On the Air

Auto Racing

1 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Monster Cup All-Star Race practice from Concord, N.C. 

3 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Monster Cup Open practice from Concord, N.C.

4:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck North Carolina Education Lottery 200 qualifying from Concord, N.C.

6 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Monster Cup All-Star Race qualifying from Concord, N.C.

8:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck North Carolina Education Lottery 200 from Concord, N.C.

11 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Heartland Nationals qualifying from Topeka, Kansas. (taped today)   

Baseball

2 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Milwaukee Brewers at Chicago Cubs.

7 p.m., MyTV9, WFAN (660-AM), WXLM (980-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays.

7 p.m., SNY, WOR (710-AM) — MLB: Los Angeles Angels at New York Mets.

8 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: San Francisco Giants at St. Louis Cardinals.

9:30 p.m., NESN, WTIC (1080-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Oakland Athletics.

Basketball

8:30 p.m., TNT — NBA playoffs: Cleveland Cavaliers at Boston Celtics in Eastern Conference finals Game 2.

Cycling

5 p.m., NBCSN — Tour of California.

Golf

5:30 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Rocco Forte Open from Sicily, Italy.

12:30 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Regions Tradition from Birmingham, Ala.

4 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Byron Nelson from Irving, Texas.

7 p.m., Golf Channel — Web.com: BMW Charity Pro-Am from Greer, S.C. (taped today)

9 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Kingsmill Championship from Williamsburg, Va. (taped today)

Hockey

8 p.m., NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Pittsburgh Penguins at Ottawa Senators in Eastern Conference finals Game 4.

Horse Racing

3 p.m., NBCSN — Black-Eyed Susan Stakes from Baltimore.

Soccer

7:30 p.m., MSG — MLS: Toronto FC at New York Red Bulls.

12:55 a.m. (Saturday), FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Venezuela vs. Germany from Daejeon, South Korea.

3:20 a.m. (Saturday), FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Argentina vs. England from Jeonju, South Korea.

Softball

Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA regionals: Marshall vs. Illinois from Lexington, Ky.

2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA regionals: Notre Dame vs. California from Auburn, Ala.

4:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA regionals: Jacksonville State vs. Georgia from Tallahassee, Fla.

7 p.m., ESPN — NCAA regionals: North Carolina vs. Arizona State from Oxford, Miss.

7 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA regionals: Longwood at Tennessee.

9 p.m., ESPN — NCAA regionals: Wisconsin vs. Missouri from Eugene, Ore.

9 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA regionals: Freson State vs. Michigan from Seattle.

11:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA regionals: Lehigh at UCLA.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments