On the Air
Auto Racing
10 a.m., FS1 — NHRA All-Star Shootout qualifying from Gainesville, Fla.
11:30 a.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity United Rentals 200 qualifying from Avondale, Ariz.
1:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup Ruoff Mortgage 500 qualifying from Avondale, Ariz.
2 p.m., Ch. 61 — NHRA All-Star Shootout from Gainesville, Fla.
4:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity United Rentals 200 from Avondale, Ariz.
8 p.m., CNBC — AMA Supercross from Detroit.
Baseball
1 p.m., NESN — NCAA: Florida State at Wake Forest.
Basketball
9 a.m., NBA TV — Africa League: SLAC vs. CFV-Biera from Diamniadio, Senegal.
11 a.m., CBSSN — NCAA women: Ball State vs. Buffalo in Mid-American Conference final from Cleveland.
11 a.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Maryland Baltimore County at Vermont in America East Conference final.
11 a.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Cornell vs. Princeton in Ivy League semifinal from Cambridge, Mass.
11 a.m., ESPNews — NCAA women: Fairfield vs. Manhattan in Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference final from Atlantic City, N.J.
1 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Indiana vs. Iowa in Big Ten Conference semifinal from Indianapolis.
1 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Davidson vs. Saint Louis in Atlantic 10 Conference semifinal from Washington.
1 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Texas A&M vs. Arkansas in Southeastern Conference semifinal from Tampa, Fla.
1 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Norfolk State vs. Coppin State in Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference final from Norfolk, Va.
2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Penn vs. Yale in Ivy League semifinal from Cambridge, Mass.
3 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Houston vs. Tulane in American Athletic Conference semifinal from Fort Worth, Texas.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Michigan State vs. Purdue in vs. Big Ten Conference semifinal from Indianapolis.
3:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Dayton vs. Richmond in Atlantic 10 Conference semifinal from Washington.
3:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Tennessee vs. Kentucky in Southeastern Conference semifinal from Tampa, Fla.
4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Monmouth vs. St. Peter's in Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference final from Atlantic City, N.J.
5 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA women: Princeton vs. Columbia in Ivy League final from Cambridge, Mass.
5:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA women: Charlotte vs. Louisiana Tech in Conference USA final from Frisco, Texas.
5:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Southern Methodist vs. Memphis in American Athletic Conference semifinal from Fort Worth, Texas.
6 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Boise State vs. Colorado State-San Diego State winner in Mountain West Conference final from Las Vegas.
6 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Kansas vs. Texas Tech in Big 12 Conference final from Kansas City, Mo.
6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Texas Southern vs. Alcorn State in Southwestern Athletic Conference final from Birmingham, Ala.
6:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA men: Creighton vs. Villanova in Big East Conference final from New York.
7:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Akron vs. Kent State in Mid-American Conference final from Cleveland.
8 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Montana State vs. Northern Colorado in vs. Big Sky Conference final from Boise, Idaho.
8:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA: Milwaukee Bucks at Golden State Warriors.
8:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Louisiana Tech vs. Alabama-Birmingham in Conference USA final from Frisco, Texas.
8:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Duke vs. Virginia Tech in Atlantic Coast Conference final from New York.
9 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA men: Arizona vs. UCLA-Southern California winner in Pacific-12 Conference final from New York.
9:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Texas A&M Corpus Christi vs. Southeast Louisiana in Southland Conference final from Katy, Texas.
10 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: New Mexico State vs. Seattle-Abilene Christian winner in Western Athletic Conference final from Las Vegas.
11:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Long Beach State vs. Cal State Fullerton-Hawaii winner in Big West Conference final from Henderson, Nev.
Golf
1 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: The Players Championship from Palm Valley, Fla.
1:30 a.m. (Sunday), Golf Channel — LPGA: Honda LPGA Thailand from Chonburi.
Hockey
12:30 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: St. Louis Blues at Nashville Predators.
3 p.m., Ch. 8 — NHL: Philadelphia Flyers at Carolina Hurricanes.
7 p.m., NESN — NHL: Arizona Coyotes at Boston Bruins.
7 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Seattle Kraken at Montreal Canadiens.
8 p.m., MSG — NHL: New York Rangers at Dallas Stars.
Horse Racing
1 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.
Mixed Martial Arts
9 p.m., Showtime — Bellator 276: Adam Borics vs. Mads Burnell in a featherweight bout from St. Louis.
Paralympics
7 a.m., USA — Coverage from Beijing.
Noon, Ch. 30 — Coverage from Beijing. (taped today)
9 p.m., USA — Coverage from Beijing. (taped today)
Rugby
Noon, CNBC — Six Nations: Scotland at Italy from Rome. (taped today)
2 p.m., CNBC — Six Nations: Ireland at England from London. (taped today)
4:30 p.m., NBCSB — MLR: Toronto Arrows at New England Free Jacks.
Midnight, FS2 — NRL: Gold Coast Titans at Parramatta Eels.
Soccer
10 a.m., USA — Premier League: Burnley at Brentford.
12:30 p.m., YES — MLS: CF Montreal at New York City FC.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLS: Los Angeles Galaxy at Seattle Sounders.
8 p.m., FS2 — U20 Women: Puerto Rico vs. Canada in third-place game from Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. (taped today)
10 p.m., FS2 — U20 Women: United States vs. Mexico in final from Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. (taped today)
Tennis
1 p.m., Tennis Channel — BNP Paribas Open from Indian Wells, Calif.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.