Saturday On The Air
Australian Rules Football
5 a.m., FS2 — AFL: Adelaide Crows at Gold Coast Suns.
1 a.m. (Sunday), FS2 — AFL: West Coast Eagles at Port Adelaide Power.
Auto Racing
3 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck Weather Guard Truck Race qualifying from Bristol, Tenn.
4 p.m., USA — IMSA SportsCar Championship from Sebring, Fla.
5 p.m., Ch. 61 — NASCAR Cup Food City 500 qualifying from Bristol, Tenn.
8 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Truck Weather Guard Truck Race from Bristol, Tenn.
Baseball
1 p.m., NESN — Prospects game: Atlanta Braves at Boston Red Sox from Fort Myers, Fla.
1 p.m., YES — Spring training: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees from Tampa, Fla.
4 p.m., YES, MLB Network — Prospects game: Toronto Blue Jays at New York Yankees from Tampa, Fla.
7 p.m., MLB Network — Prospects game: Arizona Diamondbacks at Colorado Rockies from Scottsdale, Ariz.
Basketball
10 a.m., NBA TV — Africa League: Petro de Luanda vs. Cape Town Tigers from Pretoria, South Africa.
11 a.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: UMass Lowell at Vermont in America East Conference final.
11 a.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Brown vs. Princeton in Ivy League semifinal from New York.
11 a.m., CBSSN — NCAA women: Buffalo vs. Kent State in Mid-American Conference final from Cleveland.
1 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Purdue vs. Wisconsin in Big Ten Conference semifinal from Minneapolis.
1 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Virginia Commonwealth vs. St. Joseph’s in Atlantic 10 Conference semifinal from New York.
1 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Mississippi State vs. Auburn in Southeastern Conference semifinal from Nashville, Tenn.
1 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Howard vs. Delaware State in Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference final from Norfolk, Va.
1:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Cal Baptist vs. Stephen F. Austin in Western Athletic Conference final from Las Vegas.
2 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA men: Cornell vs. Yale in Ivy League semifinal from New York.
3 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: South Florida vs. Alabama-Birmingham in American Athletic Conference semifinal from Fort Worth, Texas.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Illinois vs. Nebraska in Big Ten Conference semifinal from Minneapolis.
3:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Duquesne vs. St. Bonaventure in Atlantic 10 Conference semifinal from New York.
3:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Texas A&M vs. Florida in Southeastern Conference semifinal from Nashville, Tenn.
3:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Fairfield vs. Niagara in Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference final from Atlantic City, N.J.
5 p.m., ESPNews — NCAA women: Princeton vs. Columbia in Ivy League final from New York.
5:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA women: Middle Tennessee vs. Liberty in Conference USA final from Huntsville, Ala.
5:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Florida Atlantic vs. Temple in American Athletic Conference semifinal from Fort Worth, Texas.
5:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Alcorn State vs. Jackson State in Southwestern Athletic Conference final from Birmingham, Ala.
6 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: San Diego State vs. New Mexico in Mountain West Conference final from Las Vegas.
6 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Houston vs. Iowa State in Big 12 Conference final from Kansas City, Mo.
6:30 p.m., Ch. 61, WICH (1310-AM), WICH (94.5-FM) — NCAA men: UConn vs. Marquette in Big East Conference final from New York.
7 p.m., YES — NBA: Brooklyn Nets at Indiana Pacers.
7:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Kent State vs. Akron in Mid-American Conference final from Cleveland.
7:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: St. Peter’s vs. Fairfield in Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference final from Atlantic City, N.J.
8:30 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Texas-El Paso vs. Western Kentucky in Conference USA final from Huntsville, Ala.
8:30 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: North Carolina vs. North Carolina State in Atlantic Coast Conference final from Washington.
8:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA: Golden State Warriors at Los Angeles Lakers.
9 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA men: Oregon vs. Colorado in Pacific-12 Conference final from Las Vegas.
9:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Long Beach State vs. UC Davis in Big West Conference final from Henderson, Nev.
9:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Grambling State vs. Texas Southern in Southwestern Athletic Conference final from Birmingham, Ala.
10 p.m., MSG — NBA: New York Knicks at Sacramento Kings.
11 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Hampden-Sydney vs. Trine in Division III final from Fort Wayne, Ind. (taped today)
11:30 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Grand Canyon vs. Texas-Arlington in Western Athletic Conference final from Las Vegas.
Golf
2 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: The Players Championship from Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
Hockey
12:30 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Buffalo Sabres at Detroit Red Wings.
3 p.m., Ch. 8 — NHL: New York Rangers at Pittsburgh Penguins.
4 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA men: UMass at Providence in Hockey East quarterfinal.
7 p.m., NESN — NHL: Philadelphia Flyers at Boston Bruins.
7:30 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA men: UConn at Boston College in Hockey East quarterfinal.
Horse Racing
1 p.m., FS2 — Racing from New York.
Lacrosse
1 p.m., NESN Plus — NCAA men: Harvard at Yale.
Rugby
Noon, Ch. 30 — Six Nations: Italy at Wales from Cardiff.
2 p.m., NBCSB — MLR: NOLA Gold at New England Free Jacks.
10 p.m., FS2 — MLR: San Diego Legion at RFC Los Angeles.
Soccer
11 a.m., USA — Premier League: Nottingham Forest at Luton Town.
12:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NWSL: Portland Thorns FC at Kansas City Current.
1:30 p.m., USA — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Fulham.
3:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLS: Colorado Rapids at Seattle Sounders FC.
4 p.m., NESN — USL: New Mexico United at Rhode Island FC.
7:30 p.m., ION — NWSL: Chicago Red Stars at Utah Royals.
Tennis
2 p.m., Tennis Channel — BNP Paribas Open from Indian Wells, Calif.
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.