Support Local News.

We've been with you throughout the pandemic, the vaccinations and the reopening of schools, businesses and communities. There's never been more of a need for the kind of local, independent and unbiased journalism that The Day produces.
Please support our work by subscribing today.

Local college graduates

COLLEGE GRADUATES:

American International College:

Chase Speller, Waterford.

Assumption University:

Kaelin Lozier, Ledyard; Alexa Mulvihill, Westbrook; Marissa Newell, Old Saybrook; Kethia St. Hilaire, New London.

Berry College:

Madison Moore, Norwich.

Bob Jones University:

Sarah Kanoun, Waterford; Tuna Yat, Norwich.

Bryant University:

Nicholas Alessandro, Griswold; Jonathan Caley, Colchester; Christopher Catanzaro, East Lyme; Conor Gorman, Preston; Jackson Hanrahan, Colchester; Nicholas Henkin, Colchester; Ryan Kilcoyne, Mystic; Caroline Lovering, Colchester; MaryKate Marshall, Old Saybrook.

Bucknell University:

Taylor Wolfgang, Groton; Aidan Shea, Lyme.

College of Charleston:

Brianna Weikel, Colchester.

Colorado College:

Thad Allen, New London.

Connecticut College:

Piper Baine, East Lyme; Angel Navarro, Groton; Charles Boed, Mystic; Emma Furgueson, Mystic; Jiayi Jin, Mystic; Caroline Wilson, Mystic; Brandon Boyd, New London; Lauren Vilchinsky, New London; Megan Aldrich, Old Lyme; Lauren Cerino, Stonington; Collin Lech, Stonington; Aidan McCarthy, Waterford; Pariya Prama, Waterford.

Concordia University:

Michael Kuczenski, New London; Scott Delaura, Niantic.

Eastern New Mexico University:

Elijah Legassie, Lebanon.

Elmira University:

Marissa Deal, Lebanon; Tyler Faulkner, Colchester.

Harding University:

Michael Limburg, Salem.

Hobart and William Smith Colleges:

Britta M. A. Widham, Waterford.

College of the Holy Cross:

Sarah Billis, Waterford, Joseph Crowley, Baltic.

James Madison University:

Mackenzie Bosco, Old Saybrook.

Lasell University:

Geralson Withrow, Mystic; Alexa Kobyluck, Oakdale; Wyatt Sihvonen, Lebanon; August Stewart, Waterford; Connor Woodworth, Pawcatuck; Jacqueline Zambrano, Westbrook.

Lehigh University:

Carolyn Taylor, Niantic; Brianne McGill, Ledyard; Margaret Lincoln, Waterford; Jeffrey Dicker, Old Saybrook.

Plymouth State University:

Brittany Nobitz, Clinton; Hannah Scarpace, Clinton; Rylee MacMillan, Groton; Trevor Delesdernier, Niantic.

Roger Williams University:

Joshua Abston, Pawcatuck; Emily Adams, Waterford; Megan Barnes, Old Saybrook; Bailey Eckersley, Mystic; Alexandra Gourlay, Old Lyme; Emily Kewer, Oakdale; Ashley Marino, Pawcatuck; Devin Mazza, Niantic; Emily Pisani, Pawcatuck; Kayla Rosengren, Norwich; Gabrielle Soscia, Stonington; Michael Tartaglia, Lebanon; Nicole Vignato, Mystic; Jessica White, Westbrook.

Springfield College:

Nicole Santoro, Colchester; Isabella Dazzi, Waterford; Briana Padewski, Lebanon; Liam McCarthy, Niantic; Kayla Wisniewski, Griswold; Miracle Jones, Groton; Allynna Grills, Waterford; Aliza Moyer, Quaker Hill; Kayla DiFrancesca, Lebanon; Christianna Johnson, Bozrah; Destiny Jones, Groton; Baylee Brackett, Waterford; Joseph Pishka, Lebanon; Fletcher Comment, Westbrook; Olivia Otter, Niantic; Qameron Mendez-Neff, Quaker Hill; Brian Lanyon, Mystic; Ethan Magnuson, Lebanon; Jacob McAneny, Lebanon.

St. Lawrence University:

Anna Foster, Mystic; Dylan Gaffney, New London; Lauren Turner, Stonington.

Union College:

Claudia Dalterio, Chester; Cameron Dreher, Pawcatuck; Lauren Stebbins, Westbrook; Nicholas Wright, Colchester.

University of Maryland Global Campus:

Jonnathon Stadwick, Norwich; Devon Waters, Oakdale; Jordan Helmsing, Mystic; Joseph Hardee, North Stonington; Jonathon Dancisak, Uncasville; Joel Ingalla, Colchester.

University of New Hampshire:

Ivy Adanti, East Lyme; Ning Hui Comey, East Lyme; Sarah Schilke, Gales Ferry; Erin Gralton, Gales Ferry; Olivia Nordstrom, Groton; Sydney Drea, Mystic; Alexandra Valach, Mystic; Anna Yuhas, Niantic; Madison Guertin, Norwich; Tiana Moore, Norwich; Athena Ryan, Oakdale; Simone Francoeur, Colchester.

University of Scranton:

Kristin Schiller, Lyme.

The University of Tampa:

Charlotte Harvey, Stonington; Kaitlyn Watts, Colchester; Lauren Burns, Clinton; Mya Ann Robinson, Niantic; Stephen Lavoie, Waterford.

United States Naval Academy:

Ryan Koehler, Groton.

Trine University:

Stephen Sieczkowski, Norwich.

University of the Sciences:

Emma Chodos, Pawcatuck.

Vermont Technical College:

Avery Hallbauer, Oakdale; Adam Dalterio, Chester.

University of Vermont:

Jaime Boisoneau, Pawcatuck; Margit Burgess, Stonington; Caelynn Carroll, Pawcatuck; Emma Dallas, Niantic; Indigo Glaza, Mystic; Sophie Gold, Chester; Cameron Henry, Oakdale; Hannah Hogsten, Gales Ferry; Emma Hoyt, Hadlyme; Kathleen Kelly, Jewett City; Sara Klimek, Norwich; Callie Kotzan, Old Lyme; Makenzie Mahar, Pawcatuck; Gabriel Messina, Mystic; Hope Murney, Mystic; Atalaya Murphy, North Stonington; Camryn Raposo, North Stonington; Caeli Rice, Old Lyme; Ashlynn Ruleman, Waterford; Andrew Stoloff, Waterford; Sloan True, Old Saybrook; Lisa Weigle, Lyme.

 

 

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS