Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Tuesday, November 29, 2022

    Saturday’s On the Air

    Australian Rules Football

    5 a.m., FS1 — Premiership: Western Bulldogs at Geelong Cats.

    2:30 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — Premiership: North Melbourne Kangaroos at Essendon Bombers.

    Auto Racing

    6:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Hungarian Grand Prix practice from Mogyoród, Hungary.

    8:35 a.m., ESPNU — W Series from Mogyoród, Hungary.

    9:30 a.m., USA — NASCAR Cup Verizon 200 at The Brickyard qualifying from Indianapolis.

    9:30 a.m., CBSSN — Formula E London E-Prix.

    9:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Hungarian Grand Prix qualifying from Mogyoród, Hungary.

    12:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — IndyCar Gallagher Grand Prix from Indianapolis.

    2 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Northwest Nationals qualifying from Kent, Wash.

    3:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — NASCAR Xfinity Pennzoil 150 at The Brickyard from Indianapolis.

    Baseball

    Noon, YES — New York Yankees' Old-Timers Game.

    1 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Cleveland Guardians at Tampa Bay Rays.

    2 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Kansas City Royals at New York Yankees.

    4 p.m., NESN, FS1, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Milwaukee Brewers at Boston Red Sox.

    6 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Miami Marlins.

    7 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLB: Philadelphia Phillies at Pittsburgh Pirates.

    8 p.m., CBSSN — Connie Mack World Series final from Farmington, N.M.

    9 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Texas Rangers at Los Angeles Angels.

    Basketball

    Noon, ESPN — WNBA: Seattle Storm at Washington Mystics.

    1 p.m., Ch. 3 — BIG3 from Dallas.

    4 p.m., ESPN — The Basketball Tournament from Dayton, Ohio.

    7:30 p.m., NBA TV — WNBA: Dallas Wings at Atlanta Dream.

    Boxing

    9 p.m., Showtime — Danny Garcia vs. Jose Benavidez Jr. in a light middleweight bout from New York.

    Football

    7 p.m., ESPN2 — CFL: Winnipeg Blue Bombers at Calgary Stampeders.

    Golf

    6 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Hero Open from Southport, England.

    8:30 a.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Women's Scottish Open from Ayrshire, Scotland.

    1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Rocket Mortgage Classic from Detroit.

    3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: Rocket Mortgage Classic from Detroit.

    6 p.m., Golf Channel — USGA U.S. Junior Amateur final from Bandon, Ore.

    Gymnastics

    2:30 p.m., CNBC — U.S. Classic junior women from Salt Lake City.

    7 p.m., CNBC — U.S. Classic senior women from Salt Lake City.

    Hockey

    4:30 p.m., CBSSN — 3ICE from Quebec City, Canada.

    Horse Racing

    1 p.m., FS1 — Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

    2 p.m., FS2 — Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

    4:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

    6 p.m., FS2 — Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

    Lacrosse

    2 p.m., ESPN2 — PLL: Archers vs. Atlas from Frisco, Texas.

    4 p.m., ESPN2 — Women: Athletes Unlimited from Sparks Glencoe, Md.

    6 p.m., ESPNU — High school girls: All-America Lacrosse Classic from Baltimore.

    8:30 p.m., ESPNU — High school boys: All-America Lacrosse Classic from Baltimore.

    Mixed Martial Arts

    8 p.m., Ch. 8, ESPN — UCF 277 preliminaries from Dallas.

    Sailing

    3 p.m., CBSSN — The Great Britain Sail Grand Prix from Plymouth Sound, England. (taped today)

    Soccer

    7 a.m., CBSSN — Scottish League: Rangers at Livingston.

    3 p.m., Ch. 8 — MLS: Portland Timbers at Minnesota United FC.

    7 p.m., WCTX — USL: Birmingham Legion FC at Hartford Athletic.

    7 p.m., YES — MLS: New York City FC at CF Montreal.

    7:45 p.m., FS2 — Women’s America Cup: Brazil at Colombia in final from Bucaramanga.

    10 p.m., FS2 — Men’s exhibition: Real Madrid vs. Juventus from Pasadena, Calif.

    Softball

    4 p.m., ESPNU — 18U Premier National Championship from Irvine, Calif.

    10 p.m., ESPN2 — High School Senior All-American Game from Irvine, Calif.

    Swimming

    1 p.m., CNBC — U.S. Swimming National Championships from Irvine, Calif. (taped today)

    Tennis

    7:30 a.m., Tennis Channel — WTA Poland Open from Warsaw; WTA Prague Open from the Czech Republic; ATP Generali Open from Kitzbuhel, Austria; ATP Croatia Open from Umag.

    7 p.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Atlanta Open.

    Track & Field

    11:30 a.m., ESPN2 — The Ed Murphey Classic from Memphis, Tenn.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.