On the Air
Auto Racing
10:30 a.m., FS1 - United Sportscar Championship 12 Hours of Sebring (Fla.) race start.
12:30 p.m., FS1 - NASCAR Xfinity Drive4Clots.com 300 qualifying from Fontana, Calif.
2:30 p.m., FS1 - NASCAR Sprint Cup Auto Club 400 final practice from Fontana, Calif.
4 p.m., FS1 - NASCAR Xfinity Drive4Clots.com 300 from Fontana, Calif.
Baseball
1 p.m., NESN, WEEI (103.7-FM) - Exhibition: Boston Red Sox at Pittsburgh Pirates from Bradenton, Fla.
1:05 p.m., WOR (710-AM) - Exhibition: New York Mets at Detroit Tigers from Lakeland, Fla.
1 p.m., MLB Network - Exhibition: Toronto Blue Jays at Philadelphia Phillies from Clearwater, Fla.
4 p.m., MLB Network - Exhibition: Kansas City Royals at Chicago White Sox from Glendale, Ariz.
Basketball
10 a.m., CPTV Sports - High school girls: Canton vs. Thomaston in CIAC Class S final from Mohegan Sun.
11 a.m., ESPN - NIT men: Alabama at Miami.
11 a.m., ESPN2 - NCAA women: Division I tournament coverage.
Noon, Ch. 3 - NCAA men: Alabama-Birmingham vs. UCLA in Division I tournament from Louisville.
12:30 p.m., CPTV Sports - High school girls: Cromwell vs. St. Joseph in CIAC Class M final from Mohegan Sun.
1:30 p.m., ESPN2 - NCAA women: Division I tournament coverage.
2:30 p.m., Ch. 3 - NCAA men: Kentucky vs. Cincinnati in Division I tournament from Louisville. (time approximate)
3:30 p.m., CPTV Sports - High school boys: Weaver vs. Notre Dame-Fairfield in CIAC Class M final from Mohegan Sun. (tape delayed)
4 p.m., ESPN2 - NCAA women: Division I tournament coverage.
5 p.m., Ch. 3 - NCAA men: Arizona vs. Ohio State in Division I tournament from Portland, Ore.
6 p.m., TNT - NCAA men: Georgia State vs. Xavier in Division I tournament from Jacksonville, Fla.
6:15 p.m., CPTV Sports - High school girls: South Windsor vs. Wilton in CIAC Class LL final from Mohegan Sun.
6:30 p.m., ESPN2 - NCAA women: Division I tournament coverage.
7 p.m., YES, WCBS (880-AM) - NBA: Brooklyn Nets at Indiana Pacers.
7 p.m., TBS - NCAA men: Villanova vs. North Carolina State in Division I tournament from Pittsburgh.
7:30 p.m., Ch. 3 - NCAA men: Georgetown vs. Utah in Division I tournament from Portland, Ore. (time approximate)
8:15 p.m., CPTV Sports - High school boys: Fairfield Prep vs. Westhill in CIAC Class LL final from Mohegan Sun.
8:30 p.m., TNT - NCAA men: North Carolina vs. Arkansas in Division I tournament from Jacksonvlle, Fla. (time approximate)
9 p.m., ESPN2, WTIC (1080-AM) - NCAA women: St. Francis (N.Y.) at UConn in Division I tournament. (time approximate)
9:30 p.m., TBS - NCAA men: Notre Dame vs. Butler in Division I tournament from Pittsburgh. (time approximate)
Golf
12:30 p.m., Golf Channel - PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational from Orlando, Fla.
2:30 p.m., Chs. 10, 30 - PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational from Orlando, Fla.
5 p.m., Golf Channel - Champions: Conquistadores Classic from Tucson, Ariz.
7 p.m., Golf Channel - LPGA: Founders Cup from Phoenix.
Hockey
2 p.m., CPTV Sports - High school boys: Greenwich vs. Darien in CIAC Division I final from New Haven.
7 p.m., NESN - NHL: Boston Bruins at Florida Panthers.
7 p.m., NBCSN - NCAA men: Massachusetts-Lowell vs. Boston University in Hockey East tournament final from Boston.
7:05 p.m., WFAN (660-AM) - NHL: New York Islanders at New Jersey Devils.
Lacrosse
2 p.m., SNY - NCAA women: Manhattan at Fairfield.
5:30 p.m., SNY - NCAA men: Villanova at Fairfield.
Motorcycle Racing
7 p.m., FS1 - AMA Supercross from Detroit.
Soccer
8:40 a.m., NBCSN - Premier League: West Bromwich at Manchester City.
10:55 a.m., NBCSN - Premier League: Arsenal at Newcastle.
1:25 p.m., NBCSN - Premier League: Sunderland at West Ham.
3 p.m., CSN - MLS: Montreal Impact at New England Revolution.
4 p.m., YES - MLS: New York City FC at Colorado Rapids.
Tennis
2 p.m., ESPN - BNP Paribas Open from Indian Wells, Calif.
10:30 p.m., Tennis Channel - BNP Paribas Open from Indian Wells, Calif.
Wrestling
8 p.m., ESPN - NCAA Division I Championship from St. Louis.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.