Sunday On The Air
Auto Racing
8:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Belgium Grand Prix from Stavelot.
10 a.m., CNBC — NASCAR Cup Coke Zero Sugar 400 from Daytona Beach, Fla.
2 p.m., CNBC — IMSA GT Challenge from Alton, Va.
Baseball
10 a.m., ESPN — Nolensville (Tenn.) vs. Taipei City (Chinese Taipei) in Little League World Series third-place game from Williamsport, Pa.
1:30 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Tampa Bay Rays at Boston Red Sox.
1:30 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Colorado Rockies at New York Mets.
3 p.m., Ch. 8 — Honolulu (Hawaii) vs. Willemstad (Curacao) in Little League World Series final from Williamsport, Pa.
4 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Oakland Athletics.
7 p.m., ESPN — MLB: Atlanta Braves at St. Louis Cardinals.
8 p.m., ESPNU — Perfect Game All-American Classic from Phoenix.
Basketball
4 p.m., ESPN — WNBA playoffs: Seattle Storm at Las Vegas Aces.
8 p.m., ESPN2 — WNBA playoffs: Connecticut Sun at Chicago Sky.
Cycling
10 a.m., CNBC — Tour of Spain.
Fishing
8 a.m., FS1 — Bassmaster Elite Series from La Crosse, Wis.
Football
1 p.m., Ion television Ch. 12, NFL Network — NFL preseason: New York Giants at New York Jets. (subject to blackout)
1 p.m., ESPN — High school: St. Xavier (Ohio) at Loyola Academy (Ill.).
4:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — NFL preseason: Detroit Lions at Pittsburgh Steelers.
Golf
7 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: European Masters from Crans-Montana, Switzerland.
Noon, Golf Channel — PGA: Tour Championship from Atlanta.
1:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — LPGA: CP Women’s Open from Ontario, Canada.
1:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: Tour Championship from Atlanta.
1:30 p.m., Golf Channel — Korn Ferry: Nationwide Children’s Hospital Championship from Columbus, Ohio.
4 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Ally Challenge from Grand Blanc Township, Mich.
7 p.m., Golf Channel — USGA U.S. Senior Women’s Open from Kettering, Ohio. (taped today)
Hockey
9 a.m., NHL Network — Women’s World Championship: Japan vs. Canada from Herning, Denmark.
Horse Racing
1 p.m., FS1 — Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
Rodeo
12:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — PBR Team Series from Austin, Texas.
1:30 p.m., CBSSN — PBR Team Series from Austin, Texas.
Rugby
5 p.m., CNBC — World Rugby Sevens Series from Los Angeles.
Soccer
7 a.m., CBSSN — Scottish League: Celtic at Dundee United.
9 a.m., USA — Premier League: West Ham United at Aston Villa.
11:30 a.m., USA — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Nottingham Forest.
1:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Minnesota at Mississippi State.
3 p.m., FS2 — Canadian Premier: Pacific FC at Valour FC.
6:15 p.m., FS2 — Women’s U20 World Cup: Netherlands vs. Brazil in third-place game from San José, Costa Rica.
7:30 p.m., FS1 — MLS: New York City FC at Orlando City SC.
9:55 p.m., FS1 — Women’s U20 World Cup: Spain vs. Japan in final from San José, Costa Rica.
10 p.m., FS2 — Liga MX: Monterrey at Tijuana.
Softball
4:30 p.m., ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited from Rosemont, Ill.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.