Sunday On The Air
Auto Racing
Noon, Ch. 30 — FIM MotoGP Valencian Grand Prix from Valencia, Spain. (taped today)
3 p.m., Ch. 30 — NASCAR Cup Series Championship from Avondale, Ariz.
Basketball
1 p.m., WCCT — NCAA women’s exhibition: Kutztown at UConn from Hartford.
8 p.m., ESPNU — NBAGL: Salt Lake City Stars at Team Ignite.
Field Hockey
4 p.m., FS1 — NCAA: Liberty vs. Old Dominion in Big East Conference final from Norfolk, Va.
Fishing
8 a.m., FS1 — Bassmaster Redfish Cup Championship from Port Aransas, Texas.
Football
1 p.m., Ch. 3 — NFL: Indianapolis Colts at New England Patriots.
1 p.m., Ch. 61 — NFL: Green Bay Packers at Detroit Lions.
1 p.m., ESPN2 — CFL playoffs: Hamilton Tiger-Cats at Montreal Alouettes.
4:25 p.m., Ch. 3 — NFL: Los Angeles Rams at Tampa Bay Buccaneers.
4:30 p.m., ESPN2 — CFL playoffs: Calgary Stampeders at British Columbia Lions.
8:20 p.m., Ch. 30, WFAN (660-AM) — NFL: Tennessee Titans at Kansas City Chiefs.
Golf
5:30 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Rolex Challenge Tour Grand Final from Balearic Island, Spain.
2 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: World Wide Technology Championship at Mayakoba from Playa del Carmen, Mexico.
6 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: TimberTech Championship from Boca Raton, Fla. (taped today)
Hockey
5 p.m., MSG — NHL: Detroit Red Wings at New York Rangers.
5 p.m., ESPN — NHL: Toronto Maple Leafs at Carolina Hurricanes.
9 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Florida Panthers at Anaheim Ducks.
Horse Racing
11:30 a.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.
Rodeo
4 p.m., CBSSN — PBR Team Series Championship from Las Vegas.
Rugby
3 p.m., CNBC — World Rugby Seven Series from Hong Kong. (taped today)
Running
8:30 a.m., ESPN2 — New York City Marathon.
Skateboarding
3 p.m., ESPN — Street League Super Crown men’s final from Rio de Janeiro.
Soccer
7 a.m., CBSSN — Scottish Premier: Rangers at St. Johnstone.
7 a.m., USA — Premier League: Arsenal at Chelsea.
9 a.m., USA — Premier League: Crystal Palace at West Ham United.
Noon, CBSSN — Serie A: Lazio at AS Roma.
Noon, ESPNU — NCAA women: Florida State vs. North Carolina in Atlantic Coast Conference final from Cary, N.C.
1 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA women: Southern Methodist vs. Memphis in American Athletic Conference final from Orange County, Fla.
1:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA women: Xavier vs. Georgetown in Big East Conference final from Boyds, Md.
2 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA women: Bucknell at Army in Patriot League final.
2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: West Virginia vs. Texas Christian in Big 12 Conference final from Round Rock, Texas.
7:30 p.m., ESPN2 — USL One playoffs: Chattanooga Red Wolves SC at South Georgia Tormenta FC in final.
Speedskating
2 p.m., CNBC — ISU Short Track from Salk Lake City. (taped today)
Tennis
6:30 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Rolex Masters from Paris.
2:30 p.m., Tennis Channel — WTA Finals from Fort Worth, Texas.
8 p.m., Tennis Channel — WTA Finals from Fort Worth, Texas.
Volleyball
4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Mississippi at South Carolina.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.