On the Air
Australian Rules Football
5 a.m., FS2 — Premiership: North Melbourne Kangaroos at Geelong Cats.
Midnight, FS2 — Premiership: West Coast Eagles at Richmond Tigers.
Auto Racing
6:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One British Grand Prix practice from Towcester, England.
8:20 a.m., ESPN2 — W Series from Towcester, England.
9:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One British Grand Prix qualifying from Towcester, England.
11:30 a.m., CBSSN — FIA Formula E Marrakesh E-Prix from Morocco.
Noon, USA — NASCAR Cup Kwik Trip 250 qualifying from Elkhart Lake, Wis.
2:30 p.m., USA — NASCAR Xfinity The Henry 180 from Elkhart Lake, Wis.
3 p.m., Ch. 30 — AMA RedBud National from Buchanan, Mich.
8 p.m., Ch. 3 — SRX Series from Stafford Springs.
Baseball
Noon, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Cleveland Guardians.
Noon, MLB Network — MLB: Tampa Rays Rays at Toronto Blue Jays in first game of a doubleheader.
1 p.m., NESN — FCBL: Pittsfield Suns at Nashua Silver Knights.
4 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Texas Rangers at New York Mets.
4 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Oakland Athletics at Seattle Mariners.
6 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Cleveland Guardians.
7 p.m., Ch. 61, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Chicago Cubs.
10 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies.
Basketball
1 p.m., Ch. 3 — BIG3 from Dallas.
1 p.m., ESPN — WNBA: Phoenix Mercury at Chicago Sky.
3 p.m., ESPN — WNBA All-Star Team Selection Show.
5 p.m., ESPN2 — NBA Summer: Los Angeles Lakers vs. Miami Heat from San Francisco.
7:30 p.m., NBA TV — NBA Summer: Sacramento Kings at Golden State Warriors.
Cycling
8 a.m., USA — Tour de France from Nyborg, Denmark.
1 p.m., Ch. 30 — Tour de France from Nyborg, Denmark. (taped today)
Football
7 p.m., ESPN2 — CFL: Montreal Alouettes at Saskatchewan Roughriders.
Golf
8 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Irish Open from Kilkenny, Ireland.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: John Deere Classic from Silvis, Ill.
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: John Deere Classic from Silvis, Ill.
Hockey
3 p.m., CBSSN — 3ICE from Grand Rapids, Mich.
Horse Racing
12:30 p.m., FS1 — Racing from New York.
3 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.
4 p.m., Ch. 30 — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series John A. Nerud Stakes from San Diego.
Lacrosse
8 p.m., ESPNU — Women's Worlds: Australia at United States from Towson, Md.
Mixed Martial Arts
6 p.m., ESPN — UFC 276 preliminaries from Las Vegas.
8 p.m., Ch. 8, ESPN — UFC 276 preliminaries from Las Vegas.
Tennis
8 a.m., ESPN — Wimbledon from London.
1 p.m., Ch. 8 — Wimbledon from London.
Track & Field
1 p.m., CNBC — Diamond League from Stockholm. (taped today)
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.