Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Monday, April 15, 2024

    Friday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    5:30 a.m., FS2 — AFL: Carlton Blues at Sydney Swans.

    Midnight, FS1 — AFL: Fremantle Dockers at Melbourne Demons.

    3 a.m. (Saturday), FS2 — AFL: Greater Western Sydney Giants at Geelong Cats.

    Auto Racing

    7:25 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Monaco Grand Prix practice.

    1:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck North Carolina Education Lottery 200 qualifying from Concord, N.C.

    3:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Alsco Uniforms 300 qualifying from Concord, N.C.

    6 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR ARCA General Tire 150 from Concord, N.C.

    8:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck North Carolina Education Lottery 200 from Concord, N.C.

    Baseball

    2 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Cincinnati Reds at Chicago Cubs.

    6 p.m., theday.com — High school: East Lyme vs. Woodstock Academy in Eastern Connecticut Conference tournament final from Norwich.

    7 p.m., WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: San Diego Padres at New York Yankees.

    7 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Philadelphia Phillies at Atlanta Braves.

    8:30 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets at Colorado Rockies.

    9:30 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Arizona Diamondbacks.

    Basketball

    Noon, NBA TV — Africa League playoffs: Clube Atlético Petroleos de Luanda vs. Stade Malien in third-place game from Kigali, Rwanda.

    3:30 p.m., NBA TV — Africa League playoffs: Patriots Basketball Club vs. NBA Academy Africa from Kigali, Rwanda.

    Golf

    7:30 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: KLM Open from Cromvoirt, Netherlands.

    1 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Senior PGA Championship from Benton Harbor, Mich.

    4 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Charles Schwab Challenge from Fort Worth, Texas.

    7 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: The Bank of Hope from Las Vegas.

    Horse Racing

    12:30 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    4 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    Lacrosse

    3 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Denver vs. Northwestern in a Division I tournament semifinal from Cary, N.C.

    5:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Boston College vs. Syracuse in a Division I tournament semifinal from Cary, N.C.

    Soccer

    1:50 p.m., FS2 — FIFA U20: Slovakia vs. United States from San Juan, Argentina.

    5:55 p.m., FS2 — CONCACAF Women’s U20: Panama vs. United States from Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

    7:30 p.m., WCTX — USL: Sacramento Republic FC at Hartford Athletic.

    Softball

    Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA: Stanford at Duke in Division I tournament Super Regional.

    2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Clemson at Oklahoma in Division I tournament Super Regional.

    4 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Texas at Tennessee in Division I tournament Super Regional.

    6 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Oregon vs. Oklahoma State in Division I tournament Super Regional from Stillwater, Okla.

    8 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Florida State vs. Georgia in Division I tournament Super Regional from Tallahassee, Fla.

    8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Northwestern at Alabama in Division I tournament Super Regional.

    10 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Louisiana-Lafayette at Washington in Division I tournament Super Regional.

    10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: San Diego State at Utah in Division I tournament Super Regional.

    Tennis

    6 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Geneva Open from Switzerland; WTA Strasbourg International from France; ATP Lyon Open from France; WTA Grand Prix Lalla Meryem from Rabat, Morocco.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.