College graduates for the month of May

The following students from southeastern Connecticut have graduated from college this semester.

Hofstra University: Jayme Kunze, Waterford; Rena Wu, Uncasville.

University of Nebraska-Lincoln: Patrick Smith, Niantic.

Northeastern University: Alissa Wolfley, Waterford.

Gettysburg College: Stephanie Leonardo, Hadlyme; Zoe Yeoh, Salem.

SUNY Potsdam: Martha Johnson, Salem.

York College of Pennsylvania: Enya Horler, Gales Ferry.

McDaniel College: Kylah Sade Chadwick, New London; Austin Royal, New London.

Curry College: Eric Stirtan, East Lyme.

Assumption College: Michela Lavin, Ledyard.

Lyme Academy College of Fine Arts: Scott Bartlett, Uncasville; Ashley Gibbs, Old Saybrook; Jazzlynn Gilot, Norwich; Sharon Houle, Groton; Aubrianna Robinson, Groton; Martha Williams, Griswold.

Lasell College: Laura MacLeod, Old Saybrook; Matthew Scheidel, Colchester; Nashalis Ayala, New London; Emma Cipriani, Salem; Thomas Pietruczuk, Norwich.

Marist College: Liza Goldberg, Westbrook; Stephanie Lefebvre, North Franklin; Mary Morrison, Old Saybrook; Katelyn Ollhoff, Niantic; Nicholas Porter, Westbrook; Margaux Purvis, Old Saybrook; Emma Stanton, Old Lyme; Meghan Trausch, Old Lyme.

Worcester Polytechnic Institute: Tsering Dolma, Uncasville; Brian Healy, Ledyard; Abigail McAdams, Groton; Kyle McCormick, Colchester; Anthony Wilkens, Oakdale; Joseph Mitchko, Mystic; Rosellen Daddario, North Stonington; Michael Coraizaca, New London; Julia Delsignore, Groton; Ryan Fanti, Norwich; Alexandra Howton, Bozrah; Ming Li, New London; Jorge Paucar, Groton; Derek Roberts, Mystic; Kristi Shrestha, Quaker Hill; Garrett Wafler, East Lyme; Zachary Ziemba, Norwich; Rachel Arnold, New London; Omar Barkawi, Groton; Lauren Baxter, Waterford; Roy Belhumeur, Groton; Dillon Clark, Groton; Christine Filosa, Groton; James Georges, Groton; Josh Karavolis, Colchester; Maggie Kendall, Waterford; Peter Lavallee, Pawcatuck; Benjamin Levesque, Pawcatuck; Spencer Mitchell, New London; Bryce Monahan, Pawcatuck; Tianna Quiambao-Panas, Waterford; Nicholas Rallis, East Lyme; Asad Raza, Waterford; Nathan Rogers, Groton; Demetrius Scott, Groton; Adam Sederholt, East Lyme; Alyssa Williams, North Stonington.

University of Scranton: Meryl Paine, Lyme.

The University of Vermont: Noah Briggs, Norwich; Elliot Diana, Quaker Hill; Frederick Finkenauer, Groton; Timothy Foley, Old Saybrook; Hannah Goetz, Mystic; Shawn Musial Jr., Clinton; Shannon Noonan, Colchester; Stephen Reck, North Stonington; Kelsey Sparrow, Old Saybrook; Ryan Terracciano, Waterford; Emily Thibodeau, Clinton; Charlotte Van Sambeck, Bozrah; Benjamin Woodruff, Ledyard.

American International College: Anyssa Dhaouadi, Waterford.

St. Lawrence University: Erin Lounsbury, Norwich; Emily Potts, Lyme; Nolan Thompson, Old Saybrook.

Colby-Sawyer College: Abdul Sattar Amiri, Stonington; Emily Bear, Colchester; Corrie Hoyt, Colchester; Erika Wesolek, Norwich.

University of New Hampshire: Catherine Buckley, East Lyme; Victoria Wolfe, Ledyard; Jack Porter, Groton; Jouval Mejias, Jewett City; Joseph Luketich, Mystic; Evin O'Shea, Norwich; Anthony Velte, Norwich; Athena Ryan, Oakdale; Nicholas Silvia, Stonington; John DiPollino, Stonington; Huntington Welch, Stonington; Ariana Magowan, Pawcatuck; Christina Zhang, Waterford; Ryan Joaquin, Colchester; Caroline Ladegard, Colchester; Robert Maynard, Colchester; Brooke Soderberg, Salem; Ashley Vigorita, Old Saybrook; Erin Drufva, Old Saybrook; Mia Neas, Old Saybrook; Callie Burns, Westbrook.

Colby College: Joseph Mariani III, Waterford.

Wesleyan University: Isaiah Bellamy, Bozrah; Nahian Khan, Old Saybrook; Robert Melchreit, Old Lyme.

University of San Diego: Warren Lorenz, Stonington.

Colgate University: Nolan Smyth, Lyme; Sierra Sunshine, Old Lyme.

READER COMMENTS

Loading comments...
Hide Comments