Sunday On The Air
Basketball
11 a.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Stanford vs. Memphis in ESPN Events Invitational fifth-place game from Kissimmee, Fla.
1 p.m., Ch. 8, WICH (1310-AM) — NCAA women: UConn vs. Iowa in Phil Knight Legacy final from Portland, Ore.
1 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Oregon vs. Michigan State in Phil Knight Invitational third-place game from Portland, Ore.
1:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Mississippi vs. Oklahoma in ESPN Events Invitational final from Kissimmee, Fla.
1:30 p.m., SNY — NCAA men: Harvard at Fordham.
2 p.m., NESN — NCAA men: Maine at Brown.
3 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — NBA: Portland Trail Blazers at Brooklyn Nets.
3 p.m., NBA TV — NBAGL: Austin Spurs at Birmingham Squadron.
3 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Villanova vs. Oregon in Phil Knight Invitational seventh-place game from Portland, Ore.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA men: Duke vs. Purdue in Phil Knight Legacy final from Portland, Ore.
3:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: North Carolina vs. Alabama in Phil Knight Invitational third-place game from Portland, Ore.
5 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Siena vs. Seton Hall in ESPN Events Invitational third-place game from Kissimmee, Fla.
5 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Miami at Central Florida.
5:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Portland vs. Michigan State in Phil Knight Invitational fifth-place game from Portland, Ore.
6 p.m., NBCSB — NBA: Washington Wizards at Boston Celtics.
6 p.m., MSG — NBA: Memphis Grizzlies at New York Knicks.
7:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Xavier vs. Gonzaga in Phil Knight Legacy third-place game from Portland, Ore.
7:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: North Carolina vs. Iowa State in Phil Knight Invitational final from Portland, Ore.
7:30 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA men: Florida State vs. Nebraska in ESPN Events Invitational seventh-place game from Kissimmee, Fla.
8 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: Dallas Mavericks at Milwaukee Bucks.
8:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Florida vs. West Virginia in Phil Knight Legacy fifth-place game from Portland, Ore.
10 p.m., ESPN, WICH (1310-AM) — NCAA men: UConn vs. Iowa State in Phil Knight Invitational final from Portland, Ore.
10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Duke vs. Oregon State in Phil Knight Legacy third-place game from Portland, Ore.
11 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Oregon State vs. Portland State in Phil Knight Legacy seventh-place game from Portland, Ore.
Football
1 p.m., Ch. 3 — NFL: Cincinnati Bengals at Tennessee Titans.
1 p.m., Ch. 61 — NFL: Chicago Bears at New York Jets.
4:25 p.m., Ch. 61 — NFL: Los Angeles Rams at Kansas City Chiefs.
8:20 p.m., Ch. 30, WFAN (660-AM) — NFL: Green Bay Packers at Philadelphia Eagles.
Golf
5 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Joburg Open from Johannesburg, South Africa.
12:30 p.m., Golf Channel — Ladies European PGA: Spanish Women’s Open from Malaga, Spain. (taped today)
Hockey
2 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Arizona Coyotes at Minnesota Wild.
7 p.m. NHL Network — NHL: Winnipeg Jets at Chicago Blackhawks.
Horse Racing
Noon, FS2 — Racing from New York.
Skiing
12:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — Freestyle skiing/snowboarding from Killington, Vt.
Soccer
5 a.m., FS1 — World Cup: Japan vs. Costa Rica from Al Rayyan, Qatar.
8 a.m., FS1 — World Cup: Belgium vs. Morocco from Doha, Qatar.
11 a.m., FS1 — World Cup: Croatia vs. Canada from Al Rayyan, Qatar.
2 p.m., FS1 — World Cup: Spain vs. Germany from Al Khor, Qatar.
10:30 p.m., CBSSN — Women’s Arkema: Lyon at Paris FC. (taped today)
5 a.m. (Monday), FS1 — World Cup: Cameroon vs. Serbia from Al Wakrah, Qatar.
Tennis
7 a.m., Tennis Channel — Davis Cup: Australia vs. Canada in final from Malaga, Spain.
Volleyball
7:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Division I tournament selection show.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.