Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Tuesday, December 06, 2022

    Friday On The Air

    Basketball

    11 a.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Siena vs. Mississippi in ESPN Events Invitational semifinal from Kissimmee, Fla.

    11 a.m., FS2 — NCAA women: Maryland vs. DePaul in Fort Myers Tip-Off from Florida.

    1 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Wisconsin vs. Southern California in Battle 4 Atlantis third-place game from Nassau, Bahamas.

    1 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Texas A&M at DePaul.

    1:30 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA men: Florida State vs. Stanford in ESPN Events Invitational consolation from Kissimmee, Fla.

    3 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Portland vs. Villanova in Phil Knight Invitational consolation from Portland, Ore.

    3:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Duke vs. Xavier in Phil Knight Legacy semifinal from Portland, Ore.

    3:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Dayton vs. Brigham Young in Battle 4 Atlantis seventh-place game from Nassau, Bahamas.

    5:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: North Carolina vs. Iowa State in Phil Knight Invitational semifinal from Portland, Ore.

    5:30 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA men: Nebraska vs. Memphis in ESPN Events Invitational consolation from Kissimmee, Fla.

    6 p.m., ESPN2, WICH (1310-AM) — NCAA women: UConn vs. Duke in Phil Knight Legacy from Portland, Ore.

    6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Oregon State vs. Florida in Phil Knight Legacy consolation from Portland, Ore.

    7 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Iowa vs. Clemson in Emerald Coast Classic from Niceville, Fla.

    7:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Kansas vs. Tennessee in Battle 4 Atlantis final from Nassau, Bahamas.

    7:30 p.m., MSG — NBA: Portland Trail Blazers at New York Knicks.

    8 p.m., NBCSB — NBA: Sacramento Kings at Bosotn Celtics.

    8 p.m., YES — NBA: Brooklyn Nets at Indiana Pacers.

    8 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: New Orleans Pelicans at Memphis Grizzlies.

    8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Oklahoma vs. Seton Hall in ESPN Events Invitational semifinal from Kissimmee, Fla.

    8:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Iowa vs. Oregon State in Phil Knight Legacy from Portland, Ore.

    9 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA men: West Virginia vs. Portland State in Phil Knight Legacy consolation from Portland, Ore.

    9:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: California vs. Texas Christian in Emerald Coast Classic from Niceville, Fla.

    9:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: UConn vs. Alabama in Phil Knight Invitational semifinal from Portland, Ore.

    10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: North Carolina State vs. Butler in Battle 4 Atlantis fifth-place game from Nassau, Bahamas.

    10:30 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: Denver Nuggets at Los Angeles Clippers.

    11:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Purdue vs. Gonzaga in Phil Knight Legacy semifinal from Portland, Ore.

    Midnight, ESPN2 — NCAA men: Oregon vs. Michigan State in Phil Knight Invitational consolation from Portland, Ore.

    Football

    Noon, Ch. 3 — NCAA: Utah State at Boise State.

    Noon, Ch. 8 — NCAA: Tulane at Cincinnati.

    Noon, CBSSN — NCAA: Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan.

    Noon, ESPN — NCAA: Baylor at Texas.

    Noon, ESPNU — NCAA: Toledo at Western Michigan.

    3 p.m., FS1 — NCAA: Arizona State at Arizona.

    3:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA: Arkansas at Missouri.

    3:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: North Carolina State at North Carolina.

    3:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA: New Mexico at Colorado State.

    4:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA: UCLA at California.

    7:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: Florida at Florida State.

    10 p.m., FS1 — NCAA: Wyoming at Fresno State.

    Golf

    5 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Joburg Open from Johannesburg, South Africa.

    10 a.m., Golf Channel — Ladies European PGA: Spanish Women’s Open from Malaga, Spain.

    9:30 p.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Australian PGA Championship from Brisbane.

    Hockey

    1 p.m., NESN — NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Boston Bruins.

    5:30 p.m., TNT — NHL: Pittsburgh Penguins at Philadelphia Flyers.

    8 p.m., TNT — NHL: St. Louis Blues at Tampa Bay Lightning.

    Horse Racing

    1 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    Soccer

    5 a.m., FS1 — World Cup: Wales vs. Iran from Al Rayyan, Qatar.

    8 a.m., FS1 — World Cup: Qatar vs. Senegal from Doha, Qatar.

    11 a.m., Ch. 61 — World Cup: Netherlands vs. Eduador from Al Rayyan, Qatar.

    2 p.m., Ch. 61 — World Cup: England vs. United States from Al Khor, Qatar.

    5 a.m. (Saturday), FS1 — World Cup: Tunisia vs. Australia from Al Wakrah, Qatar.

    Tennis

    10 a.m., Tennis Channel — Davis Cup: Australia vs. Croatia in a semifinal from Malaga, Spain.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.