On the Air
Auto Racing
1 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Production Alliance Group 300 qualifying from Fontana, Calif.
2:30 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Monster Cup Auto Club 400 qualifying from Fontana, Calif.
4 p.m., FS1 — NASCAR Xfinity Production Alliance Group 300 from Fontana, Calif.
5 p.m., NBCSN — AMA Supercross from Atlanta.
Baseball
1 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — Exhibition: Detroit Tigers at New York Yankees split squad from Tampa, Fla.
1 p.m., NESN Plus — Exhibition: New York Yankees split squad at Boston Red Sox from Fort Myers, Fla.
1 p.m., WCBS (880-AM) — Exhibition: New York Mets at Houston Astros from West Palm Beach, Fla.
1 p.m., MLB Network — Exhibition: Washington Nationals at St. Louis Cardinals from Jupiter, Fla.
Basketball
Noon, theday.com — High school boys: Griswold vs. Plainfield in Eastern Connecticut Conference Division II tournament semifinal from Waterford.
Noon, Ch. 61 — NCAA men: Providence at Villanova.
Noon, CBSSN — NCAA men: Army at Colgate.
Noon, ESPN — NCAA men: Texas at Texas Tech.
Noon, ESPN2 — NCAA men: Texas A&M at Louisiana State.
1:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Kansas at Kansas State.
2 p.m., theday.com — High school boys: St. Bernard vs. Killingly in Eastern Connecticut Conference Division II tournament semifinal from Waterford.
2 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Loyola Chicago at Bradley.
2 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Baylor at Texas Christian.
2 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Florida at Tennessee.
2 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: UConn at East Carolina.
2:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — NCAA men: Seton Hall at Marquette.
3 p.m., SNY — NCAA women: UConn at Houston.
3:45 p.m., Ch. 3 — NCAA men: Auburn at Kentucky.
4 p.m., theday.com — High school boys: Fitch vs. Ledyard in Eastern Connecticut Conference Division I tournament semifinal from Waterford.
4 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: George Washington at Virginia Commonwealth.
4 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: North Carolina at Syracuse.
4 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Oklahoma at West Virginia.
4 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Iowa State at Oklahoma State.
4 p.m., YES — NCAA men: Notre Dame at Wake Forest.
5 p.m., MSG — NBA: Chicago Bulls at New York Knicks.
6 p.m., theday.com — High school boys: Norwich Free Academy at Wateford in Eastern Connecticut Conference Division I tournament semifinal.
6 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Brigham Young at Pepperdine.
6 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Duke at Virginia.
6 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: Northern Iowa at Drake.
6 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Central Florida at Tulsa.
6:30 p.m., FS1 — NCAA men: DePaul at Butler.
7 p.m., SNY — NCAA men: Dartmouth at Columbia.
7:30 p.m., YES, WFAN (660-AM) — NBA: Brooklyn Nets at Miami Heat.
8 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Memphis at Tulane.
8 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Michigan State at Maryland.
8 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: San Diego State at Nevada.
8 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA men: Arizona State at Southern California.
8:30 p.m., Ch. 8 — NBA: Houston Rockets at Boston Celtics.
10 p.m., CBSSN — NCAA men: Utah State at New Mexico.
10 p.m., ESPN — NCAA men: Arizona at UCLA.
10 p.m., ESPN2 — NCAA men: St. Mary's at Gonzaga.
Bowling
8:30 p.m., FS1 — Indianapolis Open.
Football
2 p.m., Ch. 8 — XFL: Los Angeles Wildcats at New York Guardians.
4 p.m., NFL Network — NFL Scouting Combine from Indianapolis.
5 p.m., Ch. 61 — XFL: Seattle Dragons at St. Louis BattleHawks.
Golf
3 a.m., Golf Channel — European PGA: Oman Open from Muscat.
1 p.m., Golf Channel — PGA: Honda Classic at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
3 p.m., Ch. 30 — PGA: Honda Classic at Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
4:30 p.m., Golf Channel — Champions: Cologuard Classic from Tucson, Ariz.
3 a.m. (Sunday), Golf Channel — European PGA: Oman Open from Muscat.
Gymnastics
12:30 p.m., ESPNU — NCAA women: Denver at Oklahoma.
Hockey
1 p.m., NESN, MSG — NHL: Boston Bruins at New York Islanders.
3:30 p.m., NHL Network — CHL: Barrie Colts at Ottawa 67's.
4:30 p.m., NESN — NCAA men: Maine at Providence.
7 p.m., NESN — NCAA men: Boston College at Boston University.
7 p.m., NHL Network — NHL: Vancouver Canucks at Toronto Maple Leafs.
Horse Racing
Noon, FS1 — Saudi Cup from Riyadh, Saudi Arabia.
Rodeo
12:30 p.m., Ch. 3 — PRCA: Royal City Roundup from Kansas City, Mo. (taped today)
Running
Noon, Ch. 30 — U.S. Olympic Trials from Atlanta.
Soccer
7:25 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Brighton.
9:30 a.m., FS1 — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at Hoffenheim.
9:55 a.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Chelsea at Bournemouth.
12:25 p.m., NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool at Watford.
3 p.m., NBCSB — MLS: New England Revolution at Montreal Impact.
8:30 p.m., Ch. 61 — MLS: Atlanta United at Nashville SC.
Tennis
10 a.m., Tennis Channel — ATP Dubai Championships from United Arab Emirates; WTA Qatar Open from Doha.
3 p.m., Tennis Channel — Mexican Open from Acapulco; ATP Chile Open from Santiago.
Winter Sports
1 a.m. (Sunday), NBCSN — World Cup skiing women's Super-G from La Thuile, Italy. (taped today)
2 a.m. (Sunday), NBCSN — World Cup cross-country skiing from Lahti, Finland. (taped today)
Comment threads are monitored for 48 hours after publication and then closed.