Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Wednesday, June 19, 2024

    Saturday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    1 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — AFL: Geelong Cats at Sydney Swans.

    Auto Racing

    12:25 p.m., ESPNews — Formula One Canadian Grand Prix practice from Montreal.

    3:30 p.m., FS2 — NASCAR Xfinity Zip Buy Now, Pay Later 250 qualifying from Sonoma, Calif.

    3:55 p.m., ESPNews — Formula One Canadian Grand Prix qualifying from Montreal.

    4 p.m., Ch. 30 — Pro Motocross Thunder Valley Nationals from Lakewood, Colo.

    6 p.m., FS2 — NASCAR Cup Toyota-Save Mart 350 qualifying from Sonoma, Calif.

    8 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Zip Buy Now, Pay Later 250 from Sonoma, Calif.

    Baseball

    11 a.m., ESPN — NCAA: UConn at Florida State in Division I Super Regional.

    11 a.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Evansville at Tennessee in Division I Super Regional.

    Noon, ESPNU — NCAA: North Carolina State at Georgia in Division I Super Regional.

    1 p.m., Ch. 61, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: New York Mets vs. Philadelphia Phillies from London.

    2 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Florida at Clemson in Division I Super Regional.

    2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Oregon at Texas A&M in Division I Super Regional.

    3 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Kansas State at Virginia in Division I Super Regional.

    4 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: Boston Red Sox at Chicago White Sox.

    4 p.m., NESN Plus — IL: Rochester Red Wings at Worcester Red Sox.

    4 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Chicago Cubs at Cincinnati Reds.

    6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Oregon State at Kentucky in Division I Super Regional.

    6 p.m., SNY — NYP: Aberdeen IronBirds at Brooklyn Cyclones.

    7:30 p.m., Ch. 61, WFAN (660-AM) — MLB: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Yankees.

    8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: West Virginia at North Carolina in Division I Super Regional.

    10:30 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Houston Astros at Los Angeles Angels. (joined in progress)

    Basketball

    1 p.m., Ch. 8 — WNBA: New York Liberty at Connecticut Sun.

    5 p.m., NBA TV — WNBA: Atlanta Dream at Chicago Sky.

    Bowling

    3 p.m., CBSSN — PBA Tour Finals from Bethlehem, Pa.

    Boxing

    11 p.m., ESPN — Xander Zayas vs. Patrick Teixeira in a super welterweight bout from New York.

    Football

    1 p.m., NESN Plus — Indoor League: Green Bay Blizzard at Massachusetts Pirates.

    3 p.m., Ch. 8 — UFL playoffs: Michigan Panthers at Birmingham Stallions.

    7 p.m., CBSSN — CFL: Saskatchewan Roughriders at Edmonton Elks.

    Golf

    7 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Scandinavian Mixed from Helsingborg, Sweden.

    12:30 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: The Memorial Tournament from Dublin, Ohio.

    1 p.m., WCTX — LIV Golf from Humble, Texas.

    2:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — PGA: The Memorial Tournament from Dublin, Ohio.

    2:30 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: American Family Insurance Championship from Madison, Wis.

    5 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: ShopRite Classic from Galloway, N.J.

    8 p.m., Golf Channel — Korn Ferry: BMW Charity Pro-Am from Greer, S.C. (taped today)

    Hockey

    8 p.m., Ch. 8 — Stanley Cup Final: Edmonton Oilers at Florida Panthers in Game 1.

    Horse Racing

    10:30 a.m., FS1 — Racing from New York.

    4 p.m., Ch. 61, FS1 — Belmont undercard from Saratoga, N.Y.

    6 p.m., Ch. 61 — Belmont Stakes from Saratoga, N.Y. (post time 6:41)

    7 p.m., FS1, FS2 — Racing from New York.

    Lacrosse

    5 p.m., ESPN2 — PLL: New York Atlas at Carolina Chaos.

    Mixed Martial Arts

    8 p.m., ESPN — UFC: Jared Cannonier vs. Nassourdine Imavov in a middleweight bout from Louisville, Ky.

    Rugby

    5:30 a.m., FS1 — NRL: Cronulla Sutherland Sharks at Brisbane Broncos.

    10 a.m., FS2 — Premiership: Bath Rugby at Northampton Saints.

    7 p.m., NBCSB — MLR: New England Free Jacks at Old Glory DC.

    8:10 p.m., FS2 — MLR: Rugby FC Los Angeles at Houston SaberCats.

    Soccer

    12:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — NWSL: Angel City FC at NJ/NY Gotham FC.

    12:30 p.m., FS2 — Men’s exhibition: Croatia at Portugal from Cruz Quebrada.

    5:30 p.m., TNT, truTV — Women’s exhibition: Colombia at United States from Landover, Md.

    7:30 p.m., NESN Plus — USL: Detroit City FC at Rhode Island FC.

    7:30 p.m., ION — NWSL: Bay FC at Chicago Red Stars.

    9 p.m., WCTX — USL: Hartford Athletic at New Mexico United.

    10 p.m., ION — NWSL: North Carolina Courage at Portland Thorns FC.

    Tennis

    9 a.m., Ch. 30 — Iga Swiatek vs. Jasmine Paolini in French Open women’s final from Paris.

    Track & Field

    5:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships from Eugene, Ore.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.