On the Air
Australian Rules Football
Midnight, FS2 — AFL: Brisbane Lions at Hawthorn Hawks.
1 a.m. (Sunday), FS1 — AFL: Port Adelaide Power at Greater Western Sydney Giants.
3 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — AFL: Richmond Tigers at Fremantle Dockers.
Auto Racing
5:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Hungarian Grand Prix practice from Mogyoród, Hungary.
8:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Hungarian Grand Prix qualifying from Mogyoród, Hungary.
10 a.m., CBSSN — FIA 24 Hours of Spa from Stavelot, Belgium.
2 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Winternationals qualifying from Sonoma, Calif. (taped today)
8 p.m., FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike from Brainerd, Minn. (taped today)
Baseball
Noon, NESN — Futures League: Vermont Lake Monsters at New Britain Bees in first game of a doubleheader.
3 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Kansas City Royals at Toronto Blue Jays.
4 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Oakland Athletics at Los Angeles Angels.
6 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Tampa Rays Rays.
6 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Miami Marlins.
7 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets.
7 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Minnesota Twins at St. Louis Cardinals.
10 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Colorado Rockies at San Diego Padres. (joined in progress)
Basketball
Noon, ESPN — The Basketball Tournament quarterfinals from Dayton, Ohio.
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — Big3 from Dallas.
7 p.m., ESPN2 — The Basketball Tournament quarterfinals from Dayton, Ohio.
Boxing
8 p.m., Ch. 61 — Michael Coffie vs. Jonathan Rice in a heavyweight bout from Newark, N.J.
10 p.m., FS1 — Andre Dirrell vs. Christopher Brooker in a light heavyweight bout from Newark, N.J.
Fitness
11 p.m., CBSSN — CrossFit Games from Madison, Wis. (taped today)
Golf
9:30 a.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Handa World Invitational from Ballymena, Northern Ireland.
2 p.m., Golf Channel — U.S. Senior Women's Open from Fairfield.
Horse Racing
1 p.m., FS2 — Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Lacrosse
Noon, FS1 — Athletes Unlimited from Boyds. Md.
5:30 p.m., ESPNU — High school girls: Under Armour All-America Game from Anaheim, Calif.
8 p.m., ESPNU — High school boys: Under Armour All-America Game from Baltimore.
Mixed Martial Arts
6 p.m., ESPN — UFC Fight Night preliminaries from Las Vegas.
9 p.m., ESPN — UFC Fight Night: Uriah Hall vs. Sean Strickland in a middleweight bout from Las Vegas.
10 p.m., Showtime — Bellator 263: Patricio Freire vs. A.J. McKee in a featherweight bout from Los Angeles.
Rodeo
8 p.m., CBSSN — PBR: Express Ranches Classic from Tulsa, Okla.
Rugby
5:30 a.m., FS2 — NRL: Penrith Panthers at Melbourne Storm.
Soccer
6 p.m., MSG — MLS: New England Revolution at New York Red Bulls.
7 p.m., WCTX — USL: Hartford Athletic at Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC.
9 p.m., FS2 — Canadian Premier: Valour FC at FC Edmonton.
Softball
11:30 a.m., ESPNU — 18U National Championship from Anaheim, Calif.
3 p.m., ESPNU — Senior All-American Game from Anaheim, Calif.
9:30 p.m., ESPNU — Futures All-American Game from Anaheim, Calif.
Tennis
10:30 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Generali Open from Kitzbuhel, Austria.
3 p.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Atlanta Open.
Summer Olympics
4 a.m., NBCSN, USA — Coverage continues from Tokyo.
8 a.m., Ch. 30, CNBC — Coverage continues from Tokyo.
6:30 p.m., Golf Channel — Coverage from Tokyo.
8 p.m., Ch. 30, NBCSN, USA, CNBC — Coverage resumes from Tokyo.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.