at Killingly, 4 p.m.

Fitch at Woodstock, 4:15 p.m.

High School girls

Tourtellotte, St. Bernard at Griswold, 3:45 p.m.

East Lyme at NFA, 3:45 p.m.

New London at Bacon, 3:45 p.m.

Waterford at Windham, 3:45 p.m.

Montville at Plainfield, 3:45 p.m.

Stonington at Lyman Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Old Saybrook, Portland at Valley Regional, 3:45 p.m.

Old Lyme, Westbrook at North Branford, 3:45 p.m.

Ledyard at Killingly, 4 p.m.

Woodstock at Fitch, 4:15 p.m.

 

VOLLEYBALL

High School

NFA at Enfield, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday’s Game

NFA at Wolcott Tech, 5:30 p.m.

Hide Comments

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments