Monday's Schedule

BASEBALL

High School

Goodwin Tech at Norwich Tech, 3:45 p.m.

Prince Tech at Grasso Tech, 3:45 p.m.

Griswold at Stonington, 3:45 p.m.

Ledyard at St. Bernard, 4 p.m.

Old Lyme at Creed/Hillhouse, 4 p.m.

East Lyme at NFA, 7 p.m.

 

SOFTBALL

High School

Grasso Tech at Prince Tech, 3:45 p.m.

Norwich Tech at Goodwin Tech, 3:45 p.m.

Old Lyme at Coginchaug, 3:45 p.m.

New London at Ledyard, 4 p.m.

Waterford at Bacon, 4 p.m.

Montville at Woodstock, 4 p.m.

Killingly at Stonington, 4 p.m.

Lyman Memorial at Wheeler, 4 p.m.

Tourtellotte at St. Bernard, 4 p.m.

NFA at East Lyme, 7 p.m.

 

LACROSSE

High School boys

Norwich Tech/Windham Tech at Woodstock, 4:30 p.m.

Old Lyme at Haddam-Killingworth, 7 p.m.

Cheshire at East Lyme, 7 p.m.

SENE tournament semifinals

No. 3 Williams at No. 2 Rocky Hill (R.I.), 4 p.m.

No. 4 St. Thomas More at No. 1 St. Andrew’s, 4 p.m.

High School girls

NFA at Bacon, 6 p.m.

SENE tournament semifinals

No. 4 MacDuffie at No. 1 Williams, 4 p.m.

 

TENNIS

High School boys

Ledyard at Montville, 3:45 p.m.

Lyman Memorial at New London, 3:45 p.m.

Old Lyme at Old Saybrook, 3:45 p.m.

St. Bernard at Woodstock, 3:45 p.m.

NFA at Killingly, 3:45 p.m.

High School girls

Woodstock at St. Bernard, 3:45 p.m.

Old Saybrook at Old Lyme, 3:45 p.m.

Montville at Ledyard, 3:45 p.m.

Fitch at Windham, 3:45 p.m.

New London at Lyman Memorial, 3:45 p.m.

Norwich Tech at Wilcox Tech, 3:45 p.m.

Waterford at NFA, 4 p.m.

 

TRACK & FIELD

High School boys

Fitch at NFA, 3:45 p.m.

Bacon, Waterford at Montville, 3:45 p.m.

High School girls

NFA at Fitch, 3:45 p.m.

Bacon, Waterford at Montville, 3:45 p.m.

 

GOLF

High School boys

Grasso Tech, Lyman Hall at Wilcox Tech, 2 p.m.

New London at East Lyme, 3 p.m.

NFA, Berlin, Conard at Hall, 3 p.m.

Old Lyme at Coginchaug, 3:55 p.m.

High School girls

Waterford at Mercy, 3 p.m.

 

VOLLEYBALL

High School

Glastonbury at NFA, 5:15 p.m.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments