Today's schedule

BASEBALL

College

Big East tournament

No. 4 South Florida vs. No. 5 UConn, 8 p.m.

High School

Wheeler at Plainfield, 3 p.m.

Granby at Bacon, 4 p.m.

North Kingstown (R.I.) vs. Waterford at Fitch, 4 p.m.

Ledyard vs. Wheeler at Stonington, 7:15 p.m.

 

SOFTBALL

High School

Norwich Tech at Windham Tech, 3 p.m.

Holy Family at Parish Hill, 3 p.m.

Tourtellotte at Montville, 3:30 p.m.

Grasso Tech at New London, 3:45 p.m.

East Lyme at Bacon, 4 p.m.

Wheeler at Old Lyme, 4 p.m.

Waterford at Stonington, 4 p.m.

North Kingstown (R.I.) at Fitch, 4:15 p.m.

Lyman Memorial at Old Lyme, 5 p.m.

Holy Family vs. Norwich Tech at Parish Hill, 5:30 p.m.

Old Saybrook at Morgan, 6:30 p.m.

Montville at St. Bernard (Camp Oakdale), 7 p.m.

 

LACROSSE

High School boys

Bacon at East Catholic, 4:15 p.m.

ECC Tournament/Semifinals

NFA vs. Stonington at Conn College, 4 p.m.

Ledyard at East Lyme, 7 p.m.

High School girls

Old Lyme at Old Saybrook, 4 p.m.

ECC Tournament/Semifinals

St. Bernard at East Lyme, 5 p.m.

Stonington at Ledyard, 5 p.m.

 

TENNIS

High School boys

East Lyme at Killingly, 1 p.m.

St. Bernard at Windham, 2:30 p.m.

East Lyme at Bacon, 3:45 p.m.

Portland at Old Lyme, 3:45 p.m.

Montville at Griswold, 4 p.m.

Woodstock at NFA, 4 p.m.

Stonington at Windham, 4 p.m.

Stonington at Bacon, 6 p.m.

High School girls

St. Bernard at Stonington, 2:30 p.m.

Killingly at Grasso Tech, 3:30 p.m.

NFA at Bacon, 3:45 p.m.

Griswold at Montville, 3:45 p.m.

Old Lyme at Valley Regional, 3:45 p.m.

St. Bernard vs. Windham at Stonington, 4 p.m.

East Lyme at Woodstock, 4:15 p.m.

Fitch at RHAM, 4:30 p.m.

Windham at Stonington, 5:30 p.m.

 

GOLF

High School boys

Old Saybrook at Cromwell, 2:30 p.m.

NFA, East Haven at Xavier, 2:30 p.m.

Fitch at Bacon (Chanticlair), 3 p.m.

Stonington at Waterford (Great Neck), 3 p.m.

Wheeler at East Lyme (Old Lyme CC), 3 p.m.

High School girls

ECC Tournament at Quinnatissett CC, 2 p.m.

 

TRACK & FIELD

High School boys

Old Lyme, Old Saybrook at Shoreline Conference Meet (Haddam-Killingworth), 2 p.m.

Tourtellotte, St. Bernard at Griswold, 3:45 p.m.

Bacon, East Lyme, Ledyard, Stonington at Westerly Invite, 4 p.m.

High School girls

Old Lyme, Old Saybrook at Shoreline Conference Meet (Haddam-Killingworth), 2 p.m.

Tourtellotte, St. Bernard at Griswold, 3:45 p.m.

Bacon, East Lyme, Ledyard, Stonington at Westerly Invite, 4 p.m.

Hide Comments

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments