Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Saturday, May 25, 2024

    Saturday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    5:30 a.m., FS2 — AFL: Western Bulldogs at Richmond Tigers.

    2 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — AFL: Brisbane Lions at Adelaide Crows.

    Auto Racing

    8:30 a.m., truTV — FIM MotoGP Grand Prix of France from Le Mans. (taped today)

    10:30 a.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup Goodyear 400 qualifying from Darlington, S.C.

    1:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Crown Royal Purple Bay Project 200 from Darlington, S.C.

    2 p.m., Ch. 30 — AMA Supercross from Salt Lake City.

    3 p.m., Ch. 30 — IMSA Weathertech SportsCar Championship from Monterey, Calif.

    3:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — IndyCar Sonsio Grand Prix from Indianapolis.

    8 p.m., USA — AMA Supercross from Salt Lake City.

    Baseball

    11:30 a.m., NESN Plus — NCAA: Harvard at Yale.

    4 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Tampa Bay Rays.

    4 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Washington Nationals at Boston Red Sox.

    4 p.m., SNY, FS1, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: Atlanta Braves at New York Mets.

    7 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLB: St. Louis Cardinals at Milwaukee Brewers.

    9:30 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Kansas City Royals at Los Angeles Angels.

    Basketball

    10:30 a.m., NBA TV — Africa League: APR vs. Rivers Hoopers from Senegal.

    1:30 p.m., NBA TV — Africa League: AS Douanes vs. US Monastir from Senegal.

    3:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA playoffs: Oklahoma City Thunder at Dallas Mavericks.

    8:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA playoffs: Boston Celtics at Cleveland Cavaliers.

    Boxing

    10 p.m., ESPN — Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. George Kambosos Jr. in a lightweight bout from Perth, Australia.

    Fishing

    7:30 a.m., FS1 — Minn Kota Bassmaster Elite from Columbia, S.C.

    Football

    1 p.m., ESPN — UFL: Memphis Showboats at Arlington Renegades.

    4 p.m., Ch. 61 — UFL: St. Louis Battlehawks at Birmingham Stallions.

    Golf

    1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Wells Fargo Championship from Charlotte, N.C.

    3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: Wells Fargo Championship from Charlotte, N.C.

    3 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Myrtle Beach (S.C.) Classic.

    5 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Regions Tradition from Birmingham, Ala.

    8 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Founders Cup from Clifton, N.J. (taped today)

    Hockey

    6 a.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Great Britain vs. Canada from Prague, Czech Republic.

    10 a.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Poland vs. Latvia from Ostrava, Czech Republic.

    2 p.m., NHL Network — World Championship: United States vs. Germany from Ostrava, Czech Republic.

    7 p.m., TNT — NHL playoffs: New York Rangers at Carolina Hurricanes.

    10 p.m., TNT — NHL playoffs: Dallas Stars at Colorado Avalanche.

    Horse Racing

    12:30 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    Lacrosse

    Noon, ESPNU — NCAA men: St. Joseph’s at Virginia in Division I tournament.

    2:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Utah at Duke in Division I tournament.

    5 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Michigan at Denver in Division I tournament.

    7:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Princeton at Maryland in Division I tournament.

    Mixed Martial Arts

    4 p.m., ESPN — UFC Fight Night preliminaries from St. Louis.

    7 p.m., ESPN — UFC Fight Night: Derrick Lewis vs. Rodrigo Nascimento in a heavyweight bout from St. Louis.

    Rodeo

    8 p.m., CBSSN — PBR eliminations from Fort Worth, Texas.

    Rugby

    11:55 p.m., FS2 — NRL: New Zealand Warriors at Sydney Roosters.

    Soccer

    7:25 a.m., CBSSN — Scottish League: Rangers at Celtic.

    7:30 a.m., USA — Premier League: Manchester City at Fulham.

    10 a.m., USA — Premier League: Luton Town at West Ham United.

    12:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — Premier League: Chelsea at Nottingham Forest.

    5 p.m., CBSSN — USL: Phoenix Rising FC at Detroit City FC.

    7 p.m., WCTX — USL: Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC at Hartford Athletic.

    7:30 p.m., NESN Plus — USL: Sacramento Republic at Rhode Island FC.

    7:30 p.m., FS1 — MLS: FC Cincinnati at Columbus Crew.

    7:30 p.m., ION — NWSL: Bay FC at Orlando Pride.

    10 p.m., ION — NWSL: Seattle Reign FC at Portland Thorns FC.

    Softball

    Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA: American Athletic Conference final from Wichita, Kansas.

    2 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA: Conference USA final from Las Cruces, N.M.

    2:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Atlantic Coast Conference final from Durham, N.C.

    4 p.m., FS2 — NCAA: Big East Conference final from Providence.

    5 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Southeastern Conference final from Auburn, Ala.

    7:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Big 12 Conference final from Oklahoma City.

    10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Pacific-12 Conference final from Stanford, Calif.

    Tennis

    5 a.m., Tennis Channel — Italian Open from Rome.

    Track & Field

    1 p.m., CNBC — Diamond League Doha Meeting from Qatar. (taped today)

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.