On the Air
Australian Rules Football
4:30 a.m., FS1 — AFL playoffs: Richmond Tigers vs. Geelong Cats in Grand Final from Woolloongabba, Australia.
Auto Racing
5:55 a.m., ESPN — Formula One Portuguese Grand Prix practice from Portimão, Portugal.
8:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Formula One Portuguese Grand Prix qualifying from Portimão, Portugal.
9 a.m., CBSSN — GT Intercontinental Challenge from Spa, Belgium.
4:30 p.m., NBCSN — NASCAR Xfinity O'Reilly Auto Parts 300 from Fort Worth, Texas.
6 pm., FS2 — MotoAmerica Superbike from Salinas, Calif.
8 p.m., NBCSN — IndyCar Grand Prix of St. Petersburg qualifying from Florida. (taped today)
Baseball
3:55 a.m., ESPN2 — Korean: LG Twins at NC Dinos.
8 p.m., Ch. 61 — World Series: Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Tampa Bay Rays in Game 4 from Arlington, Texas.
Boxing
9 p.m., Showtime — Sergey Lipinets vs. Kudratillo Abdukakhorov in a welterweight bout from Mohegan Sun Arena.
Crossfit
1 p.m., Ch. 3 — Reebok CrossFit Games from Aromas, Calif.
Figure Skating
3 p.m., Ch. 30 — ISU Grand Prix Skate America from Las Vegas.
9 p.m., NBCSN — ISU Grand Prix Skate America from Las Vegas.
Football
Noon, Ch. 8 — NCAA: Oklahoma at Texas Christian.
Noon, Ch. 61 — NCAA: Nebraska at Ohio State.
Noon, CBSSN — NCAA: Mercer at Army.
Noon, ESPN — NCAA: North Carolina State at North Carolina.
Noon, ESPNU — NCAA: Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina.
Noon, FS1 — NCAA: Kansas at Kansas State.
Noon, NESN, YES — NCAA: Florida State at Louisville.
2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Tulane at Central Florida.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA: Alabama at Tennessee.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: Notre Dame at Pittsburgh.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA: Iowa State at Oklahoma State.
3:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA: Houston at Navy.
3:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Baylor at Texas.
3:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA: Penn State at Indiana.
3:30 p.m., NESN, YES — NCAA: Virginia Tech at Wake Forest.
4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Georgia State at Troy.
5:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: West Virginia at Texas Tech.
7 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA: Wyoming at Nevada.
7 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: South Carolina at Louisiana State.
7 p.m., FS1 — NCAA: Utah State at Boise State.
7:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NCAA: Michigan at Minnesota.
8 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA: Louisiana Tech at Texas-San Antonio.
9 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA: Cincinnati at Southern Methodist.
10:15 p.m., ESPN — NCAA: Texas State at Brigham Young.
10:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA: UNLV at San Diego State.
10:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA: Air Force at San Jose State.
Golf
7 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Italian Open from Pozzolengo, Italy.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: Drive On Championship from Eatonton, Ga.
5 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Zozo Championship from Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Horse Racing
Noon, FS2 — Live racing from Elmont, N.Y.
Mixed Martial Arts
Noon, ESPN2 — UFC 254 undercard bouts from Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
Rugby
Noon, NBCSN — Premiership: London Irish vs. Exeter Chiefs in final from Twickenham, England. (taped today)
2 p.m., NBCSN — Six Nations: Italy at Ireland from Dublin. (taped today)
4 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — NRL playoffs: Penrith Panthers vs. Melbourne Storm in Grand Final from Sydney.
Soccer
8:55 a.m., ESPNews — Serie A: Sampdoria at Atalanta.
9:55 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Fulham.
12:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — Premier League: Chelsea at Manchester United.
7:30 p.m., YES — MLS: Montreal Impact at New York City FC.
Tennis
8 a.m., Tennis Channel — WTA Ostrava Open from Czech Republic; ATP European Open from Antwerp, Belgium; ATP Cologne Championship from Germany.
Volleyball
1 p.m., theday.com — High school girls: Lyman Memorial at Waterford.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.