Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Sunday, March 03, 2024

    Sunday On The Air

    Auto Racing

    1 a.m. (Monday), CNBC — AMA Supercross from Glendale, Ariz. (taped today)

    Basketball

    Noon, CBSSN — NCAA men: Seton Hall at Villanova.

    Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA men: Florida Atlantic at Wichita State.

    Noon, ESPNU — NCAA women: Saint Louis at Rhode Island.

    Noon, WCCT — NCAA women: Louisville at Syracuse.

    1 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA women: Iowa at Nebraska.

    2 p.m., ESPN, WICH (1310-AM), WICH (94.5-FM) — NCAA women: UConn at South Carolina.

    2 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA: Boston Celtics at Miami Heat.

    2 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA women: James Madison at Ball State.

    2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: North Texas at Southern Methodist.

    2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Tulane at Memphis.

    2 p.m., USA — NCAA men: Rhode Island at UMass.

    2 p.m., NESN — NCAA women: Stony Brook at Northeastern.

    2 p.m., SNY — NCAA women: Delaware at Monmouth.

    3 p.m., FS1 — NCAA women: Maryland at Illinois.

    3 p.m., NBA TV — NBAGL: Raptors 905 at Windy City Bulls.

    4 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Alabama at Louisiana State.

    Football

    6:30 p.m., Ch. 3, WFAN (660-AM) — NFL playoffs: San Francisco 49ers vs. Kansas City Chiefs in Super Bowl LVIII from Las Vegas.

    Golf

    3:30 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Qatar Masters from Doha.

    1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Phoenix Open from Scottsdale, Ariz.

    3 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: Phoenix Open from Scottsdale, Ariz.

    Hockey

    2 p.m., NHL Network — Women: Canada at United States from St. Paul, Minn.

    Horse Racing

    12:30 p.m., FS1 — Racing from New York.

    3 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    Rodeo

    4 p.m., CBSSN — PBR from Salt Lake City.

    Rugby

    Noon, CNBC — Six Nations: Italy at Ireland from Dublin. (taped today)

    Soccer

    9 a.m., USA — Premier League: Arsenal at West Ham United.

    11:30 a.m., USA — Premier League: Manchester United at Aston Villa.

    12:55 p.m., FS2 — Women’s U17: Haiti vs. Canada in third-place game from Toluca, Mexico.

    4 p.m., FS2 — Women’s U17: United States vs. Mexico in final from Toluca, Mexico.

    5:55 p.m., FS1 — U23 Olympic qualifier: Brazil vs. Argentina in final from Caracas, Venezuela.

    Softball

    4 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Oklahoma State at UCLA.

    Tennis

    6 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Open 13 Provence from Marseille, France; WTA Abu Dhabi Open from United Arab Emirates; WTA Transylvania Open from Cluj-Napoca, Romania.

    5 p.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Cordoba Open from Argentina; ATP Dallas Open.

    Track & Field

    1 p.m., Ch. 30 — The Millrose Games from New York.

    Winter Sports

    10 a.m., CNBC — Alpine Skiing World Cup from Mammoth Mountain, Calif. (taped)

    Noon, Ch. 30 — Snowboarding World Cup from Mammoth Mountain, Calif. (taped)

    2 p.m., CNBC — World Cup Ski Jumping from Lake Placid, N.Y. (taped today)

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.