On the Air
Auto Racing
8:55 a.m., ESPN — Formula One French Grand Prix from Le Castellet.
11 a.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Ally 400 qualifying from Nashville, Tenn.
12:30 p.m., NBCSN — IndyCar REV Group Grand Prix from Elkhart Lake, Wis.
3:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Ally 400 from Nashville, Tenn.
4:30 p.m., CBSSN — Formula E Championship from Puebla, Mexico.
11:30 p.m., NBCSN — MotoGP Grand Prix of Germany from Chemnitz. (taped today)
Baseball
1 p.m., WCCT, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Oakland Athletics at New York Yankees.
1 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Washington Nationals.
2 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Kansas City Royals.
2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Tennessee vs. Virginia in College World Series from Omaha, Neb.
4 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Cincinnati Reds at San Diego Padres.
7 p.m., ESPN — MLB: St. Louis Cardinals at Atlanta Braves.
7 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Texas vs. Mississippi State in College World Series from Omaha, Neb.
Basketball
3:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA playoffs: Los Angeles Clippers at Phoenix Suns.
4 p.m., ESPN — WNBA: New York Liberty at Los Angeles Sparks.
8 p.m., TNT — NBA playoffs: Atlanta Hawks at Philadelphia 76ers.
Bowling
2 p.m., FS1 — PBA: King of the Lanes from Portland, Maine.
Golf
10 a.m., Golf Channel — PGA: U.S. Open from La Jolla, Calif.
Noon, Ch. 30 — PGA: U.S. Open from La Jolla, Calif.
2 p.m., Ch. 3 — LPGA: Meijer Classic from Grand Rapids, Mich.
Hockey
8 p.m., NBCSN — NHL playoffs: Vegas Golden Knights at Montréal Canadiens.
Horse Racing
12:30 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from New York.
Rugby
6 p.m., FS2 — MLR: Los Angeles Giltinis at San Diego Legion.
1 a.m. (Monday), NBCSN — Premiership: Sale Sharks at Exeter Chiefs in a semifinal. (taped today)
Soccer
Noon, ESPN — UEFA Euro: Wales at Italy from Rome.
Noon, ESPN2 — UEFA Euro: Switzerland vs. Turkey from Baku, Azerbaijan.
2 p.m., ESPN — MLS: Philadelphia Union at Atlanta United.
4 p.m., Ch. 3 — NWSL: FC Kansas City at Portland Thorns.
5 p.m., Ch. 61 — Copa América: Venezuela vs. Ecuador from Rio de Janeiro.
8 p.m., FS1 — Copa América: Colombia vs. Peru from Goiânia, Brazil.
Surfing
4 p.m., FS1 — WSL: Surf Ranch Pro from Lemoore, Calif.
Swimming
8 p.m., Ch. 30 — U.S. Olympic Trials from Omaha, Neb.
Tennis
6 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Fever-Tree Championships from London; WTA Birmingham Classic from England; ATP Noventi Open from Halle, Germany; Bett1open from Berlin.
Track & Field
9 p.m., Ch. 30 — U.S. Olympic Trials from Eugene, Ore.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.