Today's schedule
BASEBALL
College
UConn vs. Rhode Island at Dodd Stadium, 1 p.m.
High School
Lyman Memorial at Griswold, 3:45 p.m.
Wheeler at Plainfield, 3:45 p.m.
Killingly at Waterford, 3:45 p.m.
Windham at Fitch, 3:45 p.m.
Bacon at East Lyme, 3:45 p.m.
Ledyard at NFA, 3:45 p.m.
Montville at Woodstock, 4 p.m.
Prince Tech at Norwich Tech, 4 p.m.
Bullard Havens at New London, 4 p.m.
Tourtellotte at St. Bernard (Dodd Stadium), 4 p.m. (doubleheader)
SOFTBALL
High School
Old Saybrook at Westbrook, 3:45 p.m.
Tourtellotte at Montville, 4 p.m.
Stonington at Killingly, 4 p.m.
Norwich Tech at Cheney Tech, 4 p.m.
East Lyme at Nonnewaug, 4:15 p.m.
LACROSSE
High School boys
NFA at Woodstock, 4:15 p.m.
Waterford at St. Bernard, 5 p.m.
Wheeler at Ledyard, 5:30 p.m.
Morgan at Stonington, 6:30 p.m.
High School girls
Stonington vs. East Lyme at Conn College, 3:45 p.m.
St. Bernard at Waterford, 4 p.m.
Old Lyme at Haddam-Killingworth, 4 p.m.
Fitch at Bacon, 4:30 p.m.
Wheeler at Ledyard, 7:30 p.m.
TENNIS
High School boys
Hartford Capital at Grasso Tech, 2:15 p.m.
East Hampton at Old Lyme, 3:45 p.m.
St. Bernard at Montville, 3:45 p.m.
New London at Fitch, 3:45 p.m.
Lyman at Griswold, 3:45 p.m.
Stonington at Windham, 3:45 p.m.
Waterford at Bacon, 3:45 p.m.
East Lyme at Killingly, 3:45 p.m.
Woodstock at NFA, 4 p.m.
High School girls
Fitch at New London, 3:45 p.m.
Griswold at Lyman, 3:45 p.m.
Windham at Stonington, 3:45 p.m.
Bacon at Waterford, 3:45 p.m.
Killingly at East Lyme, 3:45 p.m.
Old Lyme at Valley Regional, 3:45 p.m.
NFA at Woodstock, 4 p.m.
GOLF
High School boys
Prince Tech at Norwich Tech (River Ridge), 2 p.m.
Grasso Tech at Windham Tech, 2 p.m.
St. Bernard at Tourtellotte, 2:45 p.m.
New London at East Lyme (Old Lyme CC), 3 p.m.
Bacon at Woodstock, 3 p.m.
Stonington at Waterford (Great Neck), 3 p.m.
Killingly at Ledyard (Pequot), 3 p.m.
Griswold, Windham at Plainfield, 3 p.m.
Montville at Wheeler (Stonington CC), 3 p.m.
Old Saybrook, Stonington at Coginchaug (Lyman Orchards), 3 p.m.
High School girls
Bacon at New Britain, 3 p.m.
TRACK & FIELD
High School boys
Old Saybrook, North Branford at Old Lyme, 3:30 p.m.
Tourtellotte, St. Bernard at Griswold, 3:45 p.m.
High School girls
Old Saybrook, North Branford at Old Lyme, 3:30 p.m.
Tourtellotte, St. Bernard at Griswold, 3:45 p.m.
VOLLEYBALL
High School boys
East Hartford at NFA, 6 p.m.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.