Support Local News.

At a moment of historic disruption and change with the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic, the calls for social and racial justice and the upcoming local and national elections, there's never been more of a need for the kind of local, independent and unbiased journalism that The Day produces.
Please support our work by subscribing today.

On the Air

Australian Rules Football

3:30 a.m., FS1 — AFL: Sydney Swans at Collingwood Magpies.

Auto Racing

8 a.m., FS2 — Formula E Berlin ePrix qualifying from Berlin.

1 pm., FS2 — Formula E Berlin ePrix from Berlin.

Baseball

5:25 a.m., ESPN — Korean: LG Twins at KIA Tigers.

1:30 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Minnesota Twins at Pittsburgh Pirates.

4 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Los Angeles Angels at Seattle Mariners.

6 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Philadelphia Phllies.

7 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLB: Chicago Cubs at Kansas City Royals.

5:25 a.m. (Friday), ESPN — Korean: Lotte Giants at Doosan Bears.

Basketball

1:30 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: New Orleans Pelicans vs. Sacramento Kings from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

4 p.m., TNT — NBA: Miami Heat vs. Milwaukee Bucks from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

6 p.m., ESPN2 — WNBA: Seattle Storm vs. Atlanta Dream from Bradenton, Fla.

6:30 p.m., TNT — NBA: Los Angeles Clippers vs. Dallas Mavericks from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

8 p.m., NESN — WNBA: Connecticut Sun vs. Dallas Wings from Bradenton, Fla.

9 p.m., TNT — NBA: Los Angeles Lakers vs. Houston Rockets from Lake Buena Vista, Fla.

10 p.m., ESPN2 — WNBA: Chicago Sky vs. Phoenix Mercury from Bradenton, Fla.

Golf

10 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: The English Championship from Hertfordshire, England.

1 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Marathon Classic from Sylvania, Ohio.

4 p.m., ESPN — PGA: PGA Championship from San Francisco.

4 p.m., Golf Channel — U.S. Women's Amateur from Rockville, Md.

7 p.m., Golf Channel — Korn Ferry: Portland Open from North Plains, Ore.

Hockey

2:30 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Vancouver Canucks vs. Minnesota Wild from Edmonton.

4 p.m., NBCSN — NHL: Washington Capitals vs. Philadelphia Flyers from Toronto.

6:30 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Vegas Golden Knights vs. St. Louis Blues from Edmonton.

8 p.m., NBCSN — NHL: Toronto Maple Leafs vs. Columbus Blue Jackets from Toronto.

10:30 p.m., CNBC — NHL: Calgary Flames vs. Winnipeg Jets from Edmonton.

Horse Racing

2 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

Lacrosse

10:30 p.m., NBCSN — PLL playoffs: Redwoods vs. Whipsnakes in a semifinal from Herriman, Utah.

Soccer

8 p.m., ESPN2 — MLS playoffs: Orlando City SC vs. Minnesota United in a semifinal from Orlando, Fla.

10 p.m., FS1 — Liga MX: Tigres UANL at Tijuana.

Tennis

10 a.m., Tennis Channel — WTA: Palermo Ladies Open from Palermo, Italy.

 

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS