Spring college graduates from around the region

College Graduates:

Hofstra University:

Lacia Japp, Uncasville.

New England Institute of Technology:

Brittany Paternoster and Lacey Stennett, Colchester; Luke Hosking, East Lyme; Cassandra Chapman and Chelsea Gramlich, Gales Ferry; Sherry Aldana, Caitlin McAdams, Cindy Phun, David Rovero and Victoria Tuttle, Groton; Jamal Brooks, Mashantucket; Brock Cataldi, Clayton McLaughlin, Matthew Nowak and William Hosheit, Mystic; Felix Feliciano III, Christopher Galvez, Victoria Gilliard, Nathalee Hilario and Angel Saavedra, New London; Patricia Leaky and Nicole Nicolosi, Niantic; Aaron Gale, Jennifer Anderson and Jennifer Hauser, North Stonington; Brianna Landry, Old Lyme; Justin Annello, Salem; Andrew Boucher, Andrew Bourque and Madison Chaney, Stonington; Chad Castagna, Natalie Edwards, Howell Halford and Sean Johns, Waterford.

University of Massachusetts Dartmouth:

Kelsey Root, Old Saybrook.

Coastal Carolina University:

Daniele Aguilera, Lebanon; Voghens Larrieux, New London.

Colby-Sawyer College:

Jessica Monday, Gales Ferry.

Thiel College:

Christopher Jones, Waterford.

SUNY Potsdam:

Martha Johnson, Salem.

Becker College:

Brianna Kantharaj, Jewett City; Devon Bauer, Griswold; Dylan Ficke, Mystic; Gerard Wrenn, Preston.

Champlain College:

Andrew Poirier, Old Lyme; Mary Scheyder, Niantic; Dylan Thomas, Salem; Donovan Violette, Colchester.

Assumption College:

Joseph Barile, Griswold; Edward McMahon, Colchester; Allison Stoddard, East Lyme.

Curry College:

Analicia Garcia, Norwich; Arlete Rodrigues, Norwich.

University at Albany:

Lauren Lensis, Pawcatuck.

University of Maryland:

Amy Dugger, Stonington.

Marist College:

Meghan Nosal, Old Lyme; Philomena Buscetto, Waterford; Katelyn Ollhoff, Niantic; Aaron Sheldon, Oakdale.

Worcester Polytechnic Institute:

Graduate Degrees:
Keith Suravich, Clinton; Dana Howes, Colchester; Brendan Lambert, Colchester; Preston Tischer, East Lyme; Matthew Babina, Groton; Melissa Castaneda, Groton; Justin Dietz, Groton; Nicholas Fast, Groton; Craig Healey, Groton; Emily Mazzola, Groton; Zachary Niforos, Groton; Cuong Truong, Groton; Cattaleeya Walczak, Groton; Timothy Wronka, Groton; Nathaniel Gedney, Mystic; Gregory Pasalides, New London; Matthew Smith, New London; Jamie Wright, New London; Zubair Baig, Niantic; Christian Acosta, North Providence; Alexander Korpacz, North Providence; Kevin Rahn, North Stonington; Anne Schmidt, North Stonington; Christopher Darling, Norwich; Ryan Haack, Norwich; Ravi Patel, Norwich; Zachary Lagadinos, Oakdale; Steven Stewart, Old Saybrook; Richard Lupa, Pawcatuck; Andrew Skelly, Pawcatuck; Andrew Cass, Quaker Hill; Thomas O'Brien, Salem; Kathryn Tischer, Salem; Andrew Crouch, Uncasville; John Scimone, Waterford; David Ziegenfuss, Waterford.

Bachelor's Degrees:

Kyle Young, Bozrah; Kevin Ouellette, Colchester; Sarah Rogers, Colchester; Kimberly Codding, Gales Ferry; Dylan Martel, Griswold; Julia Scott, Mystic; Lindsay Schneider, Niantic; Miguel Almeida, North Providence; Philipp Baumann, North Stonington; Zachary Belisle, Oakdale; Edward Peglow, Old Mystic; Andrew Rathbun, Pawcatuck; Eric Fast, Stonington.

Western Connecticut State University:

Undergraduates:

Matthew Gilday, Colchester; Shawn Nadeau, Groton; Robert Key, New London; Nathan Wilson, Norwich; Emily Slade, Oakdale; Hannah Abreu, Old Saybrook; Kenneth Strecker, Uncasville; Melanie Mugavero, Waterford; Emily Dobson, Westerly.

Wilkes University:

Brian Thomas, Groton.

University of New Hampshire:

Caitlyn Harris, New London; Hanne Hansen, Niantic; Jesse Duthrie, Niantic; Olivia Ferdon, Niantic; Hayleigh Yates, Norwich; Sydney Phelps, Norwich; Keegan Fecher, Old Lyme; Morgan Clendennin, Quaker Hill; Richard Zaharek, Quaker Hill; Sharon Lalonde, Quaker Hill; Hunter Minicucci, Pawcatuck; Jacqueline Carey, Colchester; Luke D'Ambrosi, Old Saybrook.

St. Lawrence University:

Francis Shields, East Lyme.

Clemson University:

Edwin Lorah III, East Lyme; Shannon Sullivan, East Lyme.

Merrimack College:

Jennifer Leandro, Stonington; Patrick Saunders, Old Saybrook; Angela Pezzello, Waterford; Amy Wengefeld, Old Saybrook; Aubrey O'Neill, Pawcatuck; Kyle Elmy, Colchester.

Springfield College:

Patrick Coan, Pawcatuck; Cody Brown, Voluntown; Megan Stoddard, East Lyme; Melissa Lopez, New London; David Zaldivar, Waterford; Jake Tarbox, Lebanon; Benjamin Morales, Gales Ferry; Molly Giannattasio, East Lyme; Kendra Knight, Groton; Sophie Kotecki, New London; Robert Bozym, Gales Ferry; Nicholas Plympton, Jewett City.

Neumann University:

Caroline Tompkins, Old Lyme.

University of Scranton:

Allison Nagy, Old Saybrook; Laura Dowd, Niantic; Kristen Walter, Salem.

Emmanuel College:

Marie Mattano, Mystic; Zachary Foley, Uncasville; Michelene Dupuis, Norwich; Scott Crawford, Mystic.

Colgate University:

Eleanor Hilton, Pawcatuck.

Anna Maria College:

Cristina Turley, Waterford.

Colby College:

Jenner Foster, Old Lyme.

University of Hartford:

Pamela Hodoh, Groton; Amber Royster, Norwich; Jerel Gatchalian, Ledyard; Elizabeth Hodge, Waterford; Morgan White, Old Lyme; Julie Weiss, Waterford; Anna Lance, Waterford; Roslin Wilhelm, Mystic; Jackson Ceme, Norwich; Kierra Gracie, Ledyard; Valeria Morell, Voluntown; Amanda Kumpitsch, Waterford; Devyn Standish, Colchester; Courtney Wells, Waterford; Kaitlin Bosetti, Mystic; Heather Courey, Norwich; Jason Reynolds, Lebanon; Nicole Hester, Norwich; Vito Capasso, Colchester; Casey Comeroski, Lebanon; Alexander Paterson, Gales Ferry; Justin Starr, Lebanon; Angelica Miller, Gales Ferry; Julie Ky, Norwich; Taiana St. Hilaire, New London; Erin Moebus, Norwich; Genevieve Clements, Lebanon; Jillian Boyce, Clinton; Rahul Chandrasekaran, Gales Ferry.

Clarkson University:

Casey Abraham, Westbrook.

Grove City College:

Lilly Lenes, Waterford.

Marietta College:

Lucille Welles, Old Lyme.

Elmira College:

Christopher Konow, Lebanon.

Southern Vermont College:

Michaela Crowley, Westbrook.

American International College:

Kendra Hixon, Clinton; Tiana Powell, Norwich; Caitlin Sobolewski, Westbrook; Stephen Strong, Colchester; Lamont Waites, New London.

James Madison University:

Shannon Prouty, East Lyme.

University of the Sciences:

Samantha Brodnicki, Gales Ferry.

University of Vermont:

Emily Apatow, Pawcatuck; Vanessa Avalone, Stonington; Jordan Bierman, Ledyard; Olivia Carmenati, Groton; Kirsten Crandall, North Stonington; Abigail Finkenauer, Groton; Scott Greacen, Old Saybrook; Korinne Hensley, North Stonington; Peter Hoops, Stonington; Dominic Jengo, Groton; Evan Kirk, Old Lyme; Madison Marone, Westbrook; Alden Martin, Old Lyme; Jonathan Rodrigues, Mystic; Tessa Ruszala, Colchester; Anthony Saccone, Gales Ferry; Parker Verhoeff, Stonington.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments