Support Local News.

We've been with you throughout the pandemic, the vaccinations and the reopening of schools, businesses and communities. There's never been more of a need for the kind of local, independent and unbiased journalism that The Day produces.
Please support our work by subscribing today.

On the Air

Auto Racing

8:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Saudi Arabia Grand Prix practice from Jeddah.

11:55 a.m., ESPNews — Formula One Saudi Arabia Grand Prix qualifying from Jeddah.

7 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Cup Series Award Show from Nashville, Tenn.

Baseball

6 p.m., FS2 — PBL: Gigantes de Carolina at Indios de Mayagüez.

Basketball

Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA men: Memphis at Mississippi.

Noon, ESPNU — NCAA men: Robert Morris at Milwaukee.

Noon, FS1 — NCAA men: Saint Joseph's at Villanova.

Noon, FS2 — NCAA men: Nyack at Seton Hall.

Noon, NESN — NCAA men: Harvard at Massachusetts.

12:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA men: Marquette at Wisconsin.

1 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: San Diego State at Michigan.

1 p.m., MSG — NBA: Denver Nuggets at New York Knicks.

2 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Rhode Island at Providence.

2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Louisville at North Carolina State.

2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Yale at Auburn.

2 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Tennessee at Colorado.

2 p.m., SNY — NCAA men: Bucknell at Hofstra.

4 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Brigham Young at Missouri State.

4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Penn at Temple.

4 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Loyola of Chicago at DePaul.

4 p.m., FS2 — NCAA men: Grambling State at UConn.

4 p.m., SNY — NCAA men: Drexel at Princeton.

6:30 p.m., SNY — NCAA men: Wagner at Stony Brook.

7:30 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — NBA: Chicago Bulls at Brooklyn Nets.

8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Alabama at Gonzaga from Seattle.

8 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Missouri at Baylor.

9 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Iowa State at Creighton.

9 p.m., SNY — NCAA men: Buffalo at St. Bonaventure. (taped today)

10 p.m., NBCSB — NBA: Boston Celtics at Portland Trail Blazers.

10 p.m., ESPN2 — High school boys: St. Vincent-St. Mary (Ohio) vs. Sierra Canyon (Calif.) from Los Angeles.

Football

Noon, Ch. 8 — NCAA: Oklahoma State vs. Baylor in Big 12 Conference championship from Arlington, Texas.

Noon, ESPN — NCAA: Northern Illinois vs. Kent State in Mid-American Conference championship from Detroit.

3 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA: Utah State at San Diego State in Mountain West Conference championship.

3:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Appalachian State at Louisiana-Lafayette in Sun Belt Conference championship.

4 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA: Alabama vs. Georgia in Southeastern Conference championship from Atlanta.

4 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: Houston at Cincinnati in American Athletic Conference championship.

4 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Prairie View A&M at Jackson State in Southwestern Athletic Conference championship.

8 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: Wake Forest vs. Pittsburgh in Atlantic Coast Conference championship from Charlotte, N.C.

8 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA: Iowa vs. Michigan in Big Ten Conference championship from Indianapolis.

11 p.m., FS1 — NCAA: Southern California at California.

Golf

5 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: South African Open Championship from Sun City.

Noon, Golf Channel — PGA: Hero World Challenge from New Providence, Bahamas.

2:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: Hero World Challenge from New Providence, Bahamas.

Midnight, Golf Channel — Asian Tour: Phuket Championship from Choeng Thale, Thailand.

5 a.m. (Sunday), Golf Channel — European PGA: South African Open Championship from Sun City.

Hockey

1 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: St. Louis Blues at Florida Panthers.

2 p.m., NESN — NCAA women: Cornell at Northeastern.

7 p.m., NESN — NHL: Tampa Bay Lightning at Boston Bruins.

7 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Montreal Canadiens at Nashville Predators.

8 p.m., MSG — NHL: Chicago Blackhawks at New York Rangers.

Mixed Martial Arts

7 p.m., ESPN — UFC Fight Night preliminaries from Las Vegas.

10 p.m., ESPN — UFC: Rob Font vs. Jose Aldo in a bantamweight bout from Las Vegas.

Soccer

4:50 a.m., FS1 — FIFA Arab Cup: Jordan vs. Morocco from Al Rayyan, Qatar.

7:25 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Chelsea at West Ham United.

7:50 a.m., FS1 — FIFA Arab Cup: Lebanon vs. Algeria from Al Wakrah, Qatar.

9 a.m., CBSSN — Serie A: Salernitana at AC Milan.

9:55 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Burnley at Newcastle United.

10 a.m., USA — Premier League: Liverpool at Wolverhampton.

Noon, CBSSN — Serie A: Inter Milan at AS Roma.

12:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — Premier League: Manchester City at Watford.

1:50 p.m., FS1 — FIFA Arab Cup: Palestine vs. Saudi Arabia from Al Rayyan, Qatar.

6:30 p.m., FS1 — MLS playoffs: Real Salt Lake at Portland Timbers.

Swimming

9 p.m., CBSSN — International Swimming League final from Naples, Italy. (taped today) 

Winter Sports

1 p.m., NBCSN — World Cup Skiing from Beaver Creek, Colo.

5 p.m., Ch. 30 — World Cup Skiing from Beaver Creek, Colo. (taped today)

9 p.m., NBCSN — Big Air Skiing from Steamboat Springs, Colo. (taped today)

2 a.m. (Sunday), NBCSN — World Cup Biathlon from Oestersund, Sweden. (taped today)

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS