Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Sunday, March 03, 2024

    Saturday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    10:30 p.m., FS2 — AFL women: Brisbane Lions at North Melbourne Kangaroos in Grand Final.

    Basketball

    Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA men: Syracuse at Virginia.

    Noon, WCCT — NCAA men: Notre Dame at Miami.

    12:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA men: Marquette at Wisconsin.

    1 p.m., NESN — NCAA men: South Florida at UMass.

    1 p.m., SNY — NCAA women: Buffalo at Stony Brook.

    1 p.m., YES — NCAA women: Maine at Fordham.

    1:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA women: Bowling Green at Iowa.

    2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Memphis at Mississippi.

    2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Indiana State at Bradley.

    2 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA men: Old Dominion at Northeastern.

    2:15 p.m., WCCT — NCAA men: Duke at Georgia Tech.

    3:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Michigan at Oregon.

    3:30 p.m., SNY — NCAA men: Wagner at Stony Brook.

    5:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Texas Christian at Georgetown.

    6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: College of Charleston at Florida Atlantic.

    7 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Colorado State vs. Washington from Las Vegas.

    7 p.m., YES — NBA: Orlando Magic at Brooklyn Nets.

    7 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA men: UMass Lowell at Merrimack.

    7:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Rhode Island at Providence.

    10 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Gonzaga vs. South Carolina from Las Vegas.

    10 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: Denver Nuggets at Sacramento Kings.

    Football

    Noon, Ch. 8 — NCAA: Oklahoma State vs. Texas in Big 12 Conference championship game from Arlington, Texas.

    Noon, ESPN — NCAA: Miami of Ohio vs. Toledo in Mid-American Conference championship game from Detroit.

    3 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA: Boise State at UNLV in Mountain West Conference championship game.

    4 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA: Georgia vs. Alabama in Southeastern Conference championship game from Atlanta.

    4 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: Southern Methodist at Tulane in American Athletic Conference championship game.

    4 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Appalachian State at Troy in Sun Belt Conference championship game.

    4 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Prairie View A&M at Florida A&M in Southwestern Athletic Conference championship game.

    8 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: Louisville vs. Florida State in Atlantic Coast Conference championship game from Charlotte, N.C.

    8 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA: Michigan vs. Iowa in Big Ten Conference championship game from Indianapolis.

    10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Southern Illinois at Idaho in FCS playoffs.

    Golf

    5 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: South African Open Championship from Johannesburg.

    Noon, Golf Channel — PGA: Hero World Challenge from New Providence, Bahamas.

    2:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: Hero World Challenge from New Providence, Bahamas.

    9 p.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Australian Open from Melbourne.

    4:30 a.m. (Sunday), Golf Channel — European PGA: South African Open Championship from Johannesburg.

    Hockey

    2 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Tampa Bay Lightning at Dallas Stars.

    3 p.m., NESN — NCAA women: Boston College at UConn.

    4 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA men: Niagara at Holy Cross.

    4:30 p.m., MSG — NHL: New York Rangers at Nashville Predators.

    7 p.m., NESN — NHL: Boston Bruins at Toronto Maple Leafs.

    7 p.m., SNY — NCAA women: Post at Long Island.

    9 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA men: Arizona State at Colorado College.

    Horse Racing

    11:30 a.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    Lacrosse

    7:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NLL: Philadelphia Wings at New York Riptide.

    Mixed Martial Arts

    7 p.m., ESPN — UFC: Benell Dariush vs. Arman Tsarukyan in a lightweight bout from Austin, Texas.

    Soccer

    6:50 a.m., FS1 — FIFA U17 World Cup: Germany vs. France in final from Surakarta, Indonesia.

    10 a.m., USA — Premier League: Wolverhampton at Arsenal.

    11:50 a.m., FS1 — UEFA Euro Draw.

    12:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — Premier League: Everton at Nottingham Forest.

    3 p.m., USA — Premier League: Manchester United at Newcastle United.

    3 p.m., TNT — Women’s exhibition: China at United States from Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

    Tennis

    1 p.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Next Gen Finals from Jeddah, Saudi Arabia.

    Winter Sports

    2 p.m., CNBC — Alpine Ski World Cup from Beaver Creek, Colo.

    5 p.m., Ch. 30 — Alpine Ski World Cup from Beaver Creek, Colo.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.