Congratulations Class of 2012!

Photo by Brian Boyd/Harbor News

The Old Saybrook High School Class of 2012 graduated under picture-perfect skies on June 15. the school has released the names of its Class of 2012 and their post-graduation plans. Go Rams!

Find more photos in the June 21 issue of the Harbor News as well as a complete gallery here at Zip06.com.



Dalton Ahern: Hofstra University

Carlie Albies: Johnson & Wales University

Maximillian Alden: Bentley University

Damiano Ali: CCSU

Spencer Arbige: Syracuse University

John Ayers: CCSU

Gabriel Bacewicz: University of Hartford - Hartt School of Music

Nathaniel Backus: University of New Hampshire

Bridget Balosie: Merrimack College

Justin Beal: UConn

Samuel Benson: Work for year - then art school

Karolis Berciunas: Southampton Solvent Univ, UK

James Blackwell: Salisbury Prep School

Stephen Carlson: Endicott College

Gabrielle Carvajal: George Washington University

Julia Casberg: Salve Regina University

Rachel Chan: Arcadia University

Kayla Chasse: SCSU

Nicholas Clinton: CCSU

Spencer Cook: MASS College of Pharmacy & Science

Jennifer Cronin: Rutgers University

Mary Czepiel: Boston University

Ryan Daniels: Johnson & Wales University

Andrew De Antonis: UConn

Devin Delaney: UConn

Robert DelGiudice: Monmouth University

Kenneth Dower: ECSU

Bailey Dowler: Art Institute of Boston at Lesley University

Casey Dunne: Bucknell University

Justine Eastwood: Hofstra University

Sara Elliott: Culinary Institute of America

Sarah Emigh: Edison State College

Brooke Ethier: Endicott College

Clay Farrell: High Point University

Maria Filindarakis: St. Johns University

Taylor Flynn: SCSU

Michaela Forte: UConn

Michael Foster: Porter & Chester

Victoria Franca: Johnson & Wales University

James Gadon: Arizona State University

Jennifer Gamble: University of New England

Tanguy Gauvrit: McGill or RIT after six month internship in France

Alfred Giangrande: Johnson & Wales University

Alyssa Giegerich: Univ. of Pittsburgh

Taylor Goodhue: ECSU

Bethany Goodhue: Yale University

Casey Gowrie: Tufts University

Amelia Graham: Gettysburg College

Ryan Green: Rhode Island College

Jazmin Gulliksen: Dean College

Jenna Hansel: College of Charleston

Shelby Hart: Endicott College

John Hartson: Undecided

Alexis Henry: UConn

Hayley Higgins: Middlesex CC or Cosmetology School

William Honer: American Int'l College

Sean Hughes: Salve Regina University

Christopher Hurlburt: Roger Williams University

Alex Husted: UConn

Victoria Ibbitson: University of New Haven

Ashley Jackson: Lyme Academy of Art

Isabela Jacobsen: Hofstra University

Seth Johnson: Employment

Alexis Johnson: University of Colorado

Shannon Jones: Old Dominion University

Brian Kanizaj: Employment - Whelen Elec

James Kanizaj: Lincoln College of New England

Matthew Kanizaj: Lincoln Culinary Institute

Pariya Kedjumnong: Not graduating

Tenzin Kensang: Undecided

Jeremy King: University of Southern CA

Audra Kohm: SCSU

Morgan Lyons: American University

Nikki Lyss: American International College

Lauren MacDonald: Endicott College

Joseph Malone: Paier College of Art

Erica Maloy: Johnson & Wales University

Eric Manuel: Louisiana State University

Kathryn Marshall: Fashion Institute of Technology

Molly Martin: Rider University

Victoria Maxson: Salve Regina University

Kayla McAvoy: Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Daniel McDonald: Employment

Nora McNeil: UConn

Elisabeth McNivens: SCSU

Taylor McQueen: ECSU

Danielle Mehrtens: CCSU

Alison Messina: Farleigh Dickinson University

Alison Miller: Syracuse University

Ashlee Moffitt: Not graduating

Briana Moonan: Gordon College

Kacey Mulligan: CCSU

Bethany Murdy: Merrimack College

Julia Nucci: Northeastern University

Brogen Olsen: Adelphi University

Anthony Onorato: Quinnipiac University

Margaret Ottersen: University of Hartford

Matthew Owen-Smith: Employment for one year, then college

Amanda Pacelli: ECSU

Joseph Potter: ECSU/U.S. Army

Kathryn Prozesky: Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts

Elton Purvis: Keene State College

Arden Rand: Otterbein University

Kelly Ratchford: Ohio University

Samuel Redway: Eckerd College

Samantha Regan: Old Dominion University

Joseph Regan: Seton Hall University

Emma Rehberg: University of New England

Conor Reid: Providence College

Brittany Rosser: Emmanuel College

Alina Russo: University of Hartford

Danielle Ruszala: ECSU

Shaun Sabia: Flagler College

Valerie Sacco: Hofstra University

Kayla Salvietti: UConn

Nicholas Santamaria: Wentworth Institute of Technology

Lorenzo Scarpelli: George Washington University

Kyle Schlosser: University of Tampa

Joshua Schneider: ECSU

Morgan Schondelmeier: University of Tampa

Collin Schuster: Quinnipiac University

Meaghan Senack: Salve Regina University

Asia Smith: CCSU

Jade Spitale: Franklin Pierce University

Cameron Stewart: Lincoln Tech

Michael Suits: Landscaping

Michael Sweeney: Wentworth Institute of Technology

Nagwang Tamang: University of Bridgeport

Max Tarbell: Middlesex Community College

Alexzandra Thomas: Word of Life Bible Institute

Krista Thorsen: Gettysburg College

Joseph Tiden: SCSU

Alexis Trabucchi: Stonehill College

Ashley Vigorita: University of New Hampshire

Stefen Von Dassel: Johnson & Wales University

Chelsea Waida: Boston University

Tenzin Wangchuk: Brandeis University

Nicholas White: From you Flowers

Hailey Wilcox: Employment

Erin Woods: UConn

Photo by Brian Boyd/Harbor News
Photo by Brian Boyd/Harbor News
Photo by Brian Boyd/Harbor News
Photo by Brian Boyd/Harbor News
Hide Comments

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments