Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Wednesday, May 29, 2024

    Saturday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    5:15 a.m., FS2 — AFL: Richmond Tigers at Essendon Bombers.

    1 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — AFL: Collingwood Magpies at Carlton Blues.

    Auto Racing

    10:30 a.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck Tyson 250 qualifying from North Wilkesboro, N.C.

    1:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — NASCAR Truck Tyson 250 from North Wilkesboro, N.C.

    2:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — IndyCar Indianapolis 500 qualifying.

    7 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup All-Star Open qualifying from North Wilkesboro, N.C.

    Baseball

    1 p.m., NESN — NCAA: College of Charleston at Northeastern.

    4 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Cincinnati Reds.

    4 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Cleveland Guardians at New York Mets.

    4 p.m., NESN — IL: Lehigh Valley IronPigs at Worcester Red Sox.

    4 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Milwaukee Brewers at Tampa Bay Rays

    7 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLB: Seattle Mariners at Atlanta Braves.

    10 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at San Diego Padres.

    Basketball

    10 a.m., NBA TV — Africa League: Stade Malien vs. Cape Town from Kigali, Rwanda.

    1:30 p.m., NBA TV — Africa League: Al Ahly vs. REG from Kigali, Rwanda.

    1 p.m., Ch. 8 — WNBA: Atlanta Dream at Dallas Wings.

    3 p.m., Ch. 8 — WNBA: Las Vegas Aces at Seattle Storm.

    8:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA playoffs: Denver Nuggets at Los Angeles Lakers.

    Bowling

    2 p.m., FS1 — PBA: The Super Slam Cup from Jupiter, Fla.

    Boxing

    8 p.m., ESPN — Top Rank preliminaries from Las Vegas.

    Football

    12:30 p.m., USA — USFL: Pittsburgh Maulers at Memphis Showboats.

    4 p.m., Ch. 61 — USFL: Birmingham Stallions at Michigan Panthers.

    Golf

    9 a.m., ESPN — PGA Championship from Rochester, N.Y.

    1 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA Championship from Rochester, N.Y.

    Hockey

    5 a.m., NHL Network — World Championship: United States vs. Denmark from Tampere, Finland.

    9 a.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Canada vs. Switzerland from Riga, Latvia.

    1 p.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Sweden vs. France from Tampere, Finland.

    8 p.m., TNT — NHL playoffs: Florida Panthers at Carolina Hurricanes.

    Horse Racing

    12:30 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    1 p.m., CNBC — Preakness preliminary races from Baltimore.

    4:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — Preakness undercard from Baltimore.

    6 p.m., Ch. 30 — Preakness Stakes from Baltimore. ([post time 6:50)

    8 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    Lacrosse

    Noon, ESPNU — NCAA men: Georgetown vs. Virginia in Division I tournament quarterfinal from Albany, N.Y.

    2:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Michigan vs. Duke in Division I tournament quarterfinal from Albany, N.Y.

    Rodeo

    9 p.m., CBSSN — PBR World Finals from Fort Worth, Texas.

    Rugby

    Noon, FS1 — MLR: Dallas Jackals at Rugby ATL.

    2 p.m., MSG — MLR: Rugby New York Ironworkers at Chicago Hounds.

    Soccer

    7:30 a.m., USA — Premier League: Brentford at Tottenham Hotspur.

    10 a.m., USA — Premier League: Manchester United at Bournemouth.

    12:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — Premier League: Arsenal at Nottingham Forest.

    7 p.m., WCTX — USL: Loudoun United FC at Hartford Athletic.

    9:30 p.m., FS1 — MLS: Sporting Kansas City at St. Louis City SC.

    Softball

    1 p.m., ESPN, ESPN2 — NCAA: Division I regional game. (Games will air all day on ESPN, ESPN2 and ESPNU)

    Tennis

    7 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP: Italian Open from Rome.

    1 p.m., Tennis Channel — WTA: Italian Open from Rome.

    5:30 p.m., Tennis Channel — NCAA: Division I team tournament from Orlando, Fla.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.