Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Monday, May 27, 2024

    Saturday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    5:30 a.m., FS2 — AFL: Collingwood Magpies at Port Adelaide Power.

    Auto Racing

    6:25 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Hungarian Grand Prix practice from Mogyorod, Hungary.

    9:55 a.m., ESPN — Formula One Hungarian Grand Prix qualifying from Mogyorod, Hungary.

    Noon, FS1 — NASCAR Truck CRC Brakleen 150 from Long Pond, Pa.

    Noon, USA — IMSA Northeast Grand Prix from Salisbury.

    2 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Northwest Nationals qualifying from Kent, Wash.

    2 p.m., CBSSN — Fanatec GT World Challenge Asia from Motegi, Japan. (taped today)

    3 p.m., Ch. 30 — IndyCar Hy-Vee 250 from Newton, Iowa.

    3 p.m., USA — NASCAR Cup Pocono 400 qualifying from Long Pond, Pa.

    5:30 p.m., USA — NASCAR Xfinity Pocono 225 from Long Pond, Pa.

    Baseball

    1 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Kansas City Royals at New York Yankees.

    2 p.m., NESN, SNY, WCBS (880-AM, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: New York Mets at Boston Red Sox. (completion of suspended game)

    7 p.m., NESN, WCCT, WCBS (880-AM, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: New York Mets at Boston Red Sox.

    7 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLB: Atlanta Braves at Milwaukee Brewers.

    8 p.m., NESN — Cape Cod Baseball League All-Star Game from Harwich, Mass. (taped today)

    10 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Pittsburgh Pirates at Los Angeles Angels. (joined in progress)

    Basketball

    1 p.m., ESPN — WNBA: Connecticut Sun at Atlanta Dream.

    3 p.m., ESPN — WNBA: Las Vegas Aces at Minnesota Lynx.

    4 p.m., ESPN2 — The Basketball Tournament from Wichita, Kansas.

    9 p.m., NBA TV — WNBA: Chicago Sky at Seattle Storm.

    Boxing

    10 p.m., ESPN — George Kambosos Jr. vs. Maxi Hughes in a lightweight bout from Shawnee, Okla.

    Cycling

    2 a.m. (Sunday), USA — Tour de France. (taped today)

    Football

    1 p.m., ESPN2 — Women: St. Louis Slam vs. Boston Renegades in Women’s Football Alliance final from Canton, Ohio.

    7 p.m., CBSSN — CFL: Saskatchewan Roughriders at British Columbia Lions.

    Golf

    5 a.m., USA — PGA/European PGA: British Open Championship from Hoylake, England.

    7 a.m., Ch. 30 — PGA/European PGA: British Open Championship from Hoylake, England.

    7 a.m., Golf Channel — European Ladies: La Stella Open from Alicante, Spain.

    4 p.m., Ch. 3 — LPGA: Great Lakes Bay Invitational from Midland, Mich.

    5 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Barracuda Championship from Truckee, Calif.

    8 p.m., Golf Channel — U.S. Girls’ Junior Amateur Championship final from Colorado Springs, Colo. (taped today)

    4 a.m. (Sunday), USA — PGA/European PGA: British Open Championship from Hoylake, England.

    Horse Racing

    1 p.m., FS1— Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

    3 p.m., Ch. 61— Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

    5 p.m., Ch. 30 — Breeders Cup Challenge Series from Oceanport, N.J.

    6 p.m., FS1— Racing from Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

    Lacrosse

    Noon, ESPNU — Women: Athletes Unlimited from Sparks Glencoe, Md.

    7:30 p.m., ESPN — PLL All-Star Game from Louisville, Ky.

    Rugby

    9:55 p.m., FS2 — Women’s NRL: Wests Tigers at Parramatta Eels.

    11:45 p.m., FS2 — Women’s NRL: Canberra Raiders at Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks.

    Sailing

    2 p.m., Ch. 3 — United States Sail Grand Prix from Chicago.

    10 p.m., CBSSN — Sail GP: Oracle Grand Prix from Los Angeles. (taped today)

    Soccer

    3 a.m., FS1 — Women’s World Cup: Zambia vs. Japan from Hamilton, New Zealand.

    5:30 a.m., Ch. 61 — Women’s World Cup: England vs. Haiti from Brisbane, Australia.

    8 a.m., Ch. 61 — Women’s World Cup: Denmark vs. China from Perth, Australia.

    5 p.m., ESPN — Men’s exhibition: Manchester United vs. Arsenal from East Rutherford, N.J.

    7 p.m., FS2 — Canadian Premier: Cavalry FC at Vancouver FC.

    8 p.m., FS1 — Leagues Cup: Club Tijuana at Philadelphia Union.

    10 p.m., FS1 — Leagues Cup: San Jose Earthquakes at Portland Timbers.

    10:30 p.m., WCTX — USL: Hartford Athletic at Las Vegas Lights FC.

    1 a.m. (Sunday), FS1 — Women’s World Cup: Sweden vs. South Africa from Wellington, New Zealand.

    3:30 a.m. (Sunday), FS1 — Women’s World Cup: Netherlands vs. Portugal from Dunedin, Australia.

    Tennis

    6 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Swiss Open from Gstaad, Switzerland; ATP Nordea Open from Bastad, Sweden; WTA Hungarian Grand Prix from Budapest, Hungary.

    1 p.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Hall of Fame Open from Newport, R.I.; WTA Palermo Ladies Open from Italy.

    6 p.m., Tennis Channel — International Tennis Hall of Fame induction ceremony from Newport, R.I.

    Track & Field

    1 p.m., CNBC — IAAF Diamond League from Monaco. (taped today)

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.