Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Friday, June 21, 2024

    Saturday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    1 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — AFL: St. Kilda Saints at Melbourne Demons.

    Auto Racing

    6:25 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Monaco Grand Prix practice.

    8:30 a.m., truTV — FIM MotoGP Catalan Grand Prix from Barcelona, Spain.

    9:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Monaco Grand Prix qualifying.

    1 p.m., Ch. 61 — NASCAR Xfinity BetMGM 300 from Concord, N.C.

    5 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup Coca-Cola 600 qualifying from Concord, N.C.

    Baseball

    Noon, FS1 — NCAA: Big East Conference final from Mason, Ohio.

    1:30 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: San Francisco Giants at New York Mets.

    4 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Milwaukee Brewers at Boston Red Sox.

    4 p.m., NESN Plus — IL: Norfolk Tides at Worcester Red Sox.

    4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: West Coast Conference final from Las Vegas.

    7 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLB: Los Angeles Dodgers at Cincinnati Reds.

    7 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Big 12 Conference final from Arlington, Texas.

    9:30 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: New York Yankees at San Diego Padres.

    10 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Miami Marlins at Arizona Diamondbacks.

    10 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Pacific-12 Conference final from Scottsdale, Ariz.

    Basketball

    8:30 a.m., NBA TV — Africa League: US Monastir vs. Petro de Luanda from Kigali, Rwanda.

    11:30 a.m., NBA TV — Africa League: AS Douanes vs. River Hoopers from Kigali, Rwanda.

    1 p.m., Ch. 3 — WNBA: New York Liberty at Minnesota Lynx.

    8 p.m., CBSSN — WNBA: Connecticut Sun at Chicago Sky.

    8:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA playoffs: Boston Celtics at Indiana Pacers.

    9 p.m., NBA TV — WNBA: Indiana Fever at Las Vegas Aces.

    Football

    Noon, Ch. 8 — UFL: St. Louis Battlehawks at Arlington Renegades.

    3 p.m., Ch. 8 — UFL: Birmingham Stallions at San Antonio Brahmas.

    7 p.m., NESN Plus — Indoor League: Tulsa Oilers at Massachusetts Pirates.

    Golf

    7:30 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Soudal Open from Schilde, Belgium.

    1 p.m., Ch. 30 — Champions: Senior PGA Championship from Benton Harbor, Mich.

    1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Charles Schwab Challenge from Fort Worth, Texas.

    3 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: Charles Schwab Challenge from Fort Worth, Texas.

    Hockey

    8 a.m., NHL Network — World Championship: Sweden at Czech Republic in a semifinal from Prague.

    Noon, NHL Network — World Championship: Canada vs. Switzerland in a semifinal from Prague, Czech Republic.

    4 p.m., NHL Network — Memorial Cup: London vs. Drummondville from Saginaw, Mich.

    8 p.m., TNT, truTV — NHL playoffs: Edmonton Oilers at Dallas Stars.

    Horse Racing

    Noon, FS2 — Racing from New York.

    3 p.m., FS1 — Racing from New York.

    Lacrosse

    Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA men: Denver vs. Notre Dame in Division I tournament semifinal from Philadelphia.

    2:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Maryland vs. Virginia in Division I tournament semifinal from Philadelphia.

    Rugby

    7 p.m., FS2 — MLR: New England Free Jacks at Miami Sharks.

    Soccer

    1:30 p.m., ESPNU — German Cup: Bayer Leverkusen vs. FC Kaiserstautern in final from Berlin.

    7:30 p.m., WCTX — USL: Monterey Bay FC Union at Hartford Athletic.

    7:30 p.m., ION — NWSL: Racing Louisville FC at Chicago Red Stars.

    10 p.m., ION — NWSL: Kansas City Current at Utah Royals FC.

    Softball

    11 a.m., ESPN — NCAA: Division I tournament super regional. (Network will air games all day)

    Tennis

    7 a.m., Tennis Channel — French Open qualifying from Paris; WTA Strasbourg International from France; ATP Lyon Open from France; ATP Geneva Open from Switzerland; WTA Morocco Open from Rabat.

    2 a.m. (Sunday), Tennis Channel — French Open from Paris.

    Track & Field

    4 p.m., Ch. 30 — USATF Prefontaine Classic from Eugene, Ore.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.