Support Local News.

Please support our work by subscribing today.

Saint Bernard School announces honor roll

The following students have been named to the Saint Bernard School honor roll for the first quarter:

Grade 12

High Honors with Distinction

Liam Peters, Maria Proulx, Sara Casini, Jiaqi (Calvin) Chen, Emma Lemire, Onastasha Parfitt, Julia Ferris, Maelle Albane Emmanuelle Gerard, Ian Gonzalez, Elijah Jones, Joshua Porterfield, Kathleen Power, Lillian Turner, Christopher Gonzalez, Ariana Guinassi, Savannah Harris, Erin Londregan, Isabella Pero, Aidan Jakubielski, Alvaro Oliveros Criado, Angeljolee Carter, Nora Brannegan, Olivia Busher.

High Honors

Linsdsey Reilly, Jaime Nygaard, Sophia Boras, Adrianna Graul, Corbett Brassaw, Aidan Whitten, Jackson Brenek, Miloura Francois, Elizabeth Hannaford, Kalvin Zachhuber, Dominic Ranelli, Charles Niles, YuFei (Fay) Jin, Andrew Kaika, Li Liu, Charles Norris, Brianna Weimert, Nathaniel Belchik, Eli Borbon, Yangyi (Sonia) Wang, Josemanuel Castillo, David Camperchioli.

Honors

Gabriele Bosia, Cameron Riley, Kiara Ampuero, Gracyn Barnhill, Halie Jennings, Josephine Snarski.

Grade 11

High Honors with Distinction

Payton Noe, Avery Rembish, Kevin Trinh, Connor Harris, Sophia Ortgea-Diaz, Adeline Arvidson, John Paul Hammond, Gwyneth Howes, Yunfan (Daisy) Zheng, Samantha McCarron, Matthew Bottaro, Mary Kunka.

High Honors

Odin Malz, Umberti Likollari, Natalia Lallis, Dominic Robinson, Alex Gonzalez, Katherine Sluggett, Jack Masakowski, Brooke O’Donnell, Ethan Chavez, Leah Egan, Alyysa Lazarou, Luca Muscarella, Samuel Rodriguez, Jorlennys Rosario, Cedrick Lizaire Similien, Adriana Nunez, Benjamin Wenzel, Christian Wolk, Joseph Basso, Amy Oo, Nolan Marcille.

Honors

Daniel O’Brien, Yuang (Peter) Gu, Abagail Kowalyshyn, Gabriella Zickmann, Aaron Perez, Alexis Rose, Patrick Daley, Oscar Mesnil, Paola Nunez, Ryan Ziegler, Zichen (Florence) Zhang.

Grade 10

High Honors with Distinction

Theodore Burrell, Colin Britner, Tsering Dolma, Ava Little, Olivia Mayorga, Sasha Manzione, Wang Yan-Juan (Eddie) Dai, Zhuning Gao, Zachary Kobyluck, Beverly Mayberry, Caitlyn Kuhn, Sienna Sferazza, Geoffrey Siebert.

High Honors

Marguerite Brady, John Paul Peck, Ryan Brearley, Shengran (Randall) Zhang, Alexander Graul, Jason O’Donnell, Prishtina Gashi, Merzako Kambolli, Martin Light, Jose Pacheco, Tian Richardson, Theany Nguyen, Lucas Ranelli, Magnus Henson, Valentina Gjonbalaj, Sophie Addison, Noah Courter, Kevin Huang, Sunshine Rangel, Gianni Torres.

Honors

Julia Allgaier, Yailanis Gutierrez, Colin O’Leary, Yile (Mike) Sun, Audrey-Jane Turner, Alvaro Arbeola Amuedo, Robert McCarron, Jack Rein, Luke Brannegan, Robert Girard, Lucas Dellacono, Carmela Rangel, Emmanuel Silva Mendez.

Grade 9

High Honors with Distinction

Cameron Cornelius, Benjamin Teague, Aubree Nygaard, Jasmine Rajan, John Chupka, Laura Johndreau, Hope Ouellette, Daniel Jones, Blake Murray, Evan Whitten, Fabiola Galvez, Benjamin Howes, Savas Videll, Elizabeth Frechette, Kerri Loughlin, Edward Andre Nopal, Mia Klewin, Riley Davis, Seidi Schiro, Kaitlyn Scribner, Joseph Busher, Kaden Lovdahl, Violet Kunka.

High Honors

Evan Clark, Barbara Ramos, Benjamin Syphrett, Mahlen Puhlick, Aidan Cass, John Sluggett, Addyson Rogers, Marc Sauchuk, Shem Adams, Bode Brenek, Jan Carlos Burgos, Elizabeth Catala, Jack DeGrafft, Ava Diaz-Saavedra, Catherine Hannaford, Geno-Amare Marshall, Jasani Pacheco, Timothy Regan, Maeve Suprenant, Kiley Flores Nahue, Richard Ren, Abigail McCarron, Raymond Zhang, Laurel Birch, Christian Agreda, Stephanie Page, Devan Williams, Josue Lopez Hernandez.

Honors

Kevin Poeschl, Julianna Cordi, Kailani Wiggins, Zachary Zickmann, Charlotte Day, Amyre Gray, Alyssa Hernandez, Lilian Watrous, Johannes Zachhuber, Andrew Coronado, Imaley Arbieto, Sae’vion Melendez, Madison Scribner, Luke Adams.

Grade 8

High Honors with Distinction

Isaias Bumpus, Palmer Noe, Madelyn Tousignant, Dylan Cass, Tenzin Tsephel, Abigail Mayorga, Martha Hammond, Mason Panas, Petra Berry, Nathan Hendsch, Fiona Wu, Evan Lopez, Thomas McWilliams, Allora Cramer, Anabelle Wenzel, Yoyee Chen, Liberty Frechette, ZiYan (Tommy) Xu.

High Honors

Nicholas Rembish, Cody Panas, Connar Petro, James Niles, Ethan Qiu, Timothy Braun, Gianna Lennon, Bryan Lowe, Cooper Mott, Lauren Piotrowski.

Honors

Jelena Francis, Jamir Hall, Akai Soria, Francesca Chiocchio, Brendan Connors, Zanfina Gjonbalaj.

Grade 7

High Honors with Distinction

Firoisa Cirone, Danielle Kim, Vanessa Syphrett, Mitchell Graul, James Waters, Cooper Norbert, Owen Tierney, Olivia Gionet, Joaquin Sullivan, Shelly Wu, Emmalyn Koning, Teresa Murphy, Gregory Abramov, Capri Sferazza.

High Honors

Leonardo Batlle, Lianje Martinez, Lyla Specht, Elwyn Barthelet, Isaiah Cajou, Lleyton Delgado, Leonard Gjonbalaj, Tyler Hollis, Stephanie Velasquez Morales, Tevin Wheeler, Alessandra Aponte, Christian Lopez, Gabriel Costales.

Honors

Parker Pazzaglia, Liam Carolan-Simpson, Brody Frank, Leonardo Chiocchio, Isabella Parker, Brianna Bahena-Reina.

Grade 6

High Honors with Distinction

Darcy Dombrowski, Charles Eaton, Josephine Hatch, Jacob Gallegos, Elisabeth Hammond, Valerie Herr, Sarah Fechette, Stella Klewin, Fiona Addison, Tyler Stringer, Jocelyn Case-Thomson.

High Honors

Valerie Martin, Caroline LeGare, Amelia Cook, Oliver Tierney, Jonathan Hernandez, Christopher Larame Pierre, Clemens Lau.

Honors

Yecheila Luque, Isabella Martin, Jessie Chen, Gianni Coleman-Watson, Rose Minaya.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS