Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Wednesday, June 12, 2024

    Sunday On The Air

    Auto Racing

    7:55 a.m., ESPN — Formula One Singapore Grand Prix.

    12:30 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Nationals qualifying from Mohnton, Pa.

    1 p.m., Ch. 30 — IMSA Battle on the Bricks from Indianapolis.

    2 p.m., Ch. 61 — NHRA Nationals from Mohnton, Pa.

    Baseball

    1 p.m., NESN Plus — IL: Syracuse Mets at Worcester Red Sox.

    1:30 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Toronto Blue Jays.

    1:30 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Pittsburgh Pirates.

    1:30 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Cincinnati Reds at New York Mets.

    4:10 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Los Angeles Dodgers at Seattle Mariners.

    7 p.m., ESPN — MLB: Chicago Cubs at Arizona Diamondbacks.

    Basketball

    1 p.m., ESPN — WNBA playoffs: Minnesota Lynx at Connecticut Sun.

    3 p.m., Ch. 8 — WNBA playoffs: Chicago Sky at Las Vegas Aces.

    Cycling

    Noon, CNBC — Spanish Vuelta final stage from Madrid.

    Football

    1 p.m., Ch. 3 — NFL: Las Vegas Raiders at Buffalo Bills.

    4 p.m., Ch. 61 — NFL: New York Giants at Arizona Cardinals.

    4:25 p.m., Ch. 3 — NFL: New York Jets at Dallas Cowboys.

    8:20 p.m., Ch. 30 — NFL: Miami Dolphins at New England Patriots.

    Golf

    7 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: BMW PGA Championship from Surrey, England.

    1:30 p.m., Golf Channel — Korn Ferry: Simmons Bank Open from College Grove, Tenn.

    4 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Sanford International from Sioux Falls, S.D.

    6 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Fortinet Championship from Napa, Calif.

    Horse Racing

    1 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    4 p.m., FS1 — Racing from New York.

    Rodeo

    3 p.m., CBSSN — PBR Camping World Team Series from Ridgedale, Mo.

    Rugby

    9 a.m., CNBC — World Cup: South Africa vs. Romania from Bordeaux, France.

    Soccer

    9 a.m., USA — Premier League: Chelsea at Bournemouth.

    11:30 a.m., USA — Premier League: Arsenal at Everton.

    6 p.m., CBSSN — NWSL: Angel City FC at Chicago Red Stars.

    8:30 p.m., FS1 — MLS: Portland Timbers at Austin FC.

    Tennis

    8 a.m., Tennis Channel — Davis Cup Group Stage matches from various sites.

    2 a.m. (Monday), Tennis Channel — WTA Guangzhou Open from China.

    Track & Field

    3 p.m., CNBC — IAAF Diamond League Prefontaine Classic from Eugene, Ore.

    4 p.m., Ch. 30 — IAAF Diamond League Prefontaine Classic from Eugene, Ore.

    Volleyball

    1 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Stanford at Louisville.

    2 p.m., FS1 — NCAA women: Oregon at Marquette.

    3 p.m., ESPN — NCAA women: Wisconsin at Florida.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.