Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Wednesday, May 22, 2024

    Friday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    2:30 a.m. (Saturday), FS2 — AFL: Carlton Blues at Geelong Cats.

    Auto Racing

    3 p.m., FS2 — NASCAR Xfinity BetRivers 200 qualifying from Dover, Del.

    7 p.m., FS1 — ARCA General Tire 150 from Dover, Del.

    Baseball

    1 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Kansas City Royals at Detroit Tigers.

    2 p.m., NESN — NCAA: Elon at Northeastern.

    7 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Chicago Cubs at Boston Red Sox.

    7 p.m., Apple, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: St. Louis Cardinals at New York Mets.

    8 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Milwaukee Brewers.

    Basketball

    10 a.m., NBA TV — Africa League: Bangui SC vs. City Oilers from Cairo.

    1 p.m., NBA TV — Africa League: Al Ahly vs. Al Ahly Ly from Cairo.

    2:30 p.m., NESN Plus — British League playoffs: Caledonia Gladiators vs. Newcastle Eagles from East Kilbride, Scotland.

    5:30 p.m., ESPN — NBA playoffs: Milwaukee Bucks at Indiana Pacers.

    8 p.m., ESPN — NBA playoffs: Los Angeles Clippers at Dallas Mavericks.

    10:30 p.m., ESPN — NBA playoffs: Minnesota Timberwolves at Phoenix Suns.

    Football

    7 p.m., Ch. 8, ESPN2, NFL Network — NFL Draft from Detroit.

    Golf

    Noon, Golf Channel — Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Classic from Duluth, Ga.

    3:30 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Zurich Classic from Avondale, La.

    6:30 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: LA Championship from Los Angeles.

    11 p.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: ISPS Handa Championship from Omitama, Japan.

    Hockey

    Noon, NHL Network — U18 Worlds: Canada vs. Czech Republic fron Vantaa, Finland.

    7 p.m., TNT, truTV, MSG — NHL playoffs: New York Rangers at Washington Capitals.

    7:30 p.m., TBS — NHL playoffs: Vancouver Canucks at Nashville Predators.

    10 p.m., TNT, truTV — NHL playoffs: Winnipeg Jets at Colorado Avalanche.

    10:30 p.m., TBS — NHL playoffs: Edmonton Oilers at Los Angeles Kings.

    Horse Racing

    1 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    Lacrosse

    7 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Army at Loyola (Md.).

    Rugby

    5:55 a.m., FS2 — NRL: Parramatta Eels at Manly Warringah Sea Eagles.

    9 p.m., FS1 — MLR: Old Glory DC at Utah Warriors.

    Soccer

    11 a.m., FS2 — Saudi League: Al-Fateh at Al-Hilal.

    7:30 p.m., NESN Plus — USL: Phoenix Rising FC at Rhode Island FC.

    Tennis

    5 a.m., Tennis Channel — Madrid Open from Spain.

    Volleyball

    4:30 p.m., ESPNU — Women’s beach: West Coast Conference tournament final from Santa Monica, Calif.

    9:30 p.m., CBSSN — PVF: Grand Rapids Rise at Omaha Supernovas.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.