Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Wednesday, June 12, 2024

    Friday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    5:30 a.m., FS2 — AFL: Melbourne Demons at Port Adelaide Power.

    Midnight, FS2 — AFL: Adelaide Crows at Western Bulldogs.

    2:30 a.m. (Saturday), FS1 — AFL: Geelong Cats at Fremantle Dockers.

    Auto Racing

    3 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck Tyson 250 practice from North Wilkesboro, N.C.

    4 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup All-Star Open practice from North Wilkesboro, N.C

    5:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup All-Star Open qualifying from North Wilkesboro, N.C..

    7 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Route 66 Nationals practice from Elwood, Ill.

    Baseball

    1 p.m., NESN — NCAA: College of Charleston at Northeastern.

    6:30 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Cincinnati Reds.

    6:30 p.m., NESN Plus — IL: Lehigh Valley IronPigs at Worcester Red Sox.

    7 p.m., SNY, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Cleveland Guardians at New York Mets.

    8 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Los Angeles Dodgers at St. Louis Cardinals.

    9:30 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at San Diego Padres.

    Basketball

    7 p.m., New England Cable News — WNBA: Connecticut Sun at Indiana Fever.

    7 p.m., NBA TV — WNBA: New York Liberty at Washington Mystics.

    8:30 p.m., TNT — NBA playoffs: Miami Heat at Boston Celtics.

    11 p.m., ESPN — WNBA: Los Angeles Sparks at Phoenix Mercury.

    Golf

    11 a.m., ESPN — PGA Championship from Rochester, N.Y.

    1 p.m., ESPN, ESPN2 — PGA Championship from Rochester, N.Y.

    Hockey

    9 a.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Hungary vs. Finland from Tampere, Finland.

    1 p.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Kazakhstan vs. Slovakia from Riga, Latvia.

    8:30 p.m., ESPN — NHL playoffs: Dallas Stars at Vegas Golden Knights.

    Horse Racing

    1 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    8:30 p.m., FS1 — Racing from New York.

    Rodeo

    9 p.m., CBSSN — PBR World Finals from Fort Worth, Texas.

    Rugby

    3:25 a.m. (Saturday), FS2 — NRL: North Queensland Cowboys at Wests Tigers.

    Softball

    1 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Mississippi vs. Baylor in Division I Regional from Salt Lake City.

    3 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Louisville vs. Indiana in Division I Regional from Knoxville, Tenn.

    3 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: UNC Greensboro at Clemson in Division I Regional.

    5 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Notre Dame vs. Oregon in Division I Regional from Fayetteville, Ark.

    5 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Hofstra at Oklahoma in Division I Regional.

    7 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Central Florida vs. South Carolina in Division I Regional from Tallahassee, Fla.

    7 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Nebraska vs. Wichita State in Division I Regional from Stillwater, Okla.

    9 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Long Beach State at Stanford in Division I Regional.

    11 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: San Diego State vs. Liberty in Division I Regional from Los Angeles.

    Tennis

    7 a.m., Tennis Channel — Italian Open from Rome.

    5:30 p.m., Tennis Channel — NCAA: Division I team tournament from Orlando, Fla.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.