Support Local News.

Please support our work by subscribing today.

Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School announces honor roll

The following students have been named to the Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School honor roll for the first quarter:

Grade 8

High Honors

Ilona Binch, Zoe Brunza, Alec Butzer, Trevor Buydos, Makayla Calderon, Tyler Cann, Jack Conroy, Colman Curtiss-Reardon, Christopher Dagher, James Dahlke, Sophia D’Angelo, Rose Dimmock, Alexa Donovan, Gabrielle Field, Chase Gilbert, Alexander Glaras, Benjamin Goulding, Scarlette Graybill, Christopher Kachur, Thomas Kelly, Katherine King, Harrison Kleefeld, Jade Lawton, Maya LeQuire, Jayden Livesey, Emily Looney, Elise Marchant, Samuel Masanz, Bridget McAdams, Carter McGlinchey, Ryan Miller, Nina Nichols, Ryan Olsen, Ryan Ortoleva, Marleigh Piacenza, Jacob Prokopets, Taylor Quintin, Jenna Salpietro, Sophia Shaposhnikova, Luca Signora, Emma Singleton, Addison Spooner, Carson St.Louis, Andrew Taylor, Meredith Thompson, Margaret Thuma, Lucian Tracano, Madeleine Trepanier, John Turick, Connor Vautrain, Eve Videll, Elisabeth Viera, Warren Volles, Oliver Wyman, Stella Young, Carl Zapatka.

Honors

Julia Clark, Michael DeFiore, William Donnelly, Jonathan Farrell, Elena Gerardo, Ian Maeby, Nayeli MarinYanza, Eiley Montanaro, Isabella Presti, Tanner Snurkowski, Pierre St, Katherine Zhang.

Grade 7

High Honors

Lucia Arico, Addison Arndt, Zak Avelange, Phineas Barrett, Zachary Belval, Mia Bonatti, Ceciley Buckley, Morgan Buerger, Marla Bulas, Reagan Bullock, Brooke Burgess, William Burgess, Anna Bussmann, Brennan Butzer, Lillian Calabrese, Aidan Carpentino, Chase Catalano, Isaac Chartier, Sophia D’Amico, Amirah D’Lizarraga, Brady Donovan, Samson Edmed, Edward Fiske, Lauren Fulara, Angeline Gencarella, Antonio Gencarella, Kaedin Gerster, Samuel Gilbert, Gavin Goulis, Harrison Goulis, Tessa Grethel, Charles Halsey, Owen Holth, Marley Iaia, Elsa Jungkeit, William Kabel, Josephine Kiem, Paul Kuhn, Alexa Legein, Olivia Lovendale, Matilda Miller, John Morosky, Emelia Munster, Grace Osborne, Mia Palmer, Arthur Riccio, Ainsley Rinoski, Cameron Russell, Owen Shapiro, Kevork Shegirian, Nicholas Sokolowski, Madeline Stiles, Magdalena Tooker, Ethan Trepanier, Bowen Turick, Kaylyn Vernon, Ivy Wilson.

Honors

Collin Anderson, Johanna Coker, Taiyo Gemme, Skylar Graybill, Zachariah Guidi, Marley Igersheimer, Curtiss Johnson, Callahan Lacourciere, Eva Oulahan-Smith, Carli Teixeira, Charles Zelek.

Grade 6

High Honors

Kaitlyn Ackerman, Lillian Acosta, Lauren Belval, Scarlett Blatter, Vivian Boller, Noah Brant, Lana Brunza, Payton Burr, Gabrielle Clark, John Comstock, Madeline Cummins, Colin Discordia, Ashlynn Edwards, Katharine Ferman, Jonah Filardi, Avery Goiangos, Frederick Goss, Elaina Graves, Gavin Gray, Sawyer Graybill, Alistair Grenier, Aiden Guidi, Alistair Hampton-Dowson, Colleen Harrington, Morgan Harris, Ryan Hill, Fiona Judge, Jillian Kleefeld, Kaedyn Koproski, Henry Kyle, Treyton LaConti, Holden Leonardo, Graham Macadam, Benjamin Mattox, Rowan McCormick, Charles McEwen, Caitlyn McHugh, William McKeever, Clarissa Mock, Addyson Morosky, Grace Morrissette, Marielle Munster, Theodore Neary, Remi Patz, Jonah Scheckwitz, Audrey Sheehan, Abigail Singleton, Avery Spooner, Charlotte Thuma, Delilah Tooker, Jonathan Toriello, Renee Viera, Ashlynn Ward, Avery Wesch, Charles Zapatka, Avery Zbierski, Ella Ziolkovski.

Honors

Albert Enman, Warner Grenier, Reese Holland, David McAdams, Judah Waldo.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments

TRENDING

PODCASTS