Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Thursday, May 30, 2024

    Saturday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    4 a.m., FS2 — AFL: St. Kilda Saints at Western Bulldogs.

    Midnight, FS2 — AFL: Gold Coast Suns at Essendon Bombers.

    3 a.m. (Sunday), FS1 — AFL: Greater Western Sydney Giants at West Coast Eagles.

    Auto Racing

    11:30 a.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup EchoPark Automotive Grand Prix qualifying from Austin, Texas.

    1:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck XPEL 225 from Austin, Texas.

    5 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Pit Boss 250 from Austin, Texas.

    Baseball

    Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA: Texas A&M at Tennessee.

    1 p.m., NESN Plus — Exhibition: Boston Red Sox at Tampa Bay Rays from Port Charlotte, Fla.

    1 p.m., MLB Network — Exhibition: New York Yankees at Philadelphia Phillies from Clearwater, Fla.

    4 p.m., MLB Network — Exhibition: Arizona Diamondbacks at Seattle Mariners from Peoria, Ariz.

    6 p.m., WCCT — Exhibition: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets from Port St. Lucie, Fla.

    9 p.m., MLB Network — Exhibition: Cleveland Guardians at Colorado Rockies from Scottsdale, Ariz.

    Basketball

    11:30 a.m., ESPN — NCAA women: Maryland vs. Notre Dame in Division I tournament from Greenville, S.C.

    2 p.m., ESPN — NCAA women: South Carolina vs. UCLA in Division I tournament from Greenville, S.C.

    2 p.m., ESPNU — Men: NJCAA tournament final from Hutchinson, Kansas.

    3 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Nova Southeastern vs. West Liberty in Division II tournament final from Evansville, Ind.

    3:30 p.m., NBA TV — NBAGL: Raptors 905 at Greensboro Swarm.

    4 p.m., Ch. 8, WICH (1310-AM) — NCAA women: UConn vs. Ohio State in Division I tournament from Seattle.

    6 p.m., TBS — NCAA men: Florida Atlantic vs. Kansas State in Division I tournament from New York.

    6 p.m., CBSSN — Women: Athletes Unlimited from Dallas.

    6:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Tennessee vs. Virginia Tech in Division I tournament from Seattle.

    8 p.m., YES — NBA: Brooklyn Nets at Miami Heat.

    8:30 p.m., TBS, WICH (1310-AM) — NCAA men: UConn vs. Gonzaga in Division I tournament from Las Vegas.

    9 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: Milwaukee Bucks at Denver Nuggets.

    Boxing

    10 p.m., ESPN — Jose Ramirez vs. Richard Commey in a lightweight bout from Fresno, Calif.

    Figure Skating

    6:30 a.m., USA — World Figure Skating Championships from Saitama, Japan.

    Fishing

    8 a.m., FS1 — Bassmaster Classic from Knoxville, Tenn.

    Football

    1 p.m., Ch. 8 — XFL: Seattle Sea Dragons at Orlando Guardians.

    7 p.m., FX — XFL: St. Louis BattleHawks at Vegas Vipers.

    Golf

    10 a.m., Golf Channel — PGA: WGC Dell Technologies from Austin, Texas.

    Noon, Ch. 30 — PGA: WGC Dell Technologies from Austin, Texas.

    2 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Corales Championship from Punta Cana, Dominican Republic.

    5 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Galleri Classic from Rancho Mirage, Calif.

    7 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Drive On Championship from Lee County, Fla.

    Hockey

    1 p.m., NESN — NHL: Tampa Bay Lightning at Boston Bruins.

    4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Cornell vs. Boston University in Division I tournament from Manchester, N.H.

    4 p.m., NHL Network — AHL: Cleveland Monsters at Toronto Marlies.

    5 p.m., MSG — NHL: New York Rangers at Florida Panthers.

    6:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: St. Cloud State vs. Minnesota in Division I tournament from Fargo, N.D.

    8 p.m., Ch. 8 — NHL: Washington Capitals at Pittsburgh Penguins.

    10:30 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: St. Louis Blues at Anaheim Ducks.

    Horse Racing

    8 a.m., FS2 — Dubai World Cup from United Arab Emirates.

    6 p.m., CNBC — Louisiana Derby from New Orleans.

    Lacrosse

    Noon, ESPNU — NCAA men: Virginia at Notre Dame.

    Noon, SNY — NCAA men: Stony Brook at Monmouth.

    4 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA men: Harvard at Dartmouth.

    10 p.m., ESPNews — NLL: Buffalo Bandits at San Diego Seals.

    Mixed Martial Arts

    4:30 p.m., ESPN — UFC Fight Night preliminaries from San Antonio.

    7 p.m., ESPN — UFC: Marlon Vera vs. Cory Sandhagen in a bantamweight bout from San Antonio.

    Rugby

    4:30 p.m., NBCSB — MLR: Dallas Jackals at New England Free Jacks.

    Soccer

    12:55 p.m., FS2 — UEFA Euro: Switzerland at Belarus from Novi Sad, Serbia.

    2 p.m., WCTX — USL: Birmingham Legion FC at Hartford Athletic.

    3:30 p.m., FS2 — UEFA Euro: Norway at Spain from Malaga.

    4:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLS: Los Angeles Galaxy at Portland Timbers.

    10 p.m., CBSSN — NWSL: Chicago Red Stars at San Diego Wave FC.

    Softball

    9 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Florida at Arkansas.

    Tennis

    11 a.m., Tennis Channel — Miami Open from Florida.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.