On the Air
Australian Rules Football
4 a.m., FS2 — AFL: Collingwood Magpies at Fremantle Dockers.
5 a.m. (Monday), FS1 — AFL: Western Bulldogs at Port Adelaide Power.
Auto Racing
9:05 a.m., ESPN — Formula One British Grand Prix from Towcester, United Kingdom.
Noon, Ch. 30 — IMSA Sports Car Championship from Elkhart Lake, Wis.
3 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Monster Cup Foxwoods Resort Casino 301 from Loudon, N.H.
3 p.m., FS1 — MotoAmerica Superbike from Braselton, Ga.
Baseball
3:55 a.m., ESPN — Korean: Hanwha Eagles at LG Twins.
1 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Atlanta Braves.
4 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona Diamondbacks.
7 p.m., ESPN, WFAN (660-AM), WTIC (1080-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at New York Yankees.
Basketball
1 p.m., ESPN — WNBA: Phoenix Mercury vs. New York Liberty from Bradenton, Fla.
2 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — NBA: Brooklyn Nets vs. Washington Wizards from Orlando, Fla.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 8, NBCSB — NBA: Portland Trail Blazers vs. Boston Celtics from Orlando, Fla.
3:30 p.m., NBA TV — WNBA: Atlanta Dream vs. Indiana Fever from Bradenton, Fla.
6 p.m., ESPN2 — WNBA: Dallas Wings vs. Las Vegas Aces from Bradenton, Fla.
6 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: Sacramento Kings vs. Orlando Magic from Orlando, Fla.
8 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA: Milwaukee Bucks vs. Denver Nuggets from Orlando, Fla.
Golf
7 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Indian Open from Haryana, India.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: St. Jude Invitational from Memphis, Tenn.
3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: St. Jude Invitational from Memphis, Tenn.
3 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Ally Challenge from Grand Blanc, Mich.
5 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Drive On Championship from Toledo, Ohio.
7 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Barracuda Championship from Truckee, Calif.
Hockey
2 p.m., USA — NHL: Arizona Coyotes vs. Nashville Predators from Edmonton.
3 p.m., Ch. 30 — NHL: Boston Bruins vs. Philadelphia Flyers from Toronto.
6:30 p.m., NBCSN — NHL: St. Louis Blues vs. Colorado Avalanche from Edmonton.
8 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Columbus Blue Jackets vs. Toronto Maple Leafs from Toronto.
10:30 p.m., NBCSN — NHL: Minnesota Wild vs. Vancouver Canucks from Edmonton.
Horse Racing
1 p.m., FS2 — Live racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
4 p.m., FS1 — Live racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Lacrosse
Noon, NBCSN — PLL: Archers vs. Whipsnakes from Herriman, Utah.
Soccer
7 p.m., WCTX — USL: Loudoun United FC at Hartford Athletic.
8 p.m., FS1 — Liga MX: Guadalajara at Santos Laguna.
Tennis
11 a.m., Tennis Channel — Exhibition: Ultimate Tennis Showdown 2 from Nice, France.
Noon, Ch. 3 — WTT: New York Empire vs. Chicago Smash in final from White Sulphur Springs, W.Va.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.