Saturday On The Air
Australian Rules Football
3:30 a.m., FS1 — AFL: Collingwood Magpies at Greater Western Sydney Giants.
Auto Racing
11:55 a.m., ESPN2, ESPNews — Formula One Saudi Arabian Grand Prix from Jeddah.
Noon, FS2 — NHRA Gatornationals qualifying from Gainesville, Fla.
12:30 p.m., FS2 — NASCAR Xfinity Call 811.com Every Dig 200 qualifying from Phoenix.
2 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Cup Shriners Children’s 500 qualifying from Phoenix.
4:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Call 811.com Every Dig 200 from Phoenix.
7 p.m., FS1 — NHRA Gatornationals All-Star Callout from Gainesville, Fla.
Baseball
5 p.m., NESN — Spring training: Boston Red Sox vs. Tampa Bay Rays from Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.
Basketball
9 a.m., NBA TV — Africa League: FUS de Rabat vs. Petro de Luanda from Pretoria, South Africa.
11 a.m., CBSSN — NCAA women: Richmond vs. Duquesne in Atlantic 10 Conference semifinal from Henrico, Va.
Noon, FS1, WICH (1310-AM), WICH (94.5-FM) — NCAA women: UConn vs. Providence in Big East Conference quarterfinal from Mohegan Sun.
Noon, Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Memphis at Florida Atlantic.
Noon, Ch. 61 — NCAA men: Georgetown at St. John’s.
Noon, ESPN — NCAA men: Arkansas at Alabama.
Noon, NESN — NCAA men: Brown at Yale.
Noon, YES, NESN Plus — NCAA men: Le Moyne at Merrimack in Northeast Conference semifinal.
Noon, NBA TV — Africa League: Dynamo Basketball Club vs. Cape Town Tigers from Pretoria, South Africa.
12:30 p.m., USA — NCAA men: Saint Louis at St. Bonaventure.
1 p.m., SNY — NCAA men: Rhode Island at Fordham.
1:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA women: Saint Louis vs. Rhode Island in Atlantic 10 Conference semifinal from Henrico, Va.
1:30 p.m., FS2 — NCAA women: Marquette vs. Villanova in Big East Conference quarterfinal from Mohegan Sun.
2 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Texas A&M at Mississippi.
2 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Oklahoma at Texas.
2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Iowa State at Kansas State.
2 p.m., YES, NESN Plus — NCAA men: Wagner at Central Connecticut State in Northeast Conference semifinal.
2:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA men: Creighton at Villanova.
2:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Notre Dame at Virginia Tech.
2:30 p.m., USA — NCAA men: Richmond at George Mason.
3 p.m., SNY — NCAA women: UNC Wilmington at Monmouth.
3:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Indiana State vs. Northern Iowa in Missouri Valley Conference semifinal from St. Louis.
4 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Kentucky at Tennessee.
4 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Kansas at Houston.
4 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Miami at Florida State.
4:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: South Carolina vs. Tennessee in Southeastern Conference semifinal from Greenville, S.C.
5 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA men: Marquette at Xavier.
5:30 p.m., WCCT — NCAA men: Boston College at Louisville.
6 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Drake vs. Bradley in Missouri Valley Conference semifinal from St. Louis.
6 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Baylor at Texas Tech.
6:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: North Carolina at Duke.
7 p.m., FS2 — NCAA women: Creighton vs. Seton Hall in Big East Conference quarterfinal from Mohegan Sun.
7 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Louisiana State vs. Mississippi in Southeastern Conference semifinal from Greenville, S.C.
7 p.m., YES — NBA: Brooklyn Nets at Charlotte Hornets.
7:45 p.m., WCCT — NCAA men: North Carolina State at Pittsburgh.
8 p.m., Ch. 61, WICH (1310-AM), WICH (94.5-FM) — NCAA men: UConn at Providence.
8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Little Rock vs. Morehead State in Ohio Valley Conference final from Evansville, Ind.
8:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA: Boston Celtics at Phoenix Suns.
8:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: New Mexico at Utah State.
8:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: DePaul at Seton Hall.
9 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Virginia Commonwealth at Dayton.
9:30 p.m., FS2 — NCAA women: St. John’s vs. Georgetown in Big East Conference quarterfinal from Mohegan Sun.
10 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Arizona at Southern California.
10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: San Diego vs. Santa Clara in West Coast Conference quarterfinal from Las Vegas.
10:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: UNLV at Nevada.
11 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: Arizona State at UCLA.
12:30 a.m. (Sunday), ESPN2 — NCAA men: Portland vs. San Francisco in West Coast Conference quarterfinal from Las Vegas.
Fishing
8 a.m., FS1 — Bassmaster Open at Santee Cooper Lakes from Clarendon County, S.C.
Golf
6 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Jonsson Workwear Open from Gauteng, South Africa.
12:30 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational from Orlando, Fla.
12:30 p.m., WCTX — LIV Golf from Sheung Shui, China. (taped today)
2:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: Arnold Palmer Invitational from Orlando, Fla.
2:30 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Puerto Rico Open from Rio Grande.
5 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Cologuard Classic from Catalina Foothills, Ariz.
11 p.m., Golf Channel — LPGA: The Blue Ray from Hainan, China.
Hockey
Noon, ESPNU — NCAA women: Northeastern at UConn in Hockey East final.
12:25 p.m., Ch. 8 — NHL: Carolina Hurricanes at New Jersey Devils.
3 p.m., Ch. 8 — NHL: Pittsburgh Penguins at Boston Bruins.
3:30 p.m., MSG — NHL: St. Louis Blues at New York Rangers.
4:30 p.m., FS2 — NCAA men: Penn State at Minnesota in Big Ten Conference quarterfinal.
7 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Toronto Maple Leafs at Montreal Canadiens.
7:30 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA men: UMass Lowell at New Hampshire.
Mixed Martial Arts
8:30 p.m., ESPN — UFC 299 preliminaries from Miami.
Rugby
2 p.m., NBCSB — MLR: Old Glory DC at New England Free Jacks.
Soccer
7 a.m., CBSSN — Women’s Bundesliga: Bayern at Eintracht.
7:30 a.m., USA — Premier League: Everton at Manchester United.
10 a.m., USA — Premier League: Luton Town at Crystal Palace.
12:30 p.m., Ch. 30 — Premier League: Brentford at Arsenal.
9 p.m., WCTX — USL: Hartford Athletic at El Paso Locomotive FC.
Swimming
1:30 p.m., CNBC — Pro Swim Series from Westmont, Ill.
Tennis
2 p.m., Tennis Channel — BNP Paribas Open from Indian Wells, Calif.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.