Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Sunday, April 14, 2024

    Friday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    4:20 a.m., FS2 — AFL: Geelong Cats at Adelaide Crows.

    Auto Racing

    3:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck XPEL 225 qualifying from Austin, Texas.

    5:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Focused Health 250 qualifying from Austin, Texas.

    9:25 p.m., ESPNews — Formula One Australian Grand Prix practice from Melbourne.

    12:55 a.m. (Saturday), ESPN2 — Formula One Australian Grand Prix qualifying from Melbourne.

    Baseball

    1 p.m., NESN — Spring training: Baltimore Orioles at Boston Red Sox from Fort Myers, Fla.

    1 p.m., YES — Spring training: New York Mets at New York Yankees from Tampa, Fla.

    4 p.m., MLB Network — Spring training: Texas Rangers at Cleveland Guardians from Goodyear, Ariz.

    8 p.m., FS1 — NCAA: West Virginia at Oklahoma.

    Basketball

    11:30 a.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: North Carolina vs. Michigan State in Division I tournament from Columbia, S.C.

    Noon, ESPN — NCAA women: Maine at Ohio State in Division I tournament.

    12:15 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Florida Atlantic vs. Northwestern in Division I tournament from New York.

    12:40 p.m., truTV — NCAA men: Baylor vs. Colgate in Division I tournament from Memphis, Tenn.

    1:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Louisville vs. Middle Tennessee in Division I tournament from Baton Rouge, La.

    1:45 p.m., TNT — NCAA men: San Diego State vs. Alabama-Birmingham in Division I tournament from Spokane, Wash.

    2 p.m., TBS — NCAA men: Marquette vs. Western Kentucky in Division I tournament from Indianapolis.

    2 p.m., ESPN — NCAA women: Presbyterian at South Carolina in Division I tournament.

    2:30 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA women: Duke vs. Richmond in Division I tournament from Columbus, Ohio.

    2:45 p.m., Ch. 3, WICH (1310-AM), WICH (94.5-FM) — NCAA men: UConn vs. Stetson in Division I tournament from New York.

    3 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Drexel at Texas in Division I tournament.

    3:10 p.m., truTV — NCAA men: Clemson vs. New Mexico in Division I tournament from Memphis, Tenn.

    3:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Marshall at Virginia Tech in Division I tournament.

    4 p.m., ESPN — NCAA women: Rice at Louisiana State in Division I tournament.

    4:15 p.m., TNT — NCAA men: Auburn vs. Yale in Division I tournament from Spokane, Wash.

    4:30 p.m., TBS — NCAA men: Florida vs. Colorado in Division I tournament from Indianapolis.

    4:30 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA women: Portland at Kansas State in Division I tournament.

    5:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Alabama vs. Florida State in Division I tournament from Austin, Texas.

    6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Baylor vs. Vanderbilt in Division I tournament from Blacksburg, Va.

    6:50 p.m., TNT — NCAA men: Nebraska vs. Texas A&M in Division I tournament from Memphis, Tenn.

    7 p.m., NBCSB — NBA: Boston Celtics at Detroit Pistons.

    7 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA women: Colorado vs. Drake in Division I tournament from Manhattan, Kan.

    7:10 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Duke vs. Vermont in Division I tournament from New York.

    7:25 p.m., TBS — NCAA men: Purdue vs. Grambling State in Division I tournament from Indianapolis.

    7:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Iowa State vs. Maryland in Division I tournament from Stanford, Calif.

    7:35 p.m., truTV — NCAA men: Alabama vs. College of Charleston in Division I tournament from Spokane, Wash.

    8 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Eastern Washington at Oregon State in Division I tournament.

    8 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: Cleveland Cavaliers at Minnesota Timberwolves.

    9:20 p.m., TNT — NCAA men: Houston vs. Longwood in Division I tournament from Memphis, Tenn.

    9:40 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Wisconsin vs. James Madison in Division I tournament from New York.

    9:55 p.m., TBS — NCAA men: Utah State vs. Texas Christian in Division I tournament from Indianapolis.

    10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA women: Norfolk State at Stanford in Division I tournament.

    10:05 p.m., truTV — NCAA men: Saint Mary’s vs. Grand Canyon in Division I tournament from Spokane, Wash.

    10:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Nebraska vs. Texas A&M in Division I tournament from Corvallis, Ore.

    10:30 p.m., NBA TV — NBA: Philadelphia 76ers at Los Angeles Lakers.

    Figure Skating

    8 p.m., USA — World Championship women’s free skate from Montreal.

    Golf

    2 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Valspar Championship from Palm Harbor, Fla.

    6 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Seri Pak Championship from Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.

    10 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Hoag Classic from Newport Beach, Calif. (taped today)

    Midnight, Golf Channel — European PGA: Singapore Classic.

    Hockey

    4 p.m., NESN — NCAA men: UMass vs. Boston College in Hockey East semifinal from Boston.

    5 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: North Dakota vs. Omaha in National Collegiate Hockey Conference semifinal from St. Paul, Minn.

    7 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at Washington Capitals.

    7:30 p.m., NESN — NCAA men: Maine vs. Boston University in Hockey East semifinal from Boston.

    8:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Denver vs. St. Cloud in National Collegiate Hockey Conference semifinal from St. Paul, Minn.

    Rugby

    10:30 p.m., FS2 — MLR: Houston SaberCats at Seattle Seawolves.

    2:25 a.m. (Saturday), FS2 — NRL: North Queensland Cowboys at St. George Illawara Dragons.

    Soccer

    10:20 a.m., FS2 — Men’s exhibition: North Macedonia vs. Moldova from Antayla, Turkey.

    12:50 p.m., FS2 — Men’s exhibition: Czech Republic vs. Norway from Oslo.

    3:30 p.m., FS2 — Men’s exhibition: Scotland at Netherlands from Amsterdam.

    Tennis

    11 a.m., Tennis Channel — Miami Open.

    Wrestling

    Noon, ESPNU — NCAA Championships from Kansas City, Mo.

    8 p.m., ESPN — NCAA Championships from Kansas City, Mo.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.