Log In


Reset Password
  • MENU
    Pro Sports
    Monday, July 22, 2024

    Saturday On The Air

    Australian Rules Football

    5:30 a.m., FS2 — AFL: Sydney Swans at Adelaide Crows.

    2 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — AFL: Port Adelaide Power at Greater Western Sydney Giants.

    Auto Racing

    Noon, USA — NASCAR Xfinity HyVee Perks 250 qualifying from Newton, Iowa.

    1 p.m., USA — NASCAR Cup Iowa Corn 350 qualifying from Newton.

    3:30 p.m., USA — NASCAR Xfinity HyVee Perks 250 from Newton, Iowa.

    Baseball

    2 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: North Carolina State vs. Kentucky in College World Series from Omaha, Neb.

    2 p.m., FS1 — MLB: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs.

    4 p.m., WCCT, WCBS (880-AM) — MLB: San Diego Padres at New York Mets.

    4 p.m., MLB Network — MLB: Philadelphia Phillies at Baltimore Orioles.

    6 p.m., NESN — EL: Akron Rubberducks at Hartford Yard Goats.

    7 p.m., Ch. 61, WFAN (660-AM), WEEI (103.7-FM) — MLB: New York Yankees at Boston Red Sox.

    7 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Florida vs. Texas A&M in College World Series from Omaha, Neb.

    10 p.m., FS1 — MLB: Chicago White Sox at Arizona Diamondbacks.

    Basketball

    1 p.m., Ch. 3 — WNBA: Connecticut Sun at Dallas Wings.

    3 p.m., Ch. 8 — WNBA: New York Liberty at Las Vegas Aces.

    4 p.m., Ch. 3 — BIG3 from Oakland, Calif.

    Fishing

    8 a.m., FS1 — Whataburger Bassmaster Elite at Wheeler Lake from Decatur, Ala.

    Football

    7 p.m., CBSSN — CFL: Calgary Stampeders at British Columbia.

    7 p.m., NESN Plus — Indoor League: San Antonio Gunslingers at Massachusetts Pirates.

    Golf

    10 a.m., USA — PGA: U.S. Open from Pinehurst, N.C.

    Noon, Ch. 30 — PGA: U.S. Open from Pinehurst, N.C.

    3 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Meijer Classic from Belmont, Mich.

    Hockey

    8 p.m., Ch. 8 — Stanley Cup Final: Florida Panthers at Edmonton Oilers in Game 4.

    Horse Racing

    12:30 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.

    Lacrosse

    12:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — PLL: Boston Cannons at Philadelphia Waterdogs.

    Mixed Martial Arts

    7 p.m., ESPN2 — UFC Fight Night preliminaries followed by Alex Perez vs. Tatsuro Taira in a flyweight bout from Las Vegas.

    Rugby

    7 p.m., FS1 — MLR: Seattle Seawolves at Houston Sabercats.

    Soccer

    9:30 a.m., ESPNU — Youth: U12 tournament final from Orlando, Fla.

    Noon, Ch. 61 — EURO: Spain vs. Croatia from Berlin.

    Noon, ESPN — NWSL: NJ/NY Gotham FC at Racing Louisville FC.

    3 p.m., Ch. 61 — EURO: Italy vs. Albania from Dortmund, Germany.

    3 p.m., ESPN2 — USL: Forward Madison FC at South Georgia Tormenta FC.

    7 p.m., WCTX — USL: Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC at Hartford Athletic.

    7:30 p.m., ION — NWSL: San Diego Wave FC at Washington Spirit.

    9:30 p.m., ION — NWSL: Angel City FC at Houston Dash.

    Swimming

    8 p.m., Ch. 30 — U.S. Summer Olympic Trials from Indianapolis.

    Tennis

    5 a.m., Tennis Channel — Libema Open from s-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands; WTA Nottingham Open from England; Boss Open from Stuttgart, Germany.

    Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.