On the Air
Auto Racing
8:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Austrian Grand Prix qualifying from Spielberg, Austria.
11 a.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Cup Camping World 400 practice from Joliet, Ill.
Noon, NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Camping World 300 qualifying from Joliet, Ill.
2 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Cup Camping World 400 final practice from Joliet, Ill.
3:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity Camping World 300 from Joliet, Ill.
6:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Cup Camping World 400 qualifying from Joliet, Ill.
Baseball
1 p.m., Ch. 61, WFAN (660-AM), WTIC (1080-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox vs. New York Yankees from London.
4 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Atlanta Braves at New York Mets.
4 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Washington Nationals at Detroit Tigers.
6 p.m., WICH (1310-AM) — NYP: Hudson Valley Renegades at Connecticut Tigers.
8 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLB: Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado Rockies.
8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: College Home Run Derby from Omaha, Neb.
Basketball
Noon, Ch. 3 — Big3 from Charlotte, N.C.
2 p.m., ESPN — WNBA: Connecticut Sun at Washington Mystics.
2 p.m., CBSSN — Big3 from Charlotte, N.C.
10:30 p.m., CBSSN — WNBA: Indiana Fever at Las Vegas Aces.
Boxing
9 p.m., Showtime — Jermall Charlo vs. Brandon Adams in a middleweight bout from Houston.
Golf
8 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Andalucia Masters from Sotogrande, Spain.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Rocket Mortgage Classic from Detroit.
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: Rocket Mortgage Classic from Detroit.
3 p.m., FS1 — Champions: U.S. Senior Open from South Bend, Ind.
3 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: NW Arkansas Championships from Rogers.
4 p.m., Ch. 61 — Champions: U.S. Senior Open from South Bend, Ind. (time approximate)
6 p.m., Golf Channel — Web.com: Utah Championship from Farmington.
Lacrosse
5 p.m., NBCSB — MLL: Denver Outlaws at Boston Cannons.
5:30 p.m., ESPNU — High school girls: All America Game from Baltimore.
8 p.m., ESPNU — High school boys: All America Game from Baltimore.
Mixed Martial Arts
6 p.m., ESPN — UFC Fight Night preliminaries followed by Francis Ngannou vs. Junior dos Santos from Minneapolis.
Soccer
9 a.m., FS1 — Women's World Cup: Italy vs. Netherlands in a quarterfinal from Valenciennes, France.
12:30 p.m., FS1 — Women's World Cup: Germany vs. Sweden in a quarterfinal from Rennes, France.
4 p.m., ESPN — MLS: FC Cincinnati at Minnesota United.
7 p.m., YES — MLS: Philadelphia Union at New York City FC.
7 p.m., FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup: Haiti vs. Canada in a quarterfinal from Houston.
7:30 p.m., NBCSB — MLS: Houston Dynamo at New England Revolution.
10 p.m., FS1 — CONCACAF Gold Cup: Mexico vs. Costa Rica in a quarterfinal from Houston.
Talk Show
5:05 p.m., WICH (1310-AM) — Sports Talk with Bill Donovan and Chris Ferace.
Tennis
7:30 a.m., Tennis Channel — Nature Valley International from Eastbourne, England; ATP Turkish Airlines Open from Antayla, Turkey.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.