Results By Race

All vote tallies are unofficial Winner

EAST LYME

East Lyme Board of Education
Jaime Barr Shelburn (R)
votes
0%
Eric Bauman (R)
votes
0%
Jill Carini (D)
votes
0%
William Derry (D)
votes
0%
Timothy Hagen (R)
votes
0%
Barbara Senges (D)
votes
0%
East Lyme First Selectman
Steve Carpenteri (D)
votes
0%
Mark Nickerson (R)
votes
0%
East Lyme Selectmen
Holly Cheeseman (R)
votes
0%
Daniel Cunningham (D)
votes
0%
Rose Ann Hardy (D)
votes
0%
William Henderson (D)
votes
0%
Marc Salerno (R)
votes
0%
Kevin Seery (R)
votes
0%
East Lyme Board of Finance
John Arnold (D)
votes
0%
Peter DeRosa (D)
votes
0%
Jason D. Pazzaglia (R)
votes
0%
Lisa Picarazzi (D)
votes
0%
Bill Weber (R)
votes
0%
East Lyme Planning Commission
Ernest Covino (R)
votes
0%
Brenda Henderson (D)
votes
0%
Peter Lynch (D)
votes
0%
Francine Schwartz (D)
votes
0%
East Lyme Planning Commission (Alternate)
Anthony Arias (D)
votes
0%
Kirk E. Scott (R)
votes
0%
East Lyme Zoning Commission
Terence P. Donovan (D)
votes
0%
John Manning (D)
votes
0%
George McPherson (R)
votes
0%
East Lyme Zoning Commission Alternate
David E. McIlhenney (R)
votes
0%
Alvin Sher (D)
votes
0%
East Lyme Zoning Commission (2-Year Vacancy)
Jack Chomicz (R)
votes
0%
William Dwyer (D)
votes
0%

GROTON

Groton Town Board of Education
Scott W. Aument (GATE)
votes
0%
Gary M. Baker (R)
votes
0%
Katrina W. Fitzgerald (R)
votes
0%
Gretchen Z. Newsome (R)
votes
0%
Rosemary J. Robertson (D)
votes
0%
Rita Volkmann (D)
votes
0%
Kim Shephardson Watson (D)
votes
0%
Jay Weitlauf (R)
votes
0%
Lee White (D)
votes
0%
Groton Town Council
Dean G. Antipas (R)
votes
0%
Joe de la Cruz (D)
votes
0%
Bruce S. Flax (R)
votes
0%
Bob Frink (D)
votes
0%
Patrice Granatosky (D)
votes
0%
Greg Grim (R)
votes
0%
Brandon Marley (D)
votes
0%
Diane Marley-Barber (R)
votes
0%
Rich Moravsik (D)
votes
0%
Karen F. Morton (R)
votes
0%
Bonnie Nault (R)
votes
0%
Deb Peruzzotti (R)
votes
0%
Rita M. Schmidt (D)
votes
0%
Bill Smith (D)
votes
0%
Harry A. Watson (R)
votes
0%
Groton Board of Education (2-Year Vacancy)
Katrina W. Fitzgerald (R)
votes
0%
Rita Volkmann (D)
votes
0%
Kim Shepardson Watson (D)
votes
0%
Groton RTM District 1
Karin Adams (R)
votes
0%
Joe Baril (D)
votes
0%
Antonio D. Burley (D)
votes
0%
Nancy Gilly (R)
votes
0%
Roscoe Merritt (D)
votes
0%
Scott Meyer (D)
votes
0%
Joan Steinford (R)
votes
0%
Lori A. Watrous (R)
votes
0%
Ivy R. Williams (D)
votes
0%
Groton RTM District 2
Cecelia Bonelli (R)
votes
0%
Emily Maher (R)
votes
0%
Jackie Massett (R)
votes
0%
Lian Obrey (D)
votes
0%
Juliette M. Parker (D)
votes
0%
Ludwig Pulaski (D)
votes
0%
Groton RTM District 3
Alicia T. Bauer (D)
votes
0%
John A. Espada (R)
votes
0%
Conrad F. Heede (D)
votes
0%
Brandon Marley (D)
votes
0%
Lisa McCabe (D)
votes
0%
Irma J. Streeter (R)
votes
0%
James L. Streeter (R)
votes
0%
Archie Swindell (R)
votes
0%
Groton RTM District 4
Robert Bailey (R)
votes
0%
Christine Conley (D)
votes
0%
Jim Evans (R)
votes
0%
Matthew G. Longino (R)
votes
0%
Shawn D. Powers (D)
votes
0%
Judith Strode (D)
votes
0%
Patricia Wagner (D)
votes
0%
Jonathan Wilson (R)
votes
0%
Groton RTM District 5
Rafael Burgos Jr. (R)
votes
0%
Susan Deane-Shinbrot (R)
votes
0%
Bob Garcia (D)
votes
0%
Rosanne Kotowski (GATE)
votes
0%
Kathy Neugent (D)
votes
0%
Richard J. Pasqualini Jr. (D)
votes
0%
Gary Welles (D)
votes
0%
Groton RTM District 6
Jeanne Baker (D)
votes
0%
Luanne E. DeMatto (R)
votes
0%
Thomas A. Frickman (R)
votes
0%
Jim Loughlin (D)
votes
0%
Bruce A. McDermott (R)
votes
0%
Douglas J. Monaghan (D)
votes
0%
Bonnie Nault (R)
votes
0%
Jim Nault (R)
votes
0%
Richard Semeraro (D)
votes
0%
Fred Turnbull (D)
votes
0%
Groton RTM District 7
Clarence Casper (D)
votes
0%
Bobbi Jo Cini (D)
votes
0%
Lynn Crockett Hubbard (R)
votes
0%
Diane Marley-Barber (R)
votes
0%
Scott L. Newsome (R)
votes
0%

LEDYARD

Ledyard Board of Education
Michael Brawner (R)
votes
0%
Stephanie Calhoun (D)
votes
0%
Kevin DiFilippo (D)
votes
0%
Kate DiPalma-Herb (D)
votes
0%
Anthony Favry (R)
votes
0%
Rebecca Graebner (D)
votes
0%
Andra Ingalls (R))
votes
0%
David Luke (R)
votes
0%
Mimi Peck-Llewellyn (R)
votes
0%
Steve Shuttleworth (R)
votes
0%
Doreen E Soldato-Szollosi (D)
votes
0%
Gordon Strickland (D)
votes
0%
Ledyard Mayor
Mike Finkelstein (R)
votes
0%
Ledyard Town Council
Fred Allyn III (R)
votes
0%
Linda Davis (R)
votes
0%
Kevin Dombrowski (R)
votes
0%
Stephen Eichelberg (R)
votes
0%
Lou Gabordi (D)
votes
0%
Thomas Malone (R)
votes
0%
John Marshall (R)
votes
0%
Mary McGrattan (D)
votes
0%
Elizabeth Peterson (D)
votes
0%
Naomi Rodriguez (D)
votes
0%
Bill Saums (D)
votes
0%

LYME

Lyme-Old Lyme Board of Education
Erick Cushman (R)
votes
0%
Paul Fuchs (D)
votes
0%
Peter Hunt (D)
votes
0%
Mary Powell-St. Louis (R)
votes
0%
Michelle Roche (D)
votes
0%
Stacy Winchell (R)
votes
0%
Lyme First Selectman
Ralph Eno (R)
votes
0%
Lyme Selectmen
Parker H. Lord (R)
votes
0%
Steve Mattson (D)
votes
0%
Lyme Board of Assessment Appeals
John D. Kiker (D)
votes
0%
Lyme Board of Finance
Judith H. Duran (D)
votes
0%
James P. Witkins (R)
votes
0%
Lyme Board of Finance (Alternate)
Peter S. Evankow (R)
votes
0%
Lyme Library Director
Jerry R. Ehlen (R)
votes
0%
George J. Willauer (D)
votes
0%
Holly F. Rubino (R)
votes
0%
Lyme Planning & Zoning
Phyllis G. Ross (D)
votes
0%
David J. Tiffany (R)
votes
0%
Lyme Tax Collector
Linda B. Ward (R)
votes
0%
Lyme Town Clerk
Linda A. Winzer (D)
votes
0%
Linda A. Winzer (R)
votes
0%
Lyme Town Treasurer
William L. Hawthorne (R)
votes
0%
Lyme Zoning Board of Appeals
Fred W. Harger (D)
votes
0%
David M. Lahm (R)
votes
0%
Lyme Zoning Board of Appeals (Alternate)
Winnifred L. Gencarella (D)
votes
0%
Lyme-Old Lyme Board of Ed (for Lyme residents)
Mary Powell-St. Louis (R)
votes
0%

MONTVILLE

Montville Town Council
Joseph Aquitante III (R)
votes
0%
Billy Caron (D)
votes
0%
Joseph W. Jaskiewicz (D)
votes
0%
Matthew Lariviere (R)
votes
0%
Chuck Longton (D)
votes
0%
Tim May (D)
votes
0%
Wills Pike (R)
votes
0%
Kathleen Pollard (R)
votes
0%
Joseph Rogulski (R)
votes
0%
Laura L. Tanner (D)
votes
0%
Montville Board of Assessment Appeals
Florence Turner (D)
votes
0%
Montville Mayor
Ron McDaniel (D)
votes
0%
Tom McNally (R)
votes
0%
Montville Board of Education
Daniel M. Boisvert (D)
votes
0%
Robert R. Mitchell Jr. (R)
votes
0%
Colleen Rix (R)
votes
0%
James B. Wood (D)
votes
0%
Montville Zoning Board of Appeals (Full Term)
Joseph Berardy (D)
votes
0%
Denise Gladue (D)
votes
0%
Richard Gladue (D)
votes
0%

NEW LONDON

New London City Council
Efrain Dominguez (D)
votes
0%
Dennis Downing (R)
votes
0%
Marie Friess-McSparran (P)
votes
0%
Kathrine Goulart (R)
votes
0%
Tim Hanser (G)
votes
0%
Martha Marx (D)
votes
0%
Anthony Nolan (D)
votes
0%
Martin Olsen (R)
votes
0%
Erica Richardson (D)
votes
0%
Keith Robbins (R)
votes
0%
John Russell (P)
votes
0%
Tim Ryan (R)
votes
0%
John Satti (D)
votes
0%
Ronna Stuller (G)
votes
0%
Michael Tranchida (D)
votes
0%
Don Venditto (D)
votes
0%
Tom Wise (U)
votes
0%
New London Board of Ed
Jason Catala (D)
votes
0%
Margaret Mary "Peg" Curtin (D)
votes
0%
Rob Funk (D)
votes
0%
Scott Garbini (D)
votes
0%
Joseph Geraci (R)
votes
0%
Jefferson Harris (R)
votes
0%
Zachary Leavy (D)
votes
0%
Mirna Martinez (G)
votes
0%
Jason Morris (G)
votes
0%
Sylvia Potter (D)
votes
0%
Aracelis Vazquez-Haye (D)
votes
0%
New London Mayor
Michael Passero (D)
votes
0%
Bill Vogel (R)
votes
0%

NORTH STONINGTON

N. Stonington First Selectman
Shawn P. Murphy (R)
votes
0%
Robert L. Testa (R)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Selectmen
Mark S. Donahue (D)
votes
0%
Timothy O. Main II (R)
votes
0%
Nicholas H. Mullane (R)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Board of Ed
Alexander P. Karpinski (R)
votes
0%
Phillip M. Mendolia (R)
votes
0%
Darren L. Robert (D)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Board of Finance (Fill 4-Year Vacancy)
Carolyn A. Howell (R)
votes
0%
Michael Urgo (U)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Bd. of Finance (6-Year Term)
Christopher Jude Hundt (R)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Board of Assessment Appeals
Candy Lynn Palmer (R)
votes
0%
Paula Lee Woodward (D)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Board of Finance (Full Term)
Timothy Earl Pelland (R)
votes
0%
Mustapha Ratib (D)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Economic Development Commission
David C. Isom (D)
votes
0%
Brett Louis Mastroianni (R)
votes
0%
Dugan C. Tillman-Brown (R)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Economic Development Commission (Alternates)
George M. Tattersall (R)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Planning & Zoning Commission (Alternate)
Priscilla A. Lewis (R)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Zoning Board of Appeals
James Edward Lord (D)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Zoning Board of Appeals (Alternate)
Amy Jean Kimball (R)
votes
0%
Anne M. Nelson (D)
votes
0%
Gary B. Thompson (R)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Planning & Zoning Commission
Ann C. Brown (R)
votes
0%
Wayne M. Wilkinson (R)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Town Clerk
Norma J. Holliday (R)
votes
0%
N. Stonington Town Treasurer
Robin D. Roohr (R)
votes
0%

NORWICH

Norwich Board of Education
Robert Aldi (D)
votes
0%
Jesshua Ballaro (D)
votes
0%
Margaret Becotte (R)
votes
0%
Cora Lee Boulware (D)
votes
0%
Aaron Daniels (R)
votes
0%
Yvette Jacaruso (D)
votes
0%
Kevin Saythany (D)
votes
0%
Dennis Slopak (R)
votes
0%
Susan Thomas (R)
votes
0%
Joyce Werden (D)
votes
0%
Angelo Yeitz (R)
votes
0%
Norwich City Council
Mark Bettencourt (D)
votes
0%
H. Tucker Braddock (D)
votes
0%
Samuel Browning (D)
votes
0%
Francois Desaulniers (D)
votes
0%
Stacy Gould (R)
votes
0%
Edward Martin (D)
votes
0%
Gerald Martin (R)
votes
0%
William Nash (R)
votes
0%
Peter Nystrom (R)
votes
0%
Joanne Philbrick (R)
votes
0%
Norwich Treasurer
Brian Curtin (D)
votes
0%
Michael Gualtieri (R)
votes
0%

OLD LYME

Old Lyme First Selectman
Cathy Carter (R)
votes
0%
Bonnie Reemsnyder (D)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Selectmen
Mary Jo Nosal (D)
votes
0%
Arthur "Skip" E. Sibley Jr. (R)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Board of Finance
Andrew Russell (R)
votes
0%
David B. Woolley (D)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Board of Finance (Alternates)
Adam S. Burrows (D)
votes
0%
J. David Kelsey (R)
votes
0%
Robert Jose (R)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Board of Finance (Fill 2-Year Vacancy)
Bennett Bernblum (D)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Planning Commission (5-Year Term Begins 2015)
Harold Thompson (R)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Planning Commission (5-Year Term Begins 2016)
Christopher Kerr (R)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Tax Collector
Ruth Dillon Roach (D)
votes
0%
Judith Tooker (R)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Town Treasurer
Timothy Griswold (R)
votes
0%
Joseph Soucie (D)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Zoning Board of Appeals (Alternates)
Marisa Hartmann (D)
votes
0%
Nancy Irene Hutchinson (P)
votes
0%
Harry Plaut (P)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Zoning Board of Appeals (5-Year Term Begins 2015)
Karen Conniff (D)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Zoning Board of Appeals (5-Year Term Begins 2016)
Kip Kotzan (D)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Zoning Commission (5-Year Term Begins 2015)
Jane Cable (D)
votes
0%
Old Lyme Zoning Commission (5-Year Term Begins 2016)
Jane Marsh (R)
votes
0%

PRESTON

Preston Board of Education
Deborah Burke-Grabarek (D)
votes
0%
Thomas Charis (R)
votes
0%
Daniel Harris (R)
votes
0%
Sean Nugent (D)
votes
0%
Preston Board of Education (To Fill 2-Year Vacancy)
Janet Clancy (D)
votes
0%
Edward Gauthier (R)
votes
0%
Preston Board of Finance
Jerry Grabarek (D)
votes
0%
Bill Legler (R)
votes
0%
Melissa Lennon (D)
votes
0%
Preston First Selectman
Robert Congdon (R)
votes
0%
Preston Selectmen
Lynwood Crary (D)
votes
0%
Michael Sinko (R)
votes
0%
Preston Planning and Zoning Commission
Denise C. Beale (D)
votes
0%
Richard A. Chalifoux (R)
votes
0%
Blaze J. Faillaci (R)
votes
0%
Arthur G. Moran Jr. (R)
votes
0%
Preston Zoning Board of Appeals
Donna K. Bowles (D)
votes
0%
Jerry Morales (R)
votes
0%
Gregory S. Moran Jr. (R)
votes
0%
John A. Moulson (R)
votes
0%
Preston Planning and Zoning Commission Alternate
Fran Coviello (R)
votes
0%
Preston Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
Merrill Gerber (R)
votes
0%
Preston Treasurer
Susan P. Nylen (D)
votes
0%
Susan P. Nylen (R)
votes
0%
Preston Town Clerk/Tax Collector
Hattie E. Wucik (R)
votes
0%
Preston Board of Assessment Appeals (full term)
Daniel R. Sperduto (R)
votes
0%
Preston Board of Assessment Appeals (fill vacancy)
Lydia C. Lavoie (D)
votes
0%

SALEM

Salem Board of Education
Jennifer D'Aiuto
votes
0%
John S. Trusler
votes
0%
Salem Board of Education (Fill 2-Year Vacancy)
George Jackson
votes
0%
Phil Teixeira
votes
0%
Salem First Selectmen
Ed Chmielewski (R)
votes
0%
Kevin Lyden (U)
votes
0%
Salem Selectmen
Stuart Gadbois
votes
0%
David Kennedy
votes
0%
Hugh McKenney
votes
0%
Susan Spang
votes
0%
Salem Tax Collector
Cheryl Philopena (D)
votes
0%
Cheryl Philopena (R)
votes
0%
Salem Town Clerk
Linda Flugrad (R)
votes
0%
Salem Town Treasurer
Pam Henry (D)
votes
0%
Pam Henry (R)
votes
0%
Salem Board of Assessment Appeals
Peter Sielman (D)
votes
0%
Dianne Woronik (R)
votes
0%
Salem Board of Finance
Deborah Cadwell (R)
votes
0%
Carole Eckart (D)
votes
0%
Janet Griggs (D)
votes
0%
Robert Wolk (R)
votes
0%
Salem Board of Finance (fill vacancy)
John Houchin (D)
votes
0%
Hernan Salas (R)
votes
0%
Salem Board of Finance Alternate (fill vacancy)
Ken Thomas (R)
votes
0%
Salem Board of Finance Alternate (full term)
Marshall Collins (R)
votes
0%
Salem Library Trustees (full term)
Susan Butler (D)
votes
0%
Robin Jensen (R)
votes
0%
Nanette Trusler (D)
votes
0%
Salem Library Trustee (fill vacancy)
Caren Jackson (R)
votes
0%
Salem Planning and Zoning Commission (full term)
Ron Bouchard (R)
votes
0%
Will Evanson (D)
votes
0%
Ruth Savalle (D)
votes
0%
Salem Planning and Zoning Commission Alternate
Jennifer Lindo Dashnaw (D)
votes
0%
Salem Planning and Zoning Commission (fill vacancy)
Jim Mullholland (D)
votes
0%
Eric Wenzel (R)
votes
0%
Salem Zoning Board of Appeals
Charlie Dutch (D)
votes
0%
Salem Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate (fill vacancy)
Emil Casciano (R)
votes
0%
Salem Zoning Board of Appeals (Fill Vacancy 4 Years)
Ken Bondi (R)
votes
0%
Becky Nortz (D)
votes
0%
Salem Zoning Board of Appeals Alternate
Kate Bellandese (D)
votes
0%
Michael Flugrad (R)
votes
0%

STONINGTON

Stonington First Selectman
George Crouse (D)
votes
0%
Rob Simmons (R)
votes
0%
Stonington Selectman
Kate Rotella (D)
votes
0%
Mike Spellman (U)
votes
0%
Stonington Board of Education
Deb Downie (R)
votes
0%
Craig Esposito (D)
votes
0%
Frank Todisco (D)
votes
0%
Stonington Constables
Daniel Booker (R)
votes
0%
Sandy Grimes (D)
votes
0%
Anthony Lombardo (R)
votes
0%
Ed McCabe (R)
votes
0%
Daniel Oliviero IV (D)
votes
0%
David J. Santos (D)
votes
0%
Bob R. Suchy (D)
votes
0%
Susette Tibus (R)
votes
0%
Stonington Board of Assessment Appeals
David Harma (D)
votes
0%
David Harma (R)
votes
0%
Stonington Board of Finance
Mike Fauerbach (D)
votes
0%
Glenn Frishman (R)
votes
0%
Stonington Tax Collector
Linda M. Camelio (D)
votes
0%
Linda M. Camelio (R)
votes
0%
Stonington Town Clerk
Cindy Ladwig (D)
votes
0%
Cindy Ladwig (R)
votes
0%
Stonington Town Treasurer
Paul Cravinho (D)
votes
0%
Paul Cravinho (R)
votes
0%

WATERFORD

Waterford Board of Education
Marcia Benvenuti (D)
votes
0%
Kevin Brunelle (D)
votes
0%
Sheri Cote (D)
votes
0%
Amanda Gates-Lamothe (R)
votes
0%
Kevin Kelly (GRN)
votes
0%
David Kenney (R)
votes
0%
Craig Merriman (R)
votes
0%
Jody-Marie Nazarchyk (R)
votes
0%
Miriam Furey Wagner (D)
votes
0%
Waterford First Selectman
Peter Davis (D)
votes
0%
Daniel Steward (R)
votes
0%
Waterford Selectmen
Robert Brule (R)
votes
0%
Billy Gene Collins
votes
0%
Glen Patterson (D)
votes
0%
Waterford Board of Finance
Anthony W. Jessuck Jr (R)
votes
0%
Cheryl R. Larder (D)
votes
0%
James Reid (R)
votes
0%
Atul R. Shah (D)
votes
0%
John W. Sheehan (D)
votes
0%
Alan R. Taylor (R)
votes
0%
Waterford Tax Collector
Joseph M. Filippetti (D)
votes
0%
Alan Wilensky (R)
votes
0%
Waterford Town Clerk
David Campo (R)
votes
0%
Robert Nye (D)
votes
0%
Waterford Town Treasurer
Bernard J. Pisacich (R)
votes
0%
Waterford Board of Assessment Appeals
Marilyn Lusher (R)
votes
0%
Waterford Zoning Board of Appeals
Thomas A. Malley (D)
votes
0%
John R. Morgan (D)
votes
0%
Catherine L. Newlin (R)
votes
0%
Waterford Zoning Board of Appeals (Alternate)
Joshua Steele Kelly (Grn)
votes
0%
Waterford Zoning Board of Appeals (Fill 2-Year Vacancy)
Anne A. Darling (R)
votes
0%
Waterford RTM District 1
Timothy Condon (R)
votes
0%
Jeremy E. Grabel (D)
votes
0%
Andrea F. Kanfer (D
votes
0%
Calley Merriman (R)
votes
0%
Jennifer S. Mullen (D)
votes
0%
Michael T. Perkins (R)
votes
0%
Ryan Riebschlager (R)
votes
0%
Waterford RTM District 2
Thomas F. Ammirati (D)
votes
0%
Ryan Cairns (R)
votes
0%
Bruce Kruszewski (R)
votes
0%
Theodore Olynciw (D)
votes
0%
Brian Rheaume (R)
votes
0%
Baird Welch-Collins (Grn)
votes
0%
Waterford RTM District 3
Marc Balestracci (D)
votes
0%
Steven D. Garvin (R)
votes
0%
Gerard J. Gaynor Jr. (D)
votes
0%
Paul S. Goldstein (R)
votes
0%
Deborah Roselli Kelly (Grn)
votes
0%
Richard F. Muckle (R)
votes
0%
Valerie A. Muckle (R)
votes
0%
Raymond D. Woolrich (D)
votes
0%
Waterford RTM District 4
Thomas J. Dembek (R)
votes
0%
Susan Driscoll (D)
votes
0%
Madelyne J. Greif (D)
votes
0%
Brian F. Lynch (R)
votes
0%
Francisco J. Ribas (R)
votes
0%
Michael E. Rocchetti (R)
votes
0%
Julia Kushigian Secor (D)
votes
0%
Marin Zeldis (D)
votes
0%

Election News

Osten backing Bhargava for state treasurer

State Sen. Cathy Osten, D-Sprague, has endorsed Greenwich businesswoman Dita Bhargava for state treasurer.

Bipartisan bash in North Stonington to urge voting, raise money for Hewitt Farm

The goal is to register and encourage voters and fundraise for a pavilion on Hewitt Farm.

France receives Republican endorsement for third term in 42nd District House seat

State Rep. Mike France, R-Ledyard, was endorsed for re-election to what would be his third term in the 42nd District House seat.

Marx, Soto earn endorsements from Democrats in runs for state Senate, House seats

Democrats endorsed Martha Marx for the 40th state Senate District and state Rep. Chris Soto, D- New London, in the 39th Assembly District.

Preston Democrats to hold caucus for registrar of voters

The Democratic Town Committee has rescheduled its caucus to endorse a candidate for registrar of voters to Tuesday at Town Hall.

Carney, Pugliese endorsed by respective parties for 23rd state House seat

Rep. Devin Carney, R-Old Lyme, and Democratic challenger Matt Pugliese secured endorsements from their respective parties for the 23rd state House District seat.

Osten endorsed for fourth term in 19th state Senate district

State Sen. Cathy Osten, D-Sprague, was endorsed Monday for re-election to what could be her fourth term in the 19th District seat.

In narrow vote, Democrats endorse Statchen over Kelley for 18th District state Senate run

Democrats on Monday voted 25-21 to endorse Bob Statchen over Dan Kelley for the 18th District state Senate seat.

Republicans endorse Heather Somers for re-election to 18th District state Senate seat

Republican delegates to the party's convention unanimously endorsed incumbent Sen. Heather Somers this week for the 18th District state Senate seat.

Republicans endorse Ken Richards to run for 41st District state House seat

Groton and New London Republicans on Wednesday evening unanimously endorsed Ken Richards for the 41st District House seat, currently held by Joe de la Cruz.

Parties endorse candidates for 38th District; primary ahead for Democrats

The parties on Wednesday night endorsed state House candidates for the 38th District, which includes Waterford and part of Montville.

Republicans endorse DeLucia to run for 139th state House district

Republicans on Wednesday endorsed Norwich Republican Nick DeLucia as the party’s candidate in the 139th state House of Representatives district that includes Bozrah, Montville and Norwich.

Parties endorse candidates for 43rd District state House seat

On Wednesday members of the Republican and Democratic parties in Stonington and North Stonington endorsed their respective candidates to vie for the soon to be vacant 43rd District state House seat.

Preston Democrats to caucus to select registrar candidate

The Democratic Town Committee will hold a joint special meeting and caucus at 6:45 p.m. on Tuesday, May 22, in the lower level of Town Hall, 389 Route 2, to endorse a candidate for registrar of...