On the Air
Auto Racing
5:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Spanish Grand Prix practice from Barcelona, Spain.
8:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Spanish Grand Prix qualifying from Barcelona, Spain.
3:30 p.m., Chs. 10, 30 — IndyCar Grand Prix from Indianapolis.
7:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Monster Cup Digital Ally 400 from Kansas City, Kansas.
Baseball
1 p.m., NESN, WTIC (1080-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Seattle Mariners at Boston Red Sox.
2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Louisiana State at Arkansas.
4 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Cleveland Indians at Oakland Athletics.
6 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays.
7 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Miami Marlins at New York Mets.
9:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Indiana State at Dallas Baptist.
10 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Washington Nationals at Los Angeles Dodgers.
Boxing
8 p.m., Ch. 61 — Jarrett Hurd vs. Julian Williams in a junior middleweight bout from Fairfax, Va.
10 p.m., ESPN — Miguel Berchelt vs. Francisco Vargas in a super featherweight bout from Tucson, Ariz.
Curling
9 p.m., NBCSN — World Cup Grand Final from Beijing, China.
Golf
8 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: British Masters from Southport, England.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Byron Nelson from Dallas.
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: Byron Nelson from Dallas.
3 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Regions Tradition from Hoover, Alabama.
Hockey
8 p.m., Chs. 10, 30 — NHL playoffs: St. Louis Blues at San Jose Sharks.
Lacrosse
Noon, ESPNU — NCAA men: Syracuse at Loyola Marymount in Division I tournament.
2:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Georgetown at Yale in Division I tournament.
5 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Army at Penn in Division I tournament.
7:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Robert Morris at Virginia in Division I tournament.
Mixed Martial Arts
8 p.m., ESPN — UFC 237 preliminaries from Rio de Janeiro.
Rugby
Noon, Chs. 10, 30 — Champions Cup: Leinster vs. Sarcens in final from London.
3 p.m., CBSSN — MLR: San Diego Legion at New Orleans Gold.
4:30 p.m., SNY — MLR: Seattle Seawolves at Rugby United New York.
Soccer
9:30 a.m., Ch. 61 — Bundesliga: RB Leipzig at Bayern Munich.
9:30 a.m., FS1 — Bundesliga: Fortuna Dusseldorf at Borussia Dortmund.
4 p.m., ESPN — MLS: New York City FC at Los Angeles Galaxy.
7:30 p.m., NBCSB — MLS: San Jose Earthquakes at New England Revolution.
Softball
11 a.m., CBSSN — NCAA: Louisiana Tech vs. Marshall in Conference USA final from Birmingham, Ala.
Noon, ESPN — NCAA: North Carolina vs. Florida State in Atlantic Coast Conference final from Tallahassee, Fla.
12:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA: Villanova vs. DePaul in Big East Conference final from Rosemont, Ill.
8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Florida vs. Alabama in Southeastern Conference final from College Station, Texas.
Swimming
2 p.m., NBCSN — FINA Champions Series from Budapest, Hungary. (taped today)
Tennis
7:30 a.m., Tennis Channel — Madrid Open from Spain.
Track & Field
4 p.m., NBCSN — IAAF World Relays from Yokohama, Japan. (taped today)
Volleyball
6 p.m., NBCSN — Women's Collegiate Beach Championships from Hermosa Beach, Calif.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.