East Lyme Middle School Trimester 3 Honor Roll

Grade 7

Faculty Commendations

Salah Eddin Almanaa, Georgia Anglin, Lily Antonino, Summer Antonino, Daniel Aram, Manahil Asmat, Sarah Brooke Bonura, Ana Bradley, Allison Cabral, Jack Campbell, William Chekal, Emma Clausen, Cameron Cote, Nicholas Danis, Owen Danis, Eliza Derry, Mingwen Duan.

Annabelle Dueker, William Dumond, Quinn Dwyer, Henry Gannoe, Finian Gates, Meghana Gogate, Niall Green, Tara Guttman, Maya Hall, Dilshani Hansa, Maheera Hassan, Victoria Hatt, Alicia Haynes, Lola Hoffer, Bettina Irakiza, Torsten Jacobitz, Kayli Johns, Benjamin Johnson.

Avni Kabra, Aditi Karthikeyan, Aiden Koch, Dea Korance, Madelyn Landry, Ariana Lee, Joseph Levine, Isabella Liu, Ava Lombardo, Brooke Markovitz, Anthony Nematalla, Megha Nissankararao, Ryan Novick, Brendan Osso, Donna Park, Steven Passas, Jiarui Peng, Madelyn Plante.

Campbell Posgay, Christopher Refsnider, Nathaniel Ritz, Abigail Rodes, Aleksandr Romanenko, Drew Sager, Luke Salan, Alexander Salerno, Fiona Samuelson, Angela Saporito, Hannah Smith, Oliver Smith, Dominik Stefanski, Anna Thomson, Kristin Timpano, Lindsay Todd, Connor Tukey, Riddhi Venkatesh, Jacob Wells, Danielle Williams, Colin Zhang, Cheng Rui Zhu.

High Honors

Mea Adanti, Anthony Bartolotta, Nathan Blankenship, Avery Cabaniss, William Calkins, Zane Cappon, Alexandra Carlson, Martin Castaneda, Gurpreet Chaddha, Liam Cochrane, Sarah Cohan, Tyler Dickie, Aiden Dietz, Alex Domagalski, Alexander Dreyfus, Maryam Faruqui.

Annaliese Ferguson-Metfooney, Kaylie Filosi, Elise Fiore, Dakota Fox, Natalie Fuhrmann, Jake Gada, Cassandra Giguere, Olivia Granatek, Lauren Paige Griffin, Aidan Hadley, Nathaniel Hadley, Ella Hamre, Aeracura Harney, Zachary Haviland, Natalia Hernandez, Mason Hintze.

Cecile Horst, Madilyn Hulstein, Timothy Illinger, Aubrey Jorgensen, Cooper Kalajainen, Justin Keefe, Spencer Kennedy, Lacey-Lee Keramidas, Liam Kilmer, Darius Kirvelevicius, Annabelle Klos, Ava Korineck, Haley Krajewski, Mia Kuzak, Hyun Seo Kwak, Penelope Lawlor, Mathew Leone.

Brantford Lionetti, Matthew MacLean, Max Mahlke, Bryce Manwaring, Tyler Marshall, Kaleb McDougal, Ronin McNamara, Haleigh Miller, Joshua Miller, Apolonio Montejano, Georgie Morris, Soren Olesen, Aidan Patterson, Brenden Pennington, Gabriella Pepe, Benjamin Racicot.

Samara Ramos Negron, Lucas Ranelli, Linnaya Rheaume, Abigail Robinson, Mara Rochette, Beck Schultz, Isabella Scism, Tristan Seguin, Dominic Sisk, Joshua Sitkovetskiy, Hannah Socha, Addison Soleau, Robert Stoddard, Aranza Torres, Grace Kelly Traverso, Kate Van Czak.

Diego Virgen Gonzalez, Gavin Winchester, Grace Xu, Amelia Yousuf, Harley Yuschalk, Vincent Zheng, Ryan Zhuang.

Honors

Michael Chen, Anthony Como, Gabriel Delgado, JohnPaul Dowling, Daisy Fantasia, Sebastian Gates-Graceson, Sara Goldsmith, Caitlynn Haase, Malachi Harris, Shylah Harris, Kiernan Hennessey, Jeremiah Jean, Hassan Khan, Jacqueline Lefurge, Ethan Mackey.

Samuel Monette, Bryanna Pesantez, Noah Quinn, Christopher Stefanelli, Carter Summers, Elianna Wallace, Isiah Weber, Hannah Wilkinson.

Grade 8

Faculty Commendations

Riddhi Bansal, Isabella Benoit, Carter Bonura, Matthew Brodeur, Andrew Campbell, Isabella Chambers, Ken Chen, Ella Chiasson, Adelina Chocho, Ava Cryer, Caroline Daugherity, Hailey DeNucci, Lucas DeNucci, Kaitlyn Diloreto, Elijah Edwards, Owen Elmer, Brendan Fant.

Avery Gallo, Leo Goetz, Benjamin Green, Connor Green, Kennedy Holsapple, En-Ming Holtz, Sonya Huang, Mannat Kadian, Marielle Kan, Jack Keating, Sophie Lambert, Sydney Lapham, Samantha Mason, Joshua McCoy, Oliver McCoy, Ruby McMahon, Shaelin McMunn, Devin Minogue, Sara Muller.

Cora Muschinsky, Hailey Newton, Gavin O’Brien, Connor Piper, Ava Pitruzzello, Annice Proud, Rohan Purohit, Daniella Regan, Ava Roach, Rosemary Rossi, Sophia Seguin, Emily Sevigny, Summer Sistare, Eve Slemp, Dina Sokolovskaya, Sara Tamura, Lydia-Rose Tomarchio, Emma Treptow, RohunRaj Veerappa-Boopathy, Eric Wang, Kaylyn Wojcik, Samuel Yang, Rose Zhou.

High Honors

Jillian Arnold, William Bao, Drew Beckham, Alanna Benoit, Blake Biggs, Grace Blackwood, Nikhita Bolineni, Alexander Brown, Daniella Bruno, Amelia Bunkelman, Victoria Buzzelli, Gabriella Cantone, Joshua Caskey, Abigail Cellemme, Samantha Chamberlain, Anastasia Churyk.

Lucas Clement, Patrick Conaway, Ella Cook, Kaitlyn Crowell, Alexia D’Amico, Madison Diaz, Summer Dubreuil, Franny Duong, Megan Erinakes, Ella Estey, Olivia Estey, Darby Farragher, Jaci Felix, Jayson Ferguson, Faith Foltz, Nina Freeman, Francis Fuhrmann, Ashleigh Galbo.

Graham Glander, Gabrielle Gottschall, Alyssa Green, Spencer Haynes, Tony He, Charlotte Heaton, Lauren Hinckley, Christian Hricko, John Ibrahim, Eric Johnson, Benjamin Kelley, Quinn Killoy, Sandra Kirvelevicius, Kloe Kueker, Umberti Likollari, Jackson Lin, Jeanette Liu.

Julia Locklear, Nathan Lyster, Nicholas Maksim, Brendon Marku, Sarina McCollum, Michael Monaghan, Connor Moran, Christopher Munzner, Nathan O’Neil, Alaina Olsen, Tessa Page, Madison Pfanner, Alannah Pont, Alexandria Prevost, Scott Quelle, Izlynn Rand, Jenna Reddy.

Brendan Ridgeway, Adit Sahasrabudhe, Spencer Sherman, Peter Sherwood, Katrina Shevchenko, Emmett Sjoquist, Derek Stradczuk, Benjamin Tan, Matthew Thompson, Ella Tooker, Chloe Vaglio, Angel Anne Viray, Maxim Warren, Emily Wells, Kathryn Whewell, Nolan Whritenour, Bryce Willard, Arden Yale, Franky Zheng.

Honors

Marisa Ashley, Ian Cambridge, David Day, Reid Dowling, Lily LaFemina, Aidan McIlhenney, Brendan Medeiros, Maya Pizzol, Carolyn Place, William Potopowitz, Eric Quelle, Joey Zheng.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS