On the Air
Auto Racing
8 a.m., NBCSN —Formula One Monaco Grand Prix qualifying from Monte Carlo.
9 a.m., FS1 — NASCAR Monster Cup Coca-Cola 600 practice from Concord, N.C.
10 a.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Hisense 4K TV 300 qualifying from Concord, N.C.
11:30 a.m., FS1 — NASCAR Monster Cup Coca-Cola 600 final practice from Concord, N.C.
1 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Hisense 4K TV 300 from Concord, N.C.
Baseball
1 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM), WXLM (980-AM) — MLB: Oakland Athletics at New York Yankees.
4 p.m., NESN, WTIC (1080-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox.
4 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Kansas City Royals at Cleveland Indians.
5 p.m., YES — NCAA: Duke vs. Florida State in Atlantic Coast Conference tournament semifinal from Louisville, Ky. (taped today)
7 p.m., Ch. 61, WOR (710-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Pittsburgh Pirates.
8 p.m., YES — NCAA: Miami vs. North Carolina in Atlantic Coast Conference tournament semifinal from Louisville, Ky. (taped today)
10 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Atlanta Braves at San Francisco Giants.
Boxing
5:15 p.m., Showtime — Kell Brook vs. Errol Spence Jr. in a welterweight bout from Sheffield, England.
Football
7 p.m., CBSSN — Arena: Cleveland Gladiators at Baltimore Brigade.
Golf
7:30 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: BMW PGA Championship from Surrey, England.
1 p.m., Chs. 10, 30 — Senior PGA Championship from Potomac Falls, Va.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Dean & DeLuca Invitational from Fort Worth, Texas.
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: Dean & DeLuca Invitational from Fort Worth, Texas.
3 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Volvik Championship from Ann Arbor, Mich.
Lacrosse
Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA men: Ohio State vs. Towson in Division I tournament semifinal from Foxborough, Mass.
2:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Maryland vs. Denver in Division I tournament semifinal from Foxborough, Mass.
Motorcycle Racing
6 p.m., NBCSN — AMA Glen Helen Nationals from San Bernardino, Calif.
Rugby
9:30 a.m., NBCSN — English Premiership: Exeter at Wasps.
Sailing
1 p.m., NBCSN — America's Cup qualifiers from Great Sound, Hamilton, Bermuda.
Soccer
6:50 a.m., FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: Japan vs. Italy from Cheonan, South Korea.
12:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — FA Cup: Chelsea vs. Arsenal in final from London.
3 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLS: Portland Timbers at Seattle Sounders.
7:30 p.m., CSN, MSG — MLS: New England Revolution at New York Red Bulls.
8 p.m., FS1 — Men's exhibition: Mexico vs. Croatia from Los Angeles.
1:50 a.m. (Sunday), FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: New Zealand vs. France from Daejeon, South Korea.
4:50 a.m. (Sunday), FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup: United States vs. Saudi Arabia from Daejeon, South Korea.
Softball
1 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Oklahoma at Auburn in Super Regional.
3 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Louisiana State at Florida State in Super Regional.
5 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Alabama at Florida in Super Regional. (if necessary)
5 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Texas A&M at Tennessee in Super Regional.
7 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Mississippi at UCLA in Super Regional. (if necessary)
7 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Kentucky at Oregon in Super Regional.
9 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Baylor at Arizona in Super Regional.
9 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Washington vs. Utah in Super Regional from Seattle.
Tennis
6:30 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP: Geneva Open.
Track & Field
4 p.m., Chs. 10, 30 — Prefontaine Classic from Eugene, Ore.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.