Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Local News
    Saturday, September 24, 2022

    East Lyme Middle School announces honor roll

    The following students have been named to the East Lyme Middle School honor roll for the first trimester:

    8th Grade

    Faculty Commendations 

    Sarya Abdelrahman, Lila Aram, Kshreya Arora, Nora Askew, Avneeta Basu, Logan Benoit, Shreyal Bhagwat, Garrison Biggs, Jacob Bookmiller, Lila Bridgman, Carmine Bruno, Evan Bucko, Maelle Bunkelman, Amanda Butkovich, Nicholas Cambi, Allison Caskey, Tyler Chantrell, Tejal Chaudhari, Benjamin Chen, Francesca Chen, Rowan Clark.

    Aidan Cochrane, Dustin Correia, Olivia Cunningham, Brianna Dmowski, Hannah Drago, Calista Dube, Gavin Fant, Julieta Garcia, Tristan Glover, Rigg Gottschall, Rutger Graesch, Lana Green, Cameron Gronholm, Julianne Guarraia, William Hamre, Nicole Ibrahim, Megan Illinger, Elsie Jacobitz, Makenna Jaques, Jessica Joe, Sophia Joe.

    Sarah Johnson, Taylor Kachinsky, Payton Kelly, Maya Kenyon, Kaylee Knapp, Daniel Kovaci, Nayoung Kwon, Kasey Lambert, Ethan Legg, Samuel Leone, Jenna Levine, HaiMing Liu, Eric Lovering, Dylan Manifold, Izabella Mann, Ellie Mansfield, Aneleise Mazzulli, Cooper McIlhenney, Logan McPherson, Maren Meyers, Ayden Orozco, Ella Pape, Jennifer Park, Paul Passas, Rilynn Pollard, Kai Punzalan.

    Alex Rindell, Keegan Roderick, Samantha Rodes, Anna Rossi, Emily Salek, Joselyn Salerno, Ethan Scheide, Reggie Schwartz, Spencer Sekulic, Andrew Sevigny, Skyler Skapin, Jordyn Skinner, Nathan Socha, Anna Stefanski, Xavier Stefanski, Emma Stoddard, Madeline Summers, Ruby Thoms, Maryn Todd, Vivian Tuttle, Finnley Wilson, John Wojcik, Christian Wren, Matthew Yacovou, Rohn Zhang.

    High Honors

    Lana Aboala, Makayla Allard, Loujain Almanaa, Isaak Bartelt, Vrithikka Boopathy, Jayden Brown, Angelina Buccheri, Gavin Bumgardner, Cate Bustamante, Ivan Butova, Alexander Buzzelli, Brennan Campbell, Isaac Castano, Riley Catalano, Martin Cooper, Molly Cooper, Miles Cote, Dyson Cryer, Jasmine Deeble, Isabella Diep, Maximillion Eichensehr, Ryleigh Erban, Adrik Gates, Oliver Ginther, Bailee Glock, Jacob Glock, Olivia Hatt, Jonathan Hickey.

    Paige Hinckley, Tin Hui-Cheng, Grace Keane, Callan Keefe, Kathryn Klos, Zoe Koropatkin, Dominic Kuzak, Payton LaPlante, James Lynch, Kyla Marino, Chloe McIlhenney, Grace McKee, Madison Miller, Max Montejano, Noah Mullane, Ryan Muller, Justin Northcott, Jenny Patel, Om Patel, Dominic Pepia, Julia Piper, Anna-Kamille Prevost, Felix Qi, Rachel Quadrato, Imani Rivera, Matthew Romanowicz, Megan Romanowicz, Morgan Romanowicz, Oliver Rush, Lamayah Sajid, Azmat Sandrana.

    Valentina Schiano, Patrick Seguin, Cooper Sekulic, Oliver Selmer-Larsen, Emma Sisk, Scarlett Stanley, Isabella Steele, Melina Steele, Owen Tapia, Phoebe Thomas, Mateo Topi, Sienna Turdo, Nicholas Van Czak, Rafael Virgen Gonzalez, Riley Walling, Avah Whitley, Kaya Wilkinson, Damian Wolfe, Karya Yigiterhan, Justin Zhuang.

    Honors 

    Maria Bebawy, Maddox Beranis, Alexander Carin, Mikaila Copeland, Olivia Mendoza, Anthony Stefanelli, Savannah Williams.

    7th Grade

    Faculty Commendations 

    John-Preston Antonino, Lanah Argeris, Thomas Banever, Lena Bruno, Viola Brush, Analise Bryant, Nitya Bulusu, Jasleen Buonocore, Samantha Caldwell, Joelene Castagna, Avery Cordes, Brandon Cumbal-Espinoza, Teagan Czaja, Ethan Dong, Ryan Dueker, Colin Dumond, Zoe Dykas, Jessica Feng, Kate Hausner, Kelsey Haynes, Aaron Huang, Cesar Jaramillo, Karch Kaczor, Olivia Kilmer.

    Natalie Knowlton, Ben Li, Paisley Limauge, Chase Lombardi, Cindy Meng, Gwyneth Minogue, Shilo Nucci, Cassidy O’Brien, Sylvi Otter, Kyle Patty, Matthew Resetar, Isaac Romero Espinoza, Matthew Salek, Nathaniel Scott, Jake Sheriff, Caralyn Staskowski, Clifford Sullivan, Katherine Treptow, Isabella Villarreal.

    High Honors

    Isabella Albert, Alayna Archer, Rayaan Asghar, Samantha Banever, Cara Bartolucci, Lydia Beck, Aidan Benderoth, Rachel Bergeron, Nora Blette, Karthik Bolineni, Kierstin Brearley, Nicholas Brothers, Finn Bruno, Alexander Buenano-Balbino, Avery Cairns, Joshua Cardoza, Jack Chen, Jett Chok, Aidan Clarke, Blaize Columber, Alivia Davis, Benjamin DeCosta, Cailin Delaney, Katelyn Dickie, Jackson Dietz, Taylor Filosi, Gianna Frogameni, Owen Garabedian, Brandon Gentles.

    Riely Georgian, Elizabeth Goeschel, Evelyn Gomez, Kevin Goshaw, Ethan Grisanty, Sahir Gupta, Liam Guttman, Abdullah Hanan, Emily Herrera, William Joelson, Aashi Karanth, Madalynn Kester, Syum Khanna, Aaron Knapp, Nathan Knapp, Theodore Lamothe, Jack Lee, Jackson Lilienthal, Justin Lin, Tristyn Lloyd, Kyle Mace, Peyton Maynard, Alexander Mazzarelli, Mikayla McGowan-Schunemeyer, James McGunnigle, Caydence Moreno.

    Brianna Muller, Fritz Murray, Erik Nguyen, Jaime Norsworthy, Kyleigh Norsworthy, Ethan Nye, Michael Pagano, Jacob Palermo, Joseph Papalia, Harrison Papuga, Ethan Patterson, Madison Perry, Isabella Rahi, Ricardo Rojo Graham, Isabella Russo, Nico Scalora.

    Talia Schaperow, Jaxson Schmitz, Lucas Scism, Willow Skapin, Irelan Thomas, Ava Tooker, Caleb Trost, Kaden Vargas, Mckenzie Watkins, Louis Welsh, Margaret Whritenour, Millie-Maluhia Wright, Ryan Zheng.

    Honors

    Jillian Baker, Amber Banner, Catherine Bodge, Ryan Bradanini, Lauren Cianci, Zakkary Dietz, Anthony DiLoreto, Wyatt Farrior, Madeline Gonzalez, Adrianna Gordy, Tolin Greenwood, Katelyn Haynes, Carolyn Hu, Daniela Largo, John McCulloch, Andrew McDonald, Astrid Phillips-Geeza, Lachlan Singer-Johnson, Gideon Staub, Kora Torrisi, Tyler Williamson, Charlotte Winchester.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.