On the Air

Auto Racing

11:30 a.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Cup Can-Am 500 practice from Avondale, Ariz. 

12:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Ticket Galaxy 200 qualifying from Avondale, Ariz.

2 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Cup Can-Am 500 final practice from Avondale, Ariz.

3:30 p.m., Chs. 10, 30 — NASCAR Xfinity Ticket Galaxy 200 from Avondale, Ariz. 

6 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Auto Club Finals qualifying from Pomona, Calif.

9:30 p.m., NBCSN — Formula One Grand Prix of Brazil qualifying from Sao Paulo. (taped today) 

Basketball

4 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Notre Dame at DePaul.

8 p.m., MSG — NBA: Sacramento Kings at New York Knicks.

9 p.m., YES, NBA TV, WCBS (880-AM) — NBA: Brooklyn Nets at Utah Jazz.

Boxing

10 p.m., HBO — Daniel Jacobs vs. Luis Arias in a middleweight bout, Jarrell Miller vs. Mariusz Wach in a heavyweight bout and Cletus Seldin vs. Roberto Ortiz in a junior welterweight bout from Uniondale, N.Y.

10:30 p.m., ESPN — Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling in a light heavyweight bout and Jose Ramirez vs. Mike Reed in a super lightweight bout from Fresno, Calif.

Football

Noon, ESPNU, WTIC (1080-AM) — NCAA: UConn at Central Florida.

Noon, WXLM (980-AM) — NCAA: Merchant Marine at Coast Guard. (will be streamed on ESPN3)

Noon, Ch. 3 — NCAA: Florida at South Carolina.

Noon, Ch. 8 — NCAA: North Carolina State at Boston College.

Noon, Ch. 61 — NCAA: Michigan State at Ohio State.

Noon, CBSSN — NCAA: Duke at Army.

Noon, ESPN — NCAA: Arkansas at Louisiana State.

Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA: Oklahoma State at Iowa State.

Noon, FS1 — NCAA: Nebraska at Minnesota.

Noon, NESN — NCAA: Amherst at Williams.

Noon, WCCT — NCAA: Virginia Tech at Georgia Tech.

1:30 p.m., SNY — NCAA: Columbia at Cornell.

3 p.m., NESN, YES — NCAA: Wake Forest at Syracuse.

3:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA: Georgia at Auburn.

3:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: Iowa at Wisconsin.

3:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Florida State at Clemson.

3:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: West Virginia at Kansas State.

3:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Virginia at Louisville.

3:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA: Southern Methodist at Navy.

4 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA: Southern California at Colorado.

4:30 p.m., SNY — NCAA: Albany at Delaware. (taped today)

7 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA: Tulane at East Carolina.

7 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Alabama at Mississippi State.

7 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Purdue at Northwestern.

7 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: New Mexico at Texas A&M.

8 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: Notre Dame at Miami.

8 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA: Texas Christian at Oklahoma.

10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Oregon State at Arizona.

10:15 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Wyoming at Air Force.

10:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA: Boise State at Colorado State.

Golf

1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: OHL Classic from Playa del Carmen, Mexico.

4 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Charles Schwab Cup Championship from Phoenix.

3 a.m., (Sunday), Golf Channel — European PGA: Nedbank Challenge from Sun City, South Africa. 

Hockey

1 p.m., MSG — NHL: Edmonton Oilers at New York Rangers.

5:30 p.m., NBCSN — NCAA men: Penn State at Notre Dame.

7 p.m., NESN — NHL: Toronto Maple Leafs at Boston Bruins.

7:05 p.m., WFAN (660-AM) — NHL: Florida Panthers at New Jersey Devils.

Mixed Martial Arts

8 p.m., FS1 — UFC Fight Night preliminaries followed by Dustin Poirier vs. Anthony Pettis from Norfolk, Va.

Tennis

6:30 a.m., Tennis Channel — Fed Cup: United States at Belarus in final from Minsk. 

Winter Sports

7 a.m., NBCSN — Alpine Skiing Ladies Slalom from Levi, Finland.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments