East Lyme Middle School Trimester 1 Honor Roll

Grade 7

Faculty Commendations

Salah Eddin Almanaa, Georgia Anglin, Lily Antonino, Summer Antonino, Daniel Aram, Anthony Bartolotta, Sarah Brooke Bonura, Ana Bradley, Allison Cabral, Jack Campbell, William Chekal, Eliza Derry, Tyler Dickie, Mingwen Duan, Annabelle Dueker, William Dumond, Quinn Dwyer.

Henry Gannoe, Finian Gates, Niall Green, Tara Guttman, Aidan Hadley, Dilshani Hansa, Maheera Hassan, Alicia Haynes, Mason Hintze, Lola Hoffer, Bettina Irakiza, Torsten Jacobitz, Benjamin Johnson, Avni Kabra, Aiden Koch, Ava Korineck, Mia Kuzak, Mathew Leone, Ava Lombardo.

Brooke Markovitz, Ronin McNamara, Anthony Nematalla, Megha Nissankararao, Ryan Novick, Brendan Osso, Steven Passas, Jiarui Peng, Brenden Pennington, Campbell Posgay, Lucas Ranelli, Christopher Refsnider, Nathaniel Ritz, Abigail Robinson, Abigail Rodes, Aleksandr Romanenko.

Alexander Salerno, Fiona Samuelson, Angela Saporito, Tristan Seguin, Dominic Sisk, Hannah Smith, Oliver Smith, Dominik Stefanski, Robert Stoddard, Anna Thomson, Kristin Timpano, Lindsay Todd, Connor Tukey, Ariana Turner, Riddhi Venkatesh, Danielle Williams, Amelia Yousuf, Colin Zhang, Cheng Rui Zhu.

High Honors

Mea Adanti, Manahil Asmat, Christopher Balzer, Nathan Blankenship, Avery Cabaniss, William Calkins, Zane Cappon, Alexandra Carlson, Martin Castaneda, Gurpreet Chaddha, Emma Clausen, Liam Cochrane, Anthony Como, Cameron Cote, Owen Danis, Mason DeLabruere, Gabriel Delgado.

Aiden Dietz, JohnPaul Dowling, Alexander Dreyfus, Daisy Fantasia, Maryam Faruqui, Annaliese Ferguson-Metfooney, Kaylie Filosi, Elise Fiore, Dakota Fox, Natalie Fuhrmann, Jake Gada, Sebastian Gates-Graceson, Cassandra Giguere, Meghana Gogate, Sara Goldsmith, Olivia Granatek.

Lauren Paige Griffin, Caitlynn Haase, Nathaniel Hadley, Maya Hall, Ella Hamre, Jaylen Hannans, Aeracura Harney, Malachi Harris, Shylah Harris, Victoria Hatt, Zachary Haviland, Natalia Hernandez, Cecile Horst, Timothy Illinger, Jeremiah Jean, Kayli Johns, Aubrey Jorgensen.

Cooper Kalajainen, Aditi Karthikeyan, Justin Keefe, Spencer Kennedy, Lacey-Lee Keramidas, Liam Kilmer, Annabelle Klos, Dea Korance, Haley Krajewski, Hyun Seo Kwak, Madelyn Landry, Penelope Lawlor, Joseph Levine, Isabella Liu, Matthew MacLean, Max Mahlke, Bryce Manwaring.

Tyler Marshall, Kaleb McDougal, Haleigh Miller, Joshua Miller, Samuel Monette, Apolonio Montejano, Soren Olesen, Donna Park, Aidan Patterson, Gabriella Pepe, Bryanna Pesantez, Madelyn Plante, Benjamin Racicot, Samara Ramos Negron, Linnaya Rheaume, Mara Rochette, Drew Sager.

Luke Salan, Antonio Schiano, Beck Schultz, Lotus Schwartz, Zosha Simes-Vandersloot, Joshua Sitkovetskiy, Addison Soleau, Brayden Soleau, Christopher Stefanelli, Carter Summers, Vincent Swan, Aranza Torres, Grace Kelly Traverso, Kate Van Czak, Diego Virgen Gonzalez.

Madison Weissgarber, Jacob Wells, Hannah Wilkinson, Gavin Winchester, Grace Xu, Harley Yuschalk, Ryan Zhuang.

Honors

Reid Birkhamshaw, Catherine Budds, Sarah Cohan, Ainsley Ellis, Landon Evans, Brantford Lionetti, Hannah Socha, Elianna Wallace, Isiah Weber, Natalya Zack, Vincent Zheng.

Grade 8

Faculty Commendations

Jillian Arnold, Riddhi Bansal, Blake Biggs, Grace Blackwood, Nikhita Bolineni, Matthew Brodeur, Alexander Brown, Amelia Bunkelman, Andrew Campbell, Isabella Chambers, Ella Chiasson, Adelina Chocho, Patrick Conaway, Caroline Daugherity, Lucas DeNucci, Kaitlyn Diloreto, Summer Dubreuil.

Franny Duong, Elijah Edwards, Brendan Fant, Avery Gallo, Leo Goetz, Connor Green, Rebecca Gu, Maren Harwood, Kennedy Holsapple, Sonya Huang, Mannat Kadian, Marielle Kan, Jack Keating, Sophie Lambert, Sydney Lapham, Nathan Lyster, Samantha Mason, Sarina McCollum, Joshua McCoy.

Oliver McCoy, Ruby McMahon, Shaelin McMunn, Devin Minogue, Michael Monaghan, Connor Moran, Sara Muller, Christopher Munzner, Hailey Newton, Gavin O’Brien, Connor Piper, Ava Pitruzzello, Annice Proud, Rohan Purohit, Scott Quelle, Jenna Reddy, Daniella Regan, Rosemary Rossi.

Adit Sahasrabudhe, Sophia Seguin, Emily Sevigny, Peter Sherwood, Summer Sistare, Eve Slemp, Dina Sokolovskaya, Derek Stradczuk, Sara Tamura, Ella Tooker, Emma Treptow, Chloe Vaglio, RohunRaj Veerappa-Boopathy, Eric Wang, Kaylyn Wojcik.

High Honors

William Bao, Drew Beckham, Alanna Benoit, Isabella Benoit, Divij Bhattarai, Carter Bonura, Daniella Bruno, Ian Cambridge, Gabriella Cantone, Joshua Caskey, Abigail Cellemme, Samantha Chamberlain, Ken Chen, Anastasia Churyk, Lucas Clement, Chloe Coogan, Ella Cook, Olivia Cooper.

Kaitlyn Crowell, Ava Cryer, Alexia D’Amico, David Day, Erin DeBerardinis, Hailey DeNucci, Madison Diaz, Reid Dowling, Owen Elmer, Megan Erinakes, Olivia Estey, Darby Farragher, Jaci Felix, Jayson Ferguson, Faith Foltz, Nina Freeman, Francis Fuhrmann, Simon Gear, Graham Glander.

Gabrielle Gottschall, Alyssa Green, Benjamin Green, Jackson Hart, Spencer Haynes, Tony He, Charlotte Heaton, Lauren Hinckley, En-Ming Holtz, Christian Hricko, John Ibrahim, Eric Johnson, Benjamin Kelley, Quinn Killoy, Sandra Kirvelevicius, Kloe Kueker, Maxwell Lichtenfels.

Umberti Likollari, Jeanette Liu, Julia Locklear, Nicholas Maksim, Brendon Marku, Cora Muschinsky, Nathan O’Neil, Madison Pfanner, Alannah Pont, William Potopowitz, Alexandria Prevost, Eric Quelle, Izlynn Rand, Ava Roach, Katrina Shevchenko, Emmett Sjoquist, Benjamin Tan.

Matthew Thompson, Angel Anne Viray, Emily Wells, Kathryn Whewell, Nolan Whritenour, Arden Yale, Samuel Yang, Franky Zheng, Joey Zheng, Rose Zhou.

Honors

Teagan Appnel, Marisa Ashley, Trevor Batchelor, Victoria Buzzelli, Ella Estey, Lucy Filiatreault, Aidan McIlhenney, Alaina Olsen, Maya Pizzol, Matthew Urbany, Maxim Warren, Bryce Willard.

Editor's Note: This updates an earlier version.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

Stories that may interest you

Model train club to hold open house Saturday

The Mohegan-Pequot Model Railroad Club will hold an open house from noon to 4 p.m. Saturday at its clubhouse in the Tally Ho Mall at 73 Route 2, Preston.


Hands-on: At this art park, you can touch the sculptures

Gilbert Boro is the owner of Studio 80 + Sculpture Grounds in Old Lyme, a spot that's free and child-friendly.


'Fearless' grads leap into future while reflecting on life at Ledyard

Almost 200 Ledyard High School seniors celebrated their graduation on Saturday morning.


Jewish Federation director, a community pillar, to retire

When Jerome ‘Jerry’ Fischer first came to New London to serve as executive director of the Jewish Federation of Eastern Connecticut in 1984, he brought an energy backed by life-changing experiences gained while living in Israel in 1966 through 1967.

TRENDING

PODCASTS